TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
from £709.00to £979.977 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 60 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 65" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV - 65Q7C-UK 106244
TCL 65Q7C-UK in Metallic
Next Day
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65Q7C-UK 65-Inch Premium QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 144Hz Bang & Olufsen Audio & Google TV
TCL Q7C Series – The Future of Entertainment Starts Here QD-Mini LED – Unmatched Visual Brilliance Experience the next generation of television display technology with TCL’s . QD-Mini LEDThis advanced backlight solution offers Astonishingly vivid visuals. with lifelike colours Ultra-high contrast ratio. for deep blacks and bright highlights Higher peak brightness. perfect for HDR content Wider colour gamut. for accurate and rich imagery Larger screen sizes. with precision lighting Longer lifespan. for years of reliable performance . This revolutionary technology blends . Mini LED backlighting. with . Quantum Dot colour. to deliver stunning realism and breathtaking clarityQLED with All-Domain Halo Control – Over a Billion Colours Perfectly Controlled Thanks to TCL’s latest . QLED technology. enjoy a picture crafted from over . a billion shades of colourThe result . Lifelike image quality . Ultra-wide colour gamut . Vivid striking contrast . Coupled with . TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology. which optimizes light from generation to imaging you get . Sharper detail . Controlled brightness . Reduced blooming. This means . crisper edges. and . deeper immersion. in every scene. HVA Panel – Wide Viewing High Performance The advanced . Hi-Performance Vertical Alignment (HVA) panel. offers High native contrast ratio Wider viewing angles. with minimal colour distortion Lower energy consumption. making it eco-friendly and efficient . Perfect for family viewing and varied seating arrangementsAiPQ™ Pro Processor – Smarter Sharper Smoother TCL’s . AiPQ™ Pro Processor. uses AI-driven algorithms to optimize content in real-time . Enhances . 4K image quality Delivers . fluent motion clarity. for sports and action scenes . Improves . colour accuracy. contrast and depth . Paired with . 4K HDR PREMIUM 3000. and . Quantum Dot technology. it delivers . exceptional HDR performance. — bright accurate and finely detailedHDR Multi-Format Support + IMAX Enhanced + Filmmaker Mode This TV is built for cinematic excellence supporting every major HDR format HDR10 HLG HDR10+ Dolby Vision Dolby Vision IQ It also comes . IMAX Enhanced Certified. and includes . Filmmaker Mode. which disables post-processing to present content . exactly as the director intendedPerfect for film enthusiasts144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Smooth Seamless Motion With a . 144Hz native display. the Q7C Series ensures ultra-smooth visuals — especially in fast-paced scenes. Whether you're gaming watching sports or action-packed movies you'll enjoy Reduced motion blur Sharper details Lifelike movement . Dolby Atmos® and; DTS X – Immersive Sound Powered by Bang and; Olufsen Enjoy an audio experience that matches the visuals. The Q7C Series features Dolby Atmos. and . DTS X. 3D surround sound . Deep spatial sound that moves around you Premium Audio by Bang and; Olufsen. delivering rich clarity and resonance . Whether you're watching a film playing a game or listening to music you'll feel part of the actionGoogle TV – Personalized and Powerful Smart Experience . Google TV. brings all your entertainment together — apps subscriptions and content — and organizes it
prodImage
£709.00
£723.99
Shipping: £14.99
with shipping: £14.99
TCL 65Q7C-UK 65" Mini LED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 65 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Operating System - Google TV TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience HVA Panel - 120Hz (144Hz HVA Panel) Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 869 x 1444 x 369
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL Q7C 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV - 65Q7C-UK
TCL Q7C Series combines QD-Mini LED, QLED, 4K HDR Premium 2600, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR...
prodImage
£709.00
£713.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TCL 65Q7C 65" Q7C 4K QLED Mini-LED Smart TV
TCL 65Q7C 65" Q7C 4K QLED Mini-LED Smart TV, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65Q7C-UK TV 165.1 cm (65") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Metalli
TCL Q7C Series combines QD-Mini LED. QLED. 4K HDR Premium 2600. 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts. sharp and colourful HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master. HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. FreeSync Premium Pro. TCL Game bar. 288Hz Game Accelerator and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+. Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL QD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies. streaming. sports and games. TCL Q7C Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated Hands-Free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Dolby Atmos sound has never sounded this good. Feel a deeper connection to the stories and music you love with sound that moves all around you with breathtaking realism.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£732.44
Shipping: Free
TCL 65Q7C-UK 65-Inch Premium QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 144Hz Bang & Olufsen Audio & Google TV
TCL Q7C Series – The Future of Entertainment Starts Here QD-Mini LED – Unmatched Visual Brilliance Experience the next generation of television display technology with TCL’s . QD-Mini LEDThis advanced backlight solution offers Astonishingly vivid visuals. with lifelike colours Ultra-high contrast ratio. for deep blacks and bright highlights Higher peak brightness. perfect for HDR content Wider colour gamut. for accurate and rich imagery Larger screen sizes. with precision lighting Longer lifespan. for years of reliable performance . This revolutionary technology blends . Mini LED backlighting. with . Quantum Dot colour. to deliver stunning realism and breathtaking clarityQLED with All-Domain Halo Control – Over a Billion Colours Perfectly Controlled Thanks to TCL’s latest . QLED technology. enjoy a picture crafted from over . a billion shades of colourThe result . Lifelike image quality . Ultra-wide colour gamut . Vivid striking contrast . Coupled with . TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology. which optimizes light from generation to imaging you get . Sharper detail . Controlled brightness . Reduced blooming. This means . crisper edges. and . deeper immersion. in every scene. HVA Panel – Wide Viewing High Performance The advanced . Hi-Performance Vertical Alignment (HVA) panel. offers High native contrast ratio Wider viewing angles. with minimal colour distortion Lower energy consumption. making it eco-friendly and efficient . Perfect for family viewing and varied seating arrangementsAiPQ™ Pro Processor – Smarter Sharper Smoother TCL’s . AiPQ™ Pro Processor. uses AI-driven algorithms to optimize content in real-time . Enhances . 4K image quality Delivers . fluent motion clarity. for sports and action scenes . Improves . colour accuracy. contrast and depth . Paired with . 4K HDR PREMIUM 3000. and . Quantum Dot technology. it delivers . exceptional HDR performance. — bright accurate and finely detailedHDR Multi-Format Support + IMAX Enhanced + Filmmaker Mode This TV is built for cinematic excellence supporting every major HDR format HDR10 HLG HDR10+ Dolby Vision Dolby Vision IQ It also comes . IMAX Enhanced Certified. and includes . Filmmaker Mode. which disables post-processing to present content . exactly as the director intendedPerfect for film enthusiasts144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Smooth Seamless Motion With a . 144Hz native display. the Q7C Series ensures ultra-smooth visuals — especially in fast-paced scenes. Whether you're gaming watching sports or action-packed movies you'll enjoy Reduced motion blur Sharper details Lifelike movement . Dolby Atmos® and; DTS X – Immersive Sound Powered by Bang and; Olufsen Enjoy an audio experience that matches the visuals. The Q7C Series features Dolby Atmos. and . DTS X. 3D surround sound . Deep spatial sound that moves around you Premium Audio by Bang and; Olufsen. delivering rich clarity and resonance . Whether you're watching a film playing a game or listening to music you'll feel part of the actionGoogle TV – Personalized and Powerful Smart Experience . Google TV. brings all your entertainment together — apps subscriptions and content — and organizes it
prodImage
£979.97
£1,044.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Virtual:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:60 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W218 Centimetre x H124.7 Centimetre x D6.1 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W218 Centimetre x H128.5 Centimetre x D42 Centimetre
Energy
EPREL:2,271,113
MPN:65Q7CX7
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:100 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:250 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Standby 0.5 W
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):No
Timeshift:No
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, AV input, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Effective Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Contrast:7,000:1
Luminance (Brightness):2,600 cd/m²
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 9 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£529.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 10 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 65" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 65QNED80A6A
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 55QNED85A6C
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
£652.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 65" QNED82 AI 4K Smart TV 2025 65QNED82A6B
£537.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 55" QD-Mini LED 55Q7C
£648.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
£779.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 65" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 65C6KS
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£559.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: £14.99
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel