Targus Wired stereo headset (AEH102GL)

Price History
• Targus AEH102GL Stereo USB-A Headset
• On-ear headphones, convertible
• Sound mode: Stereo, noise isolation included
• Microphone with noise cancellation
• Volume control included
• Recommended for computer use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Wired stereo headset (AEH102GL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus AEH102GL headphones/headset Wired Head-band Calls/Music USB Typ
Connect your next call with the Targus® Wired Stereo Headset and help increase productivity and comfortability without cradling a phone or fussing with the muffled sound of your laptop microphone. Whether you are video conferencing with the department or collaborating with a co-worker. taking calls with a headset allows you to use your computer. take notes. or multi-task if necessary.With its soft padded adjustable headband and earpieces. this lightweight headset offers a comfortable. secure fit for all-day wear. The rotatable. omni-directional boom microphone allows you to find optimal mic placement. Equipped with directional noise-cancelling technology. this headset microphone is fine-tuned to suppress ambient sound and ensure speech clarity for your conference calls. The dual over-ear speakers are designed to deliver optimum sound quality whilst providing passive noise cancelling to block out the noise around you. And this stereo headset isn’t just for calls. it can be used to listen to music for a full immersion experience at work or at play. Bonus: Volume control is built right into the cord so there’s no need to take your headset off to adjust the sound.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.42
Shipping: Free
Targus Wired Stereo Headset
The Targus Wired Stereo Headset is designed to elevate your audio experience, making it the ultimate companion for both professional calls and personal entertainment. This headset features large 40mm high-sensitivity dynamic drivers that deliver balanced and immersive sound, perfect for clear conference calls and rich music playback. The built-in omnidirectional boom microphone, with ambient noise-cancelling technology, ensures your voice comes through crisp and clear while suppressing unwanted background noise.Built for all-day wear, the headset offers a lightweight construction with an adjustable, soft-padded headband and plush memory foam ear cushions wrapped in PU leather. This ensures lasting comfort during long meetings, gaming sessions, or extended listening. The rotatable boom microphone adds flexibility, allowing it to be positioned on either side for optimal voice capture.Enjoy instant access to volume controls and call management with the integrated in-line control on the durable 1.2m cable. The 3.5mm TRRS 4-pole audio jack guarantees broad compatibility with PCs, Macs, smartphones, tablets, and gaming consoles. With certifications including CE, FCC, and ROHS, the Targus Wired Stereo Headset promises reliable performance and safe operation, all in a sleek black design. Whether you're on a video call or unwinding with music, this headset ensures superior sound, comfort, and convenience in every use.
2 days
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Targus AEH102GL. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired. Recommended usage: Calls/Music Cable length: 1.8 m. Weight: 200 g. Product colour: Black 320063
Connect your next call with the Targus Wired Stereo Headset and help increase productivity and comfortability without cradling a phone or fussing with the muffled sound of your laptop microphone. Whether you are video conferencing with the department or collaborating with a co-worker taking calls with a headset allows you to use your computer take notes or multi-task if necessary.N/AN/AWith its soft padded adjustable headband and earpieces this lightweight headset offers a comfortable secure fit for all-day wear. The rotatable omni-directional boom microphone allows you to find optimal mic placement. Equipped with directional noise-cancelling technology this headset microphone is fine-tuned to suppress ambient sound and ensure speech clarity for your conference calls. The dual over-ear speakers are designed to deliver optimum sound quality whilst providing passive noise cancelling to block out the noise around you. And this stereo headset isnt just for calls it can be used to listen to music for a full immersion experience at work or at play. Bonus: Volume control is built right into the cord so theres no need to take your headset off to adjust the sound.
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
Targus Wired Stereo Headset USB A Black (AEH102GL)
Targus Wired Stereo Headset USB A Black (AEH102GL), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£40.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £40.87 / Unit
TARGUS WIRED STEREO HEADSET
prodImage
£42.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Targus AEH102GL Stereo USB-A Headset
On-ear headphones, convertible
Sound mode: Stereo, noise isolation included
Microphone with noise cancellation
Volume control included
Recommended for computer use

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Wired stereo headset (AEH102GL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Yealink UH34 Dual Teams
£29.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Poly Blackwire C3225
£27.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Poly Blackwire 3220 USB-A (209745-201)
£27.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Blackwire 3215 USB-A (209746-201)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire C3220 USB-C
£34.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser CEHS-AV 04
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Stereo USB-C
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 3220 USB-C (209749-201)
£29.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yealink EHS36
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Charging Case Voyager Legend
£30.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus Wired stereo headset (AEH102GL)
prodImage
£28.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£40.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £40.87 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel