Tamiya 1:24 Ford GT (300024346)

Manufacturer: Tamiya
from £35.99to £65.0018 offersManufacturer: Tamiya
• Ford GT Model Kit
• Scale: 1:24
• Highly detailed design, precise fit
• Length: 200 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:24 Ford GT (300024346)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya 24346 Ford GT Sports Car 1/24 Scale Tracked 48 Post
Tamiya 24346 Ford GT Sports Car 1/24 Scale Tracked 48 Post, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Ford GT 1:24 Plastic Model Assembly Kit HM-90F0-W10B
Tamiya branded ready-to-assemble plastic precision static model kit. It is supplied unpainted and is ideal for model makers and painters! Required to complete: cement, paint and finishing supplies. The first-generation FORD GT was a retro styled street car that mimicked the legendary GT40 race car. The second-generation Ford GT is the opposite. It is a race car that is made to pass street legal laws. The second-generation Ford GT car went into production in 2016 as it marked 50 years since the legendary GT40 won the 1966 24 Hours of Le Mans. In that same year, it competed successfully in the 2016 24 Hours of Le Mans as it won the LMGTE Pro class. The full-size street legal car, in which this precision model kit recreates, will only see 1,000 examples made. The 2017 and 2018 model year cars are for select buyers, such as Jay Leno, and other high-profile car enthusiasts, while the 2019 model year are for people who did not make the initial selection process. In its last production year, the 2020 model will be available to those who simply have the means to own this high-performance car. Ideal for model builders and hobbyists to recreate the iconic American high-performance supercar (2017 model year). A handy booklet with build instructions is included within the box., Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£37.22
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 1/24 Cars - Ford GT - 24346
Tamiya 1/24 Cars - Ford GT - 24346, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£37.49
£40.98
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Ford GT 1:24 Plastic Model Assembly Kit HM-90F0-W10B
Tamiya branded ready-to-assemble plastic precision static model kit. It is supplied unpainted and is ideal for model makers and painters! Required to complete: cement, paint and finishing supplies. The first-generation FORD GT was a retro styled street car that mimicked the legendary GT40 race car. The second-generation Ford GT is the opposite. It is a race car that is made to pass street legal laws. The second-generation Ford GT car went into production in 2016 as it marked 50 years since the legendary GT40 won the 1966 24 Hours of Le Mans. In that same year, it competed successfully in the 2016 24 Hours of Le Mans as it won the LMGTE Pro class. The full-size street legal car, in which this precision model kit recreates, will only see 1,000 examples made. The 2017 and 2018 model year cars are for select buyers, such as Jay Leno, and other high-profile car enthusiasts, while the 2019 model year are for people who did not make the initial selection process. In its last production year, the 2020 model will be available to those who simply have the means to own this high-performance car. Ideal for model builders and hobbyists to recreate the iconic American high-performance supercar (2017 model year). A handy booklet with build instructions is included within the box., Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£43.07
Shipping: Free
Maxpower Tamiya 24346 Ford GT Model Construction Plastic Kit
Description...
prodImage
£60.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tamiya 1:24 Plastic Model Car Kit Multiple Choice 24346
Tamiya 1:24 Plastic Model Car Kit Multiple Choice, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£37.57
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) TAMIYA 24346 Ford GT 1:24 Car Model Kit
TAMIYA 24346 Ford GT 1:24 Car Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) 24346 Tamiya 1:24 Scale Ford GT
24346 Tamiya 1:24 Scale Ford GT, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya 24346 Ford GT (1:24 Scale)
Tamiya 24346 Ford GT (1:24 Scale), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 1:24 Ford GT Plastic Model Kit HC-24346
Tamiya 1:24 Ford GT Plastic Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£40.84
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya 1/24 Ford GT - 24346
Tamiya 1/24 Ford GT - 24346, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£41.91
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 1/24 Ford Gt 24346
Tamiya 1/24 Ford Gt, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£41.99
£46.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya 24346 Ford GT 1:24 Scale Kit
Tamiya 24346 Ford GT 1:24 Scale Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£42.65
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya 1/24 Scale Plastic Car Model Kits - Multiple Choice 24346
Tamiya 1/24 Scale Plastic Car Model Kits - Multiple Choice, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) 1:24 Scale Tamiya Ford GT40 GT New Type Model Car Kit 24346
1:24 Scale Tamiya Ford GT40 GT New Type Model Car Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya Ford GT Sports Car | 1:24 Scale Model Assembly Kit 24346
Tamiya Ford GT Sports Car | 1:24 Scale Model Assembly Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya TAM24346 Ford 24346 – 1:24 GT, Model Building, Plastic Kit, Unvarnished,
Tamiya TAM24346 Ford 24346 – 1:24 GT, Model Building, Plastic Kit, Unvarnished,, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£45.90
Shipping: Free
Tamiya (TAMIYA) Tamiya 1/24 Sports Car Series No. 346 Ford Gt Plastic Model 24346
Tamiya 1/24 Sports Car Series No. 346 Ford Gt Plastic Model 24346, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ford GT Model Kit
Scale: 1:24
Highly detailed design, precise fit
Length: 200 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:24 Ford GT (300024346)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Similar Priced Products

Revell Model Set McLaren 570S (67051)
£35.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tamiya Kawasaki Ninja H2R
£35.98
Compare Prices
21 offers
Revell Jaguar E-Type Coupé (07668)
£29.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Tamiya Nissan GT-R (300024300)
£35.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Revell Model Set Citroen 2CV (67095)
£36.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell VW T1 Camper (07674)
£36.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
IXO McLaren F1 GTR 96
£35.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Porsche Carrera GT 1/24
£31.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Revell McLaren-Mercedes MP4-20
£34.94
Compare Prices
15 offers
Revell VW Corrado
£37.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
2ktechnologies
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
J1 Alltrades
prodImage
£37.22
Shipping: Free
supermodelsrugby
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: £3.49
prodImage
£43.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel