Revell VW Corrado

Manufacturer: Revell
Revell VW Corrado
from £37.50to £64.002 offersManufacturer: Revell
• Model Car
• Set Consisting of: Multi-part body, structured interior, multi-part engine, glue, paints and brush
• Drive: on 4 wheels
• Scale: 1:24
• Number of Parts: 76
• Material: Plastic
• Age rating: from 13 years
• Dimensions: L16.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Revell VW Corrado
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell 05666 Volkswagen Corrado 35 Years Gift Set (1:24 Scale) Model Kit REV-05666
Revell 05666 Volkswagen Corrado 35 Years Gift Set (1:24 Scale) Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£37.50
£41.50
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Revell Gift Set 05666 35 Years VW Corrado“ 1:24 Scale Unbuilt Plastic Model Kits with Contacta Professional Glue, Paintbrush & Selected Aqua Color Paints
Model kit of the first purebred sports car from VW, the VW Corrado, meaning race, produced from 1988. Thanks to the G60 supercharger, the 1.8-liter engine achieved an output of 160 hp/118 kW - Multi-piece engine - Sport rims - Decals featuring various licence plates (D, GB, F, NL, B, A, CH, I) Perfect all in one gift including Contacta Professional Glue, Revell paintbrush & selected Aqua Color paints, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Age rating: from 13 years
Dimensions
Dimensions:L16.7 cm
Drive
on 4 wheels
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
76
Scale
1:24
Set Consisting of
Multi-part body, structured interior, multi-part engine, glue, paints and brush

Price History

1M
Revell VW Corrado
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Tamiya Ducati 1199 Panigale S
£37.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tamiya Renault Alpine A110
£36.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Shelby Mustang GT 350 H
£29.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell VW T1 Camper (07674)
£36.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Revell Model Set McLaren 570S (67051)
£35.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Land Rover Series III (07047)
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Nissan GT-R (300024300)
£35.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Italeri WLA 750 U.S. Motorcycle (7401)
£39.89
Compare Prices
17 offers
Revell VW T1 Samba Bus (07399)
£34.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
IXO Ferrari 250 P #21 Scarfiotti-Bandini
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell VW Corrado
rails-of-sheffield
prodImage
£37.50
Shipping: £4.00
Most-Models com
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel