Revell Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc - Technical Data (00457)

Price History
• Model Aircraft
• Scale: 1:32
• Number of Parts: 154
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W351 mm x L300 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc - Technical Data (00457)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Revell 00457 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc-Technik Model Kit with Electronics, Unpainted 4009803004570
Detailed model kits for advanced model builders. Experience in gluing and painting is required. Kit suitable for ages 12 to adult.
prodImage
£139.09
£147.86
Shipping: £8.77
with shipping: £8.77
Revell RV00457 1:32 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc Technik with Lights & Sounds
Revell RV00457 1:32 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc Technik with Lights & Sounds, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£162.00
£165.95
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Revell 00457 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc Technik 1:32 Model Kit RV00457
Revell 00457 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc Technik 1:32 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£173.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W351 mm x L300 Millimetre
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
154
Scale
1:32

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc - Technical Data (00457)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Value for money and suitable pakaging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/10/2021
|
Bought as gift for my husbands birthday next month. I was out when it arrived but my husband was home. The box displaying what's inside just had a large sticky label with my name and address. Considering the cost a little...View More brown paper wouldn't go amiss. I'm not happy. And... then you gotta buy the paint and glue separately.View Less
Decent 1/32 representation of the Spitfire
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2021
|
I have not made this technik version of the kit, but have made the same plastic model from Revell. (It keeps getting reboxed in different versions such as the recent Iron Maiden collaboration with 'Eddie' as a pilot...View More figure) The base 1/32 kit I built was good value for money (around £30) and given its Revell, who most regular modellers will know as one of the lower quality venders out there, was well engineered and went together nicely. Whether another £90 is worth it for a few lights,View Less
Awesome model.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/06/2021
|
Great model and good value. It will take some time to complete as I have problems with using fingers (macrocytosis) handling small components. Tested the electronics which functioned correctly. Looking forwards to completing...View More the model.View Less
Nice model, lacks detail but overall it’s ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/06/2021
|
Nice model but not a great detailed kit which for the price you’d expect more, however it’s ok and the lights and motor make it worth while I guess.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/06/2021
|
With reviews from

Revell Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc - Technical Data (00457) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
6
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from Revell

Revell VW T1 Samba Bus (07399)
£26.57
Revell VW T1 Samba Bus (07399)Compare 3 Prices
Revell GO! Video 23858
£31.98
Revell GO! Video 23858Compare 3 Prices
Revell Big Boy Locomotive
£20.00
Revell Big Boy LocomotiveCompare 5 Prices
Revell Apollo 11 Saturn V Rocket
£83.87
Revell Apollo 11 Saturn V RocketCompare 5 Prices
Revell Bismarck 05040
£81.04
Revell Bismarck 05040Compare 5 Prices
Revell Mercedes Benz 300 SL (07657)
£89.99
Revell Mercedes Benz 300 SL (07657)Compare 2 Prices
Revell Boeing C-17A Globemaster III
£26.99
Revell Boeing C-17A Globemaster IIICompare 2 Prices
Revell Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IXc - Technical Data (00457)
KONKE SRL
prodImage
£139.09
Shipping: £8.77
puzzle-craft
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: £3.95
jadlamracing
prodImage
£173.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel