Revell Big Boy Locomotive

Manufacturer: Revell
Revell Big Boy Locomotive
from £19.95to £33.9915 offersManufacturer: Revell
• Locomotive
• Scale: 1:87
• Lacquered: No
• Dimensions: L464 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Big Boy Locomotive
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell 02165 Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit
Revell 02165 Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Revell 1:87 Big Boy Locomotive Model Kit - 02165
Revell 1:87 Big Boy Locomotive Model Kit - 02165, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£20.00
£24.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Revell 02165 Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit B0000WPADK
2 groups – The Big Boy locomotives were built in two groups. The first group, known as Class 1, was built from 1941, while the second group (Class 2) was built in 1944. A total of 25 Big Boy locomotives were manufactured The era of big boys – The era of big boys ended in 1959, when the last freight train pulled by a big boy took place in July this year. Most Big Boy locomotives were decommissioned in 1961 as the Union Pacific increasingly focused on diesel locomotives Detailed model – the model of the Big Boy locomotive offers a detailed replica with many features. These include a one-piece boiler replica, separate smoke flaps, a detailed train driver's stand, movable steering racks, detailed drive wheels and drive linkages, a front protection grille, a detailed coal tender with ladders and a finely detailed track replica of about 48 cm long. The kit also includes decals for two versions of the Union Pacific and comes with building instructions International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Revell Model Set 62165 Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit with Accessories B0DB215Y5T
Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 - A piece of railway history in a model - Immerse yourself in the world of the legendary Big Boy locomotives with our detailed model kit in 1:87 scale This model is a must-have for railway fans and model building enthusiasts aged 10 and over. With 87 pieces and a length of 464 mm, this model offers hours of crafting fun and an impressive representation of the Union Pacific Big Boy This model is a must-have for railway fans and model building enthusiasts aged 10 and over With 87 pieces and a length of 464 mm, this model offers hours of crafting fun and an impressive representation of the Union Pacific Big Boy Revell Kit Plastic Model Modelling Glue Paint Make Craft Gift WW2 War Army Ships RAF Pilot Plane Ship Dad Boys Car Train Toy Aircraft Fathers Present Classic Scale Starter Set Sprue Detail Enamel Acrylic Quickbuild Easy Click Technic Technik Airfix
prodImage
£33.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Revell 02165 Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Loco 1:87 Scale H0 Gauge Plastic Kit No Decals T48P
Revell 02165 Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Loco 1:87 Scale H0 Gauge Plastic Kit No Decals T48P, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Revell 02165 Union Pacific "Big Boy" Model Kit
Revell 02165 Union Pacific "Big Boy" Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£23.95
£27.95
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Revell Union Pacific Big Boy Locomotive (1:87 Scale) Model Kit 02165
Revell Union Pacific Big Boy Locomotive (1:87 Scale) Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
REVELL 02165 1:87 SCALE BIG BOY LOCOMOTIVE BNIB, 2003, See Pics.
REVELL 02165 1:87 SCALE BIG BOY LOCOMOTIVE BNIB, 2003, See Pics., Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£25.00
£28.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Revell 02165 1:87 Big Boy Locomotive
Revell 02165 1:87 Big Boy Locomotive, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£25.19
£29.14
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Revell Union Pacific 'Big Boy' Locomotive 1:87 Scale Model Kit New & Sealed 02165
Revell Union Pacific 'Big Boy' Locomotive 1:87 Scale Model Kit New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Dioramas
prodImage
£26.99
£30.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Revell 02165 Big Boy Locomotive Plastic Kit
Revell 02165 Big Boy Locomotive Plastic Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
Revell 62165 Model Set Big Boy Locomotive (1:87 Scale) Plastic Model Kit REV-62165
Revell 62165 Model Set Big Boy Locomotive (1:87 Scale) Plastic Model Kit, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Locomotives
prodImage
£29.95
£33.95
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Revell 2165 Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Model Kit 02165
Revell 2165 Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£31.65
Shipping: Free
Revell Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Model Kit - 02165
Revell Big Boy Locomotive 1:87 Model Kit - 02165, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£31.95
Shipping: Free
Revell Model Kits Collection - Airplanes Tanks Ships & More - Hobby Build Paint
Revell Model Kits Collection - Airplanes Tanks Ships & More - Hobby Build Paint, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L464 cm
Lacquered
No
Scale
1:87

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Big Boy Locomotive
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Fleischmann Compartment coach 2nd class 8790
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Märklin Building block cart 44734
£19.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faller Block station 120117
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Covered freight car 5330
£20.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fleischmann IC/EC onboard bistro trolley 8616
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Regional Train Car 8148
£24.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Big Boy Locomotive
sugarplum2004
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
wr-4321_6
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel