Märklin Start up - Starter Set "My Start with Märklin" (29133)

Price History
• Starter pack
• Set Consisting of: Tender locomotive, low-sided wagon Kklm 505 for transporting a bulldozer, tipping wagon, tracks
• Track Gauge: H0
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Digital Interface: Yes
• Scale: 1:87
• Lacquered: Yes
• Material: Metal, Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Märklin Start up - Starter Set "My Start with Märklin" (29133)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Märklin Marklin 29133 Start Up German Steam Freight Starter Set (~AC)
Marklin 29133 Start Up German Steam Freight Starter Set (~AC), Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Other Railways & Trains
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Marklin MN29133 Start Up German Steam Freight Starter Set (~AC) HO B084BF26YL
The packaging contains a model railway H0 start set "Mein Start mit Märklin". The starter set includes a tender locomotive, a Kklm 505 low side car for transporting a bulldozer and a tipper truck. Additional equipment in the starter set: digital decoder · special motor · drive on 1 axle · adhesive tyres · light change · locomotive with coupling hook · carriage with Relex couplings. Technical data of the starter set: Total dimensions: 1120 x 760 mm. Drive: on 1 axle steam locomotive. Size: H0. Lighting: light changing. Track system: H0 Märklin C-track (with bed). Digital IR control unit for controlling up to 4 trains Free movement around the system thanks to the wireless IR control unit and construction-friendly C-track system. The small track oval can be extended to your heart's content with the C-track supplementary packs. Starter set contents: 12 curved tracks 24130, 2 straight tracks 24172, 1 straight track 24188, 1 base station, 1 switching power supply and a remote control., Manufacturer: Gebr.Märklin & Cie.GmbH
prodImage
£141.16
Shipping: Free
Märklin Marklin MN29133 Start Up German Steam Freight Starter Set (~AC) HO
Marklin MN29133 Start Up German Steam Freight Starter Set (~AC) HO, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Starter Sets & Packs
prodImage
£150.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Interface
Yes
Lacquered
Yes
Material
Metal, Plastic
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Scale
1:87
Set Consisting of
Tender locomotive, low-sided wagon Kklm 505 for transporting a bulldozer, tipping wagon, tracks
Track Gauge
H0

Price History

1M 3M
Märklin Start up - Starter Set "My Start with Märklin" (29133)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Trix Branch Line Freight Car Set (24140)
£140.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Electric locomotive 4319
£133.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Piko TT Diesel locomotive BR 106.2-9 (47361)
£127.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Diesel locomotive 4224
£155.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann DB 87142 Tank Locomotive
£120.60
Compare Prices
24 offers
Märklin Apron Cart Set ÖBB (87107)
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Märklin Start up - Starter Set "My Start with Märklin" (29133)
gaugemaster_controls
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£141.16
Shipping: Free
jadlamracing
prodImage
£150.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel