Revell H.M.S. Victory

Price History
• Model kit of the HMS Victory
• Finely detailed hull walls, textured deck
• Cannons on carriages, decorated bow with ornaments
• Detailed masts with crow's nests, shrouds
• Includes rigging thread, flag sheet
• Scale: 1:225, Number of parts: 269, Length: 400 mm, Height: 330 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell H.M.S. Victory
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Revell H.M.S. Victory 1/146 Scale – Vintage 1986 Issue – Sealed Parts – Complete H-363
Revell H.M.S. Victory 1/146 Scale – Vintage 1986 Issue – Sealed Parts – Complete, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Boats & Ships
prodImage
£21.99
£25.64
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Revell 05408 H.M.S. Victory 1:225 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit B0002HZ37G
Plastic Model Kit Paints sold seperately unless stated, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£29.76
Shipping: Free
Revell 05408 H.M.S. Victory 1:225 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit 05408S
Plastic Model Kit Paints sold seperately unless stated, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£29.86
Shipping: Free
Rv05408 - Revell 1:225 - H.m.s. Victory
The Victory was the flagship of admiral Lord Nelson in the sea battle of Trafalgar in 1805. He achieved an imposing victory over Napoleon's...
prodImage
£38.54
£41.54
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
Model kit of the HMS Victory
Finely detailed hull walls, textured deck
Cannons on carriages, decorated bow with ornaments
Detailed masts with crow's nests, shrouds
Includes rigging thread, flag sheet
Scale: 1:225, Number of parts: 269, Length: 400 mm, Height: 330 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Revell H.M.S. Victory
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
HMSVictory
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/01/2023
|
Not complete but that was emphasised in description good practice model to build
HMSVictory
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/01/2023
|
Not complete but that was emphasised in description good practice model to build
great product including paint etc.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
great model, amazing value
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
great model, amazing value
Brilliant 🤩
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
Firstly how amazing the design of the box the model came in, well it certainly as been thought out, what a beautiful all round design. The added bonus is you get everything to build and paint this lovely model Can’t wait to...View More start on this brilliant well made ship of the high seas. Would definitely recommend this model to any enthusiast. Simply beautiful 🤩View Less
With reviews from

Revell H.M.S. Victory Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
14
4
2
3
0
2
1
2

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Italeri S.L.C. Maiale with crew (5621)
£19.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Battleship Bismarck 05098
source: Amazon Marketplace
Revell Battleship Bismarck 05098
£24.83
Compare Prices
1 offers
Revell Assault Carrier U.S.S. Wasp Class
£21.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell R.M.S. TITANIC 05210
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell H.M.S. Victory
sparkzy_shop
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: £3.65
prodImage
£29.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.54
Shipping: £3.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel