StarTech.com PRESREMOTE

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PRESREMOTE
from £35.45to £43.693 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Wireless presentation remote with red laser pointer
• 27 m range, 2.4 GHz frequency band
• Battery technology: alkaline, AAA battery type
• Laser power: 1 mW, wavelength range: 650 670 nm
• Compact, ergonomic design, including carrying pouch
• USB receiver for Mac/Windows computers
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PRESREMOTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Wireless Presentation Remote with Red Laser Pointer - 90 PRESREMOTE
Presentation Clicker | Mac & Windows | Slide & Volume Controls | Batteries IncludedThis wireless presentation remote helps you deliver seamless presentations by combining intuitive navigation and a laser pointer in a single compact unit.Engage Your AudienceBeing confined to your computer isn’t the most effective way to deliver a presentation. especially when you’re trying to engage your audience. This presentation clicker has a wireless range of 90 ft. (27 m) so you have control of what’s on your screen with the freedom to move around the room while controlling your presentation as if you were at your computer.Point Out Key MessagesWith a built-in red laser pointer. this presentation remote lets you guide your audience’s attention to critical information in your content. It’s also perfect for use as a slide advancer in PowerPoint presentations. websites or any other documents you want to share with your audience.Present from AnywhereThis wireless presentation clicker features a sleek. ergonomic design and includes the required batteries along with a protective carrying case. for total portability. You can store the wireless receiver inside the presentation remote when you’re not using it.The USB receiver works with virtually any Mac or Windows computer. Simply plug the receiver into your laptop and you're ready to present.PRESREMOTE is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Engage your audience. move freely around the room. with a wireless range of up to 90 ft. (27 m)- Easily control your presentation with intuitive push-button operation and no additional software or drivers required- Draw your audience's attention to specific on-screen content. using the built-in laser pointer
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.45
Shipping: Free
Startech Wireless Presentation Remote With Red Laser Pointer 90 Ft. Powerpoint P PRESREMOTE
Startech Wireless Presentation Remote With Red Laser Pointer 90 Ft. Powerpoint P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Remote Controls & Pointers
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech Presentation Remote Wireless Presenter PowerPoint Remote PRESREMOTE
StarTech Presentation Remote Wireless Presenter PowerPoint Remote, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Remote Controls & Pointers
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless presentation remote with red laser pointer
27 m range, 2.4 GHz frequency band
Battery technology: alkaline, AAA battery type
Laser power: 1 mW, wavelength range: 650 670 nm
Compact, ergonomic design, including carrying pouch
USB receiver for Mac/Windows computers

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PRESREMOTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kensington Pro Fit Mid-Size (K72405EU)
£35.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Multi-Device Wireless Mouse (MS5320W)
£35.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech M325s
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Razer DeathAdder V2 X HyperSpeed
£34.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Microsoft Modern Mouse
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry XTRFY M50 Wireless
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
A4Tech Bloody A60
£36.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Z5000
£30.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Orochi V2
£34.49
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com PRESREMOTE
prodImage
£35.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel