StarTech.com ET1000S40LC2

Price History
• Network speed of 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Maximum transmission distance of 40 km
• Maximum data transfer rate of 2000 Mbps
• Connectivity options: LC and RJ45
• Plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration
• Supports full or half-duplex operation
• Material: all-steel chassis
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ET1000S40LC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 ET1000S40LC2
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiberThe ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC. 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber. at distances up to 40km (25 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone. the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution. the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis. and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£296.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - TAA 20930
Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 24.8 Miles/40Km Over Single Mode Lc Fiber The Et1000s40lc2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (Lc 40 Km) Enables You To Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Network Over Single-Mode Fiber At Distances Up To 40Km (25 Miles). A Cost-Effective Solution For Connecting A Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) Network To Remote Network Segments Over A (1000Base-Lx/Sx) Fiber Backbone The Gbe To Sm Fiber Converter Supports Full Gigabit Speeds For Ideal Network Performance And Scalability. Designed To Offer A Durable And Convenient Ethernet To Fiber Solution The Ethernet To Lc Fiber Converter Features An All-Steel Chassis And A Simple Plug-And-Play Installation With Minimal Configuration Required. For Added Versatility This Fiber Media Converter Supports Standalone Operation Or Installation Into The 20 Slot 2U Rackmount Chassis (Etchs2u). Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Link Loss Forwarding Remote Monitoring Of Status Ensures Maximum Up-Time - Provides Ethernet To Fiber Conversion As A Standalone Device Or Can Be Installed Into The Etchs2u 20 Slot Chassis For Added Versatility - Rugged Steel Casing For Added Durability In Harsh Environments - Cost-Effective Way To Extend/Bridge Networks Using Fiber Cabling
prodImage
£344.46
Shipping: Free
New Startech ET1000S40LC2 Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km TAA
New Startech ET1000S40LC2 Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km TAA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - TAA ET1000S40LC2
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - TAA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£387.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network speed of 10/100/1000 Mbps
Maximum transmission distance of 40 km
Maximum data transfer rate of 2000 Mbps
Connectivity options: LC and RJ45
Plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration
Supports full or half-duplex operation
Material: all-steel chassis

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ET1000S40LC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ET1000S40LC2
prodImage
£296.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£344.46
Shipping: Free
xshardwareuk
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£387.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel