StarTech.com 8 Port Serial RS232 PCI Express Interface Card (PEX8S1050LP)

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 8 Port Serial RS232 PCI Express Interface Card (PEX8S1050LP)
from £184.04to £192.153 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Interface card
• 8 ports, RS232, PCIe, low profile, 16550 UART, DB9 serial card
• Form factor: plug-in card low profile
• Dimensions: 6.7 cm x 14.3 cm x 2 cm, weight: 120 g
• System requirements: Windows, Linux, TAA compliant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 8 Port Serial RS232 PCI Express Interface Card (PEX8S1050LP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card. PCIe RS232 PEX8S1050LP
Add eight RS-232 capable DB9 Serial Ports to a desktop computer via PCIe x1 Expansion Card - Low Profile Serial Card (Full Profile Brackets Incl.)Add eight RS-232 DB9 serial ports to your desktop computer. through two PCIe expansion card slots. This PCI express serial card. with two breakout cables. provides you with multiple ports to connect a wide variety of serial peripherals. at speeds of up to 921.4Kbps. Connect your Peripherals with 8 Serial Ports The PCI express serial port card makes it easy to add serial ports to connect your peripherals including printers. scanners. credit/debit card readers. PIN pads and modems. industrial controls and more. The 8 port PCIe serial card includes 2 breakout cables - each with 4 DB9 connectors. Versatile Use The low profile PCIe serial card is the ideal choice for adding serial ports. even when space is at a premium. The DB9 serial card is designed to fit into small form factor and standard computer cases. The card comes pre-configured with a low-profile bracket. and includes two optional full-profile brackets. so installation is easy regardless of the case form factor. Windows Only This PCI Express card is only compatible with Windows and Windows server.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card, PCIe to Serial DB9 Card, Low Profile, 15kV ESD - Windows Only
8 PORT SERIAL CARD: Serial controller card w/ 16C1050 UART based on the Systembase SB16C1058PCI, w/15kV ESD, 8x DB9 ports, bi-directional RS232 speeds up to 921.6Kbps per port & 256 byte FIFO buffer | An upgrade to our popular card PEX8S950LP OPTIONAL CONFIGURABLE POWER: Multiport serial card provides 12v/5v, or none on pin 9 w/up to 3A total shared; 2 (1xDB44 to 4xDB9) breakout cables incl; Hex nuts incl for opt screw or nut DB9 interface WINDOWS ONLY: 2 low profile brackets for PCI-e 1x card; Fully compliant w/ PCI Express Base Specifications, Revision 1.0a/1.1; Supports Windows (incl. XP and up) and Windows Server (2003 and up); For low profile desktop/servers VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card for within point of sale terminals, PLCs, control/automation in factories, scientific sensors, medical equipment, scanners, oscilloscope TECH SPECS: System Base SB16C1058PCI Chipset; 16C1050 UART Compat.; 8x 9-Pin D-Sub Ports; Max Baud 921.6Kbps per port; 256 Byte FIFO; None/Even/Odd Parity Modes; 5/6/7/8 Data Bits; RS-232; 2x Low Profile Brackets installed (Full Profile Brackets incl.)
prodImage
£185.87
Shipping: Free
Startech 8-Port Pci Express Rs232 Serial Adapter Card Pcie To Db9 Controller 16C PEX8S1050LP
Startech 8-Port Pci Express Rs232 Serial Adapter Card Pcie To Db9 Controller 16C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£192.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8 ports, RS232, PCIe, low profile, 16550 UART, DB9 serial card
Form factor: plug-in card low profile
Dimensions: 6.7 cm x 14.3 cm x 2 cm, weight: 120 g
System requirements: Windows, Linux, TAA compliant

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 8 Port Serial RS232 PCI Express Interface Card (PEX8S1050LP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1P2
£28.00
StarTech.com PEX1P2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK616WALM
£195.61
StarTech.com RK616WALMCompare 11 Prices
StarTech.com 8 Port Serial RS232 PCI Express Interface Card (PEX8S1050LP)
prodImage
£184.04
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£185.87
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£192.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel