Stanley STHT77588-0

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
from £21.99to £43.4916 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Material detector for wood, metal, and alternating current
• Detection depth: wood (25mm), metal (38mm), alternating current (50mm)
• Central readings with center marking
• One-button operation
• Automatic calibration
• Audible beep for sound detection
• Suitable for TV mounting, shelf hanging, material detection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley STHT77588-0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY Stud Sensor S160
STANLEY Stud Sensor S160, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor STHT77588-0
Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£31.94
Shipping: Free
STANLEY Stud Sensor
The STANLEY Stud Sensor (S160) is an essential, user-friendly tool for DIY enthusiasts and professionals alike. It accurately locates wood studs up to 25mm deep and metal studs up to 38mm deep. For added safety and precision, it also identifies the presence of live AC wires within a 15-45cm radius and up to 50mm depth.Featuring simple single-button operation, the sensor provides clear feedback through an audible alert and directional LED lights for visual guidance. Its intelligent auto-calibration feature ensures accuracy by preventing missed studs. The slim, portable design is easy to store and carry, complete with a center marking channel for pinpoint accuracy on your wall. Perfect for tasks like mounting TVs, hanging pictures, or installing shelves, it is powered by included 2x AAA batteries and is ready to use right out of the box.
2 days
prodImage
£41.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
STANLEY® Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor INT077588 STHT77588-0
STANLEY® Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor INT077588, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Electrical Testers
prodImage
£32.37
Shipping: Free
Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor INT077588
Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor INT077588, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Supplies > Wood Drill Bits
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
STANLEY S160 STUD FINDER SENSOR METAL & LIVE CABLE DETECTOR STHT77588-0
STANLEY S160 STUD FINDER SENSOR METAL & LIVE CABLE DETECTOR STHT77588-0, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£32.89
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Intelli Tools Stanley INT STHT77588-0 S160 Stud Sensor INT077588
Stanley INT STHT77588-0 S160 Stud Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Electrical Testers
prodImage
£32.94
Shipping: Free
STANLEY Intelli Tools STANLEY STUD SENSOR S160 INT077588
STANLEY STUD SENSOR S160, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Other Test Meters & Detectors
prodImage
£36.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.99 / Unit
Stanley S2 Stud Detector Detects Wood Metal AC Wires with Marking Hole INT077588
Stanley S2 Stud Detector Detects Wood Metal AC Wires with Marking Hole INT077588, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Intelli Tools Stanley Intelli Tools - S160 Stud Sensor STHT77588-0
Stanley Intelli Tools - S160 Stud Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Other DIY Materials
prodImage
£37.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.27 / Unit
STANLEY® Intelli Tools Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor STHT77588-0
Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley INT077588 Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor
Stanley INT077588 Intelli Tools S160 Stud Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£38.55
Shipping: Free
Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Wood and Metal Stud and Cable Sensor STHT77588-0
Stanley Intelli Tools S160 Wood and Metal Stud and Cable Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley STHT77588-0 S160 Stud Sensor
Stanley STHT77588-0 S160 Stud Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley S160 Stud Sensor 3253560775889
Stanley S160 Stud Sensor, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Garden Tool Parts
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley Intelli Tools STHT77588-0 S160 Stud Sensor
Stanley Intelli Tools STHT77588-0 S160 Stud Sensor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£43.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material detector for wood, metal, and alternating current
Detection depth: wood (25mm), metal (38mm), alternating current (50mm)
Central readings with center marking
One-button operation
Automatic calibration
Audible beep for sound detection
Suitable for TV mounting, shelf hanging, material detection

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley STHT77588-0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£139.95
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 3 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 2 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£72.47
Stanley TRE650Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 7 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 15 Prices
Stanley Tylon 5 m (0-30-697)
£17.68
Stanley Tylon 5 m (0-30-697)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-MD 50
£21.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 8 m (33868)
£21.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (33864)
£19.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Stanley Micro Powerlock 5 m (33-514)
£22.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha Voltage tester (43798)
£21.39
Compare Prices
16 offers
Voltcraft AM-72X72/10A
£16.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT36917
£21.35
Compare Prices
20 offers
Brennenstuhl Moisture Detector MD
£22.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DWHT47399-0
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stabila LBM 2000 20 m (19658)
£23.56
Compare Prices
11 offers
wowzer-uk
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£31.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.59
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£32.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel