Stabila Spirit level Type 70 W 100 cm (02478)

Manufacturer: Stabila
Stabila Spirit level Type 70 W 100 cm (02478)
from £74.29to £81.992 offersManufacturer: Stabila
• Lightweight aluminum rectangular profile spirit level
• Rotatable angle vial for determining inclinations
• Coated measuring surface protects sensitive surfaces
• Easy to clean thanks to smooth side surfaces and electrostatic powder coating
• STABILA built-in technology for long-term precision
• Highly transparent, durable acrylic glass with precisely ground internal contours and fluorescent vial liquid
• Features: 1 horizontal vial, 1 vertical vial, 1 rotatable angle vial, 1 coated measuring surface
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stabila Spirit level Type 70 W 100 cm (02478)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stabila 2478 Type 70 W Spirit Level 100cm Alu Light Precise Variable Inclination
Stabila 2478 Type 70 W Spirit Level 100cm Alu Light Precise Variable Inclination, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£74.29
Shipping: Free
STABILA Spirit Level Type 70
Quick measuring and transferring angles: rotating angle level for determining inclinations and gradients High-quality workmanship: pleasantly light aluminium profile spirit level with coated measuring surface and smooth side surfaces. Easy to clean thanks to electrostatic powder coating Optimal reading: quality levels with fluorescent liquid. Highly transparent, robust acrylic glass with precisely ground inner contours and flush fitting reading rings Long-lasting precision: built-in technology Locked Vals ensures long-term precision. Dragonflies and profiles are aligned exactly to each other and then firmly connected to each other Suitable for construction sites: measuring accuracy in normal position ± 0.5 mm/m. Accurate reading from -20°C to +50°C. Plastic end caps to protect the profile during hits, Weight: 1.4109584768 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stabila Meßgeräte Gustav Ullrich GmbH
prodImage
£81.99
£90.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Lightweight aluminum rectangular profile spirit level
Rotatable angle vial for determining inclinations
Coated measuring surface protects sensitive surfaces
Easy to clean thanks to smooth side surfaces and electrostatic powder coating
STABILA built-in technology for long-term precision
Highly transparent, durable acrylic glass with precisely ground internal contours and fluorescent vial liquid
Features: 1 horizontal vial, 1 vertical vial, 1 rotatable angle vial, 1 coated measuring surface

Price History

1M 3M
Stabila Spirit level Type 70 W 100 cm (02478)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stabila

Stabila LBM 2000 30 m (19661)
£27.59
Stabila LBM 2000 30 m (19661)Compare 6 Prices
Stabila LBM 1000 100 m (19653)
£67.86
Stabila LBM 1000 100 m (19653)Compare 4 Prices
Stabila TECH 700 DA 80 cm
£219.99
Stabila TECH 700 DA 80 cmCompare 14 Prices
Stabila TECH 700 DA 45 cm
£174.95
Stabila TECH 700 DA 45 cmCompare 16 Prices
Stabila FLS 90
£151.01
Stabila FLS 90Compare 10 Prices
Stabila Type 80 AS 60 cm (19165)
£22.99
Stabila Type 80 AS 60 cm (19165)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stabila Type 196-2 (15235/2)
£71.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sola Red 3 100
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila Spirit level 196-2 122 cm (15236)
£77.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-43248
£63.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Laserliner DigiLevel Plus 60
£79.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila Spirit level 196-2 81 cm (15234)
£61.55
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sola AZM 100
£66.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 100 cm (15228)
£65.55
Compare Prices
18 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-43172
£70.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Stabila Spirit level Type 70 W 100 cm (02478)
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£74.29
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel