Stabila Spirit level 96-2 100 cm (15228)

Manufacturer: Stabila
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 100 cm (15228)
from £65.55to £90.9518 offersManufacturer: Stabila
• Spirit level with extra-stiff aluminum profile and reinforcement ribs
• Two vertical vials for quick reading in any position
• End caps with anti-slip stops for secure positioning during marking
• Shock-absorbing end caps to protect the profile from impacts
• Removable end caps for precise positioning and marking even in corners
• Electrostatic powder coating for easy cleaning
• Measurement accuracy of ± 0.5 mm/m in normal position and ± 0.75 mm/m in flipped position
• Length: 100 cm, coated measuring surface with marking holes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 100 cm (15228)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stabila 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm STB962100
Stabila 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
Stabila 15228 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 100cm STB962100
Stabila 15228 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 100cm STB962100, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.55 / Unit
Stabila 96-2-100 Level 3 Vial 100cm / 40in 15228 STB962100-PREP
Features 1 horizontal and 2 vertical Vials Accurate to 0.5mm/m in the normal position and 0.75mm/m in overhead position. Removable end-caps for flush fitting. Anti-slip end-caps for easier one-handed marking. Vials are guaranteed to remain accurate for 10 years., Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Stabila
prodImage
£66.32
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-100 Level 3 Vial 100cm / 40in 15228 STB962100-PREP
Features 1 horizontal and 2 vertical Vials Accurate to 0.5mm/m in the normal position and 0.75mm/m in overhead position. Removable end-caps for flush fitting. Anti-slip end-caps for easier one-handed marking. Vials are guaranteed to remain accurate for 10 years., Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Stabila
prodImage
£66.42
Shipping: Free
Stabila STB96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial XSF 100cm 40" STB962100
Stabila STB96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial XSF 100cm 40" The STABILA Type 96-2 is an extra strong robust lightweight spiritlevel featuring a...
prodImage
£79.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
STABILA Type 96-2 Spirit Level 3 Vial Aluminium Profile 100cm 15228
STABILA Type 96-2 Spirit Level 3 Vial Aluminium Profile 100cm 15228, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£66.75
Shipping: Free
STABILA 96 40In 100cm Double Plumed Level 3 Vial Spirit Level XSF 15228
STABILA 96 40In 100cm Double Plumed Level 3 Vial Spirit Level XSF 15228, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£66.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.77 / Unit
Stabila STB962100 1000mm/40inch Double Plumb Ribbed Box Section Level
Stabila STB962100 1000mm/40inch Double Plumb Ribbed Box Section Level, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm
Stabila 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Spirit Levels
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Stabila STB962100 96-2 Level 3 Vial 100cm / 40in
Stabila STB962100 96-2 Level 3 Vial 100cm / 40in, Everything Else > Test Auctions > eBay Test Only > Group 3 > Category 15
prodImage
£72.91
Shipping: Free
STABILA 96-2-100 LEVEL 3 VIAL 100CM 40IN 15228 STB962100
STABILA 96-2-100 LEVEL 3 VIAL 100CM 40IN 15228, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£73.13
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.20 / Unit
Stabila 15228 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm STB962100
Stabila 15228 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm STB962100, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£77.32
Shipping: Free
Stabila Spirit Level - 100cm / 40" (3 Vials) - Type 96-2 Stabila Level - 15228
Stabila Spirit Level - 100cm / 40" (3 Vials) - Type 96-2 Stabila Level - 15228, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Spirit Levels
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £77.69 / Unit
Stabila 15228 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm
Stabila 15228 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£77.95
Shipping: Free
Stabila - 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm - 15228
Stabila - 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100cm - 15228, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£79.75
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.75 / Unit
Stabila 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100Cm STB962100
Stabila 96-2-100 Spirit Level 3 Vial 15228 100Cm STB962100, Everything Else > Test Auctions > eBay Test Only > Group 3 > Category 15
prodImage
£80.79
Shipping: Free
Stabila STB96-2 3 Vial Spirit Level STB96-2 100CM
Stabila STB96-2 3 Vial Spirit Level, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Levels
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Stabila 96-2 Spirit Level 40" / 100cm 962100
Stabila 96-2 Spirit Level 40" / 100cm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Spirit Levels & Plumb Bobs
prodImage
£90.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Spirit level with extra-stiff aluminum profile and reinforcement ribs
Two vertical vials for quick reading in any position
End caps with anti-slip stops for secure positioning during marking
Shock-absorbing end caps to protect the profile from impacts
Removable end caps for precise positioning and marking even in corners
Electrostatic powder coating for easy cleaning
Measurement accuracy of ± 0.5 mm/m in normal position and ± 0.75 mm/m in flipped position
Length: 100 cm, coated measuring surface with marking holes

Price History

1M 3M
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 100 cm (15228)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stabila

Stabila LBM 2000 30 m (19661)
£27.59
Stabila LBM 2000 30 m (19661)Compare 6 Prices
Stabila LBM 1000 100 m (19653)
£67.86
Stabila LBM 1000 100 m (19653)Compare 4 Prices
Stabila TECH 700 DA 80 cm
£219.99
Stabila TECH 700 DA 80 cmCompare 14 Prices
Stabila TECH 700 DA 45 cm
£174.95
Stabila TECH 700 DA 45 cmCompare 16 Prices
Stabila FLS 90
£151.00
Stabila FLS 90Compare 10 Prices
Stabila Type 80 AS 60 cm (19165)
£22.99
Stabila Type 80 AS 60 cm (19165)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stabila Spirit level 83 S 60 cm (02544)
£65.34
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sola Red 3 100
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila Type 196-2 (15235/2)
£71.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Stabila Spirit level 80 U 200 cm (18804)
£64.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-43248
£63.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Stabila Spirit level 196-2 122 cm (15236)
£77.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Stabila Spirit level Type 80 T 80 cm (18880)
£62.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stabila Spirit level 196-2 81 cm (15234)
£61.55
Compare Prices
16 offers
Stabila Spirit level 82 S 80 cm (02596)
£57.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stabila Spirit level 96-2 100 cm (15228)
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.55 / Unit
1 Tool Shop
prodImage
£66.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel