SRAM X01 Eagle Trigger Shifter (00.7018.433.001)

Price History
• Sram X01 Eagle2 Trigger Shifter
• Material: Aluminum/Composite
• Technologies: X-Actuation, Zero-Loss, Integrated Matchmaker X
• Speeds: 12-speed
• Weight: approx. 126 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM X01 Eagle Trigger Shifter (00.7018.433.001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM comando trigger X01 eagle posteriore 12 velocità lunar B08B2VCS41
Bicycle derailleur Easy to use Premium quality
prodImage
£87.68
Shipping: Free
SRAM X01 Eagle Trigger Shifter, Lunar - B2 - Matchmaker X Compatible SL8433001
SRAM X01 Eagle Trigger Shifter, Lunar - B2 - Matchmaker X Compatible, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Shifters
prodImage
£87.68
Shipping: Free
SRAM X01 Eagle Shifter 12 Speed Lunar Rear Gear Trigger with Discrete Clamp 00.7018.433.001
SRAM X01 Eagle Shifter 12 Speed Lunar Rear Gear Trigger with Discrete Clamp, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Shifters
prodImage
£102.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sram X01 Eagle2 Trigger Shifter
Material: Aluminum/Composite
Technologies: X-Actuation, Zero-Loss, Integrated Matchmaker X
Speeds: 12-speed
Weight: approx. 126 g

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM X01 Eagle Trigger Shifter (00.7018.433.001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars On time and exactly as described and better!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/05/2023
|
This was a used (like new) product. It came in its original packaging with no damage that I can see. I saved a significant amount on this 12 speed X01 derailleur and shifter. They appear to be new in the box. Very happy with...View More this seller (Brand Cycle & Fitness). I would purchase from them again. Thank you!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great upgrade over the stock
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2023
|
Right out of the box you can tell it's a premium shifter over the stock GX lever that came with my bike. I like the I have the ability to adjust the swing of the down shift lever. The shifts feel solid and precise and quick....View More This is a great upgrade to the bike without breaking the bank. I strongly recommend this as an upgrade if you running SX, NX, or GX group set as it is compatible with all three.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars From Peru, everything perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/01/2023
|
Good
5.0 out of 5 stars SUPER CRIPS SHIFTING
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
I went from a stock NX shifter to this one. I never knew how " just a shifter" could make a difference. Hard to beat that crisp clicking sound. I've read that the GX are really good & this X01 wasn't...View More "necessary" but it was a splurge on my part & have no regrets.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very Smooth
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
Updated Drivetrain. Paired this with GX derailleur and crankset. Used an XX1 Black chain. It's nice that Eagle is universal. I like the adjustment that can be made with the larger paddle on this shifter. Feels great.
With reviews from

SRAM X01 Eagle Trigger Shifter (00.7018.433.001) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
32
4
0
3
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

SRAM DoubleTap
£88.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano ST-M580
£88.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Race Face Turbine R 35 50 mm
£75.01
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shimano PD-R7000
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Odyssey Hazard Lite
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Women
£108.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano FC-4703
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core Prime
£103.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shimano Deore XT PD-M8120
£84.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£87.68
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£87.68
Shipping: Free
hopkinson_cycles
prodImage
£102.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel