Sonnet Breakaway Box 750ex

Manufacturer: Sonnet
from £443.99to £548.644 offersManufacturer: Sonnet
• eGPU Breakaway Box 750ex
• Supports graphics cards up to 375 watts
• Thunderbolt 3 for high data transfer rates
• Built-in Gigabit Ethernet port
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonnet Breakaway Box 750ex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonnettech Sonnet eGPU Breakaway Box 750ex (eGPU Expansion System) GPU-750WEX-TB3
Sonnet eGPU Breakaway Box 750ex (eGPU Expansion System), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£443.99
Shipping: Free
Sonnet SON-GPU-750WEX-TB3 Black 1
Pro Power GraphicsAdd a High-performance Video Card to Create Your Own Personal eGPU WorkstationThunderbolt to eGPU Card Expansion SystemsTransform Your Thunderbolt Computer Into a Graphics WorkstationWhether you’re editing. rendering. color grading. animating or creating special effects. many of the pro applications you use rely on desktop and workstation graphics (GPU) cards to do the heavy lifting in processing data. Unfortunately. many popular computers are equipped only with integrated graphics or low-power discrete GPUs that bottleneck performance when performing these tasks. Happily. there’s a simple path to greater productivity—add a Sonnet external GPU (eGPU). The eGPU Breakaway™ Box 750 and 750ex Thunderbolt™ to GPU PCIe card expansion systems boost your eGPU-compatible computer’s graphics performance by connecting a high-performance GPU card to your computer via a single cable.Future-proof UpgradeWith each new generation of GPU cards. users can look forward to a step (or leap) forward in performance. Less predictable is how much power they will require to operate—better performance frequently requires increased power. For eGPU users. power consumption can be a concern. Don’t limit your future video graphics card choices—choose a Sonnet eGPU Breakaway Box 750 or 750ex. Equipped with 750W power supplies. these Sonnet chassis easily support the highest power demands of latest GPUs and have plenty of extra power to support GPU cards from generations to come.No Compromise GPU Card ChoiceeGPU Breakaway Box 750 systems are designed specifically to accommodate the most power-hungry double-width GPU cards. They support Thunderbolt-compatible cards(1) with popular GPU chipsets—such as AMD Radeon™ RX series (including VEGA GPUs); and NVIDIA® GeForce® series and TITAN GPUs. Even the latest pro cards—AMD Radeon Pro and NVIDIA Quadro® GPUs—are supported! (Note that macOS® supports only AMD GPU cards in eGPU systems. while Windows® supports AMD and NVIDIA cards.) With a GPU card installed. a Breakaway Box functions as a simple plug-in upgrade to significantly accelerate the demanding needs of your video production workflow.Application eGPU Performance ExamplesConnecting a desktop or workstation GPU card delivers a significant graphics processing boost to the top video editing. visual effects. and modeling applications. cutting rendering times and enhancing VFX and color correction workflows. These performance comparisons illustrate potential advantages with popular eGPU cards and applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£454.34
Shipping: Free
SoNNeT eGPU Breakaway Box 750ex TB3 Expansion System GPU-750WEX-TB3>>Sonnet
Boosts graphics performance by allowing you to connect a high-performance GPU card to your computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Mac & Windows Compatible. *M1 Macs are NOT compatible with GPUs Cuts application task times by enabling GPU acceleration to significantly improve editing, rendering, colour grading, animation, and special effects performance 750W power supply supports the power requirements of the latest compatible GPU cards; future-proof design handles higher power requirements of cards to come Supports many of the latest GPU Cards including AMD Radeon VII, RX, RX Vega, Pro W and Pro WX models, and NVIDIA GeForce RTX series, TITAN, and Quadro models Includes 2-year product warranty and free lifetime customer technical support
prodImage
£460.96
Shipping: Free
Sonnet eGPU Breakaway Box 750EX, Thunderbolt3 eGPU Expansion System, PCIe 3.0 x1 SON-GPU-750WEX-TB3
Sonnet eGPU Breakaway Box 750EX, Thunderbolt3 eGPU Expansion System, PCIe 3.0 x1, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£548.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
eGPU Breakaway Box 750ex
Supports graphics cards up to 375 watts
Thunderbolt 3 for high data transfer rates
Built-in Gigabit Ethernet port

Price History

1M 3M
Sonnet Breakaway Box 750ex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX2PCIE4L
£398.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3
£439.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX2PCI4
£384.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TL-R400S
£532.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB699VP-B
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
flexxmemory
prodImage
£443.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£454.34
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£460.96
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£548.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel