Sonnet Echo Express SE-IIIe TB3 (ECHO-EX-SE3E-T3)
- Sonnet Echo Express SE IIIe
- Desktop expansion system with 3 slots for Thunderbolt-to-PCIe cards
- Compatible with Thunderbolt 4 or Thunderbolt 3 ports
- Supports full-height and half-length+ PCIe cards
- Enables connection of three professional PCIe cards via a single Thunderbolt cable
Price History
1M 3M
Sonnet Echo Express SE-IIIe TB3 (ECHO-EX-SE3E-T3)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Phanteks XT Pro Ultra
£70.55

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99

Mars Gaming MC-3TCORELCD
£123.55

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.99

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36

Phanteks XT View
£66.40
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sonnet Echo Express SE IIIe Wired Thunderbolt Black ECHO-EX-SE3E-T3
Connect Three Full-height. Half-length+ PCIe Cards to Computers with Thunderbolt 3 or Thunderbolt 4 PortsAlthough thin Mac®. Windows® 10. and Linux® computers with Thunderbolt™ ports offer processing power to spare. for many users (such as pros in the creative fields) onboard processing power alone is not enough. Sonnet’s Echo™ Express SE IIIe is a compact. desktop Thunderbolt™ to PCIe card expansion system that enables you to connect three professional PCIe cards at the same time to any computer with Thunderbolt 3 or Thunderbolt 4 ports.Echo Express SE IIIe - Desktop Expansion with Auxiliary Power ConnectorEcho Express SE IIIe provides three PCIe card expansion slots in a compact desktop enclosure. Smaller than the 3-slot Echo III Desktop. the Echo Express SE IIIe is still large enough to support nearly every Thunderbolt 3 compatible. non-GPU PCIe card available. With its three x8 slots. the SE IIIe supports PCIe 3.0. PCIe 2.0. and PCIe 1.1 cards up to 7.75 inches long. Got a double-width card? Some specialty cards. such as RME’s HDSPe MADI FX. Blackmagic Design’s DeckLink 4K Extreme. and the Lynx AES16e 50. include a daughter card that mates with and provides additional external connections to the main card. The Echo Express SE IIIe provides the space to accomdate such cards. Need Extra Power? Echo Express SE IIIe includes an auxiliary PCIe power connector. enabling you to install a card requiring extra power. such as theAJA® Kona® 5 and the Blackmagic DeckLink 4K Extreme 12G.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£740.24
Shipping: Free
Sonnet Echo Express SE IIIe Wired Thunderbolt Black 358353
Echo Express SE3 TB3 - PCIe Expan Chassis • Connect PCIe Cards - Use multiple high-performance PCIe cards with any computer with a Thunderbolt 3 port. • Three PCIe 3.0 x8 Slots - Supports three full-height half-length+ (up to 7.75 inches long) single-width cards or one double-width card plus one single-width card. • 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface - Offers 2750 MB/s of PCIe bandwidth doubling the performance capabilities of Thunderbolt 2. • Pro Performance. Compact Design. - Takes up little space on the desktop but large enough to support nearly every Thunderbolt-compatible non-GPU PCIe card at full performance. • Two Thunderbolt 3 Ports - One port connects to computer; second port supports daisy-chaining of up to five additional Thunderbolt peripheral devices. • Remarkably Quiet - Temperature-controlledvariable-speed fan automatically and quietly cools the cards. • Energy Saver Mode - Powers on/off automatically with the computer. • Rugged Aluminum Housing - Provides robust and secure protection. • Pro Power - Auxiliary PCIe power connector for a power-hungry card; daisy chain port provides up to 15W of power to connected peripherals. MAC COMPATIBILITY • Mac with Thunderbolt 3 ports • Mac with a Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt port with an Apple Thunderbolt 3 (USB C) to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter plus a Thunderbolt 2 cable (both sold separately) • macOS? 10.12.6+ • macOS Catalina compatible WINDOWS COMPATIBILITY • PC with Thunderbolt 3 ports • Windows 10 (64-bit Edition Version 1809 or greater see note) • Important Note: Windows computers require the latest BIOS and Thunderbolt drivers to support this product. Check with your computer manufacturer for update information. TECHNICAL NOTES • ThunderLok 3 compatible specifically with Sonnet 0.5- and 0.7 meter Thunderbolt 3 cables; Sonnet 1- and 2-meter Thunderbolt 3 cables require ThunderLok 3L. • While the Echo Express SE IIIe features a 40 Gbps Thunderbolt 3 interface some computers equipped with Thunderbolt 3 use an implementation of Thunderbolt 3 technology that limits PCIe performance to 20 Gbps. The MacBook Pro (13-inch Late 2016 Four Thunderbolt 3 Ports) has this limitation in the two right-hand Thunderbolt 3 ports while offering full performance from the left-hand ports. • Full performance requires the use of the included Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable or comparable Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cables; look for the Thunderbolt icon AND the number 3 on the connector housings to identify these cables. • One 4K monitor directly supported. Two 4K monitors requires either a 4K monitor with multi-stream transport support (DP out) or a Thunderbolt 3 to Dual DisplayPort adapter. One Thunderbolt 3 5K monitor directly supported. All Thunderbolt 3 Macs support two 4K monitors. Most Thunderbolt • PCs support two 4K monitors. • Second Thunderbolt 3 port supports Thunderbolt and Thunderbolt 2 peripheral devices on Macs used with the Apple Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter (sold separately). • Second Thunderbolt 3 port supports USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5Gb) or Gen 2 (10Gb) devices when connected with proper cable or adapter (sold separately). Features Type PCIe Card Expansion Systems

£869.15
Shipping: Free
SONNET TECHNOLOGIES Echo Express SE IIIe Thunderbolt Three-Slot PCIe Card Expansion System SF-42933626424
Additional PCIe power plug for a power-hungry card; "Daisy Chain" Thunderbolt 3 port delivers up to 15W of power for connected peripherals. Connects three PCIe cards to Thunderbolt 3 ports to any Mac or Windows computer - Use multiple powerful PCIe cards at the same time. Package Weight: 3.28 kilograms Package Dimensions: 20.6 L x 41.6 H x 23.0 W (centimeters)

£899.00
Shipping: Free
Sonnet Echo Express SE IIIe Thunderbolt 3 Edition - 3-Slot PCIe Card Expansion System ECHO-EX-SE3E-T3
Echo Express SE IIIe Thunderbolt 3 Edition - 3-Slot PCIe Card Expansion System, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories

£990.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Sonnet Echo Express SE IIIe |
| Desktop expansion system with 3 slots for Thunderbolt-to-PCIe cards |
| Compatible with Thunderbolt 4 or Thunderbolt 3 ports |
| Supports full-height and half-length+ PCIe cards |
| Enables connection of three professional PCIe cards via a single Thunderbolt cable |
Price History
1M 3M
Sonnet Echo Express SE-IIIe TB3 (ECHO-EX-SE3E-T3)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products