Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 24TB (ST24000NT002)

Manufacturer: Seagate
from £830.02to £998.754 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive Capacity: 24 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• MTBF time of 1.2 million hours
• Spindle speed of 7,200 RPM
• Data transfer rates up to 250 MB/s
• Burst data rates of 6 Gb/s
• IronWolf Health Management monitors drive health
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 24TB (ST24000NT002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate IronWolf Pro 24TB, NAS Internal Hard Drive, 3.5 Inch, 7.200 U/Min, CMR, 256MB Cache, SATA 6 GB/S, incl. Datat Rescue Service (ST24000NTZ02) ST24000NT002
High Performance: All-CMR (conventional magnetic recording) portfolio enables consistent, industry-leading 24×7 performance allowing users to access data anytime, anywhere Class-Leading Dependability: Up to 550TB/year workload rating, 2.5M hours MTBF, and 5-year limited warranty for unparalleled total cost of ownership (TCO) Peace of Mind with Data Recovery: Complimentary 3 year Rescue Data Recovery Services for a hassle-free, zero-cost data recovery experience IronWolf Health Management: Helps protect data with prevention, intervention, and recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health Optimized for NAS: AgileArray with dual-plane balancing, time-limited error recovery (TLER), and rotational vibration (RV) sensors to deliver top RAID performance in multi-bay environments
prodImage
£830.02
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST24000NT002 internal hard drive 24 TB 7200 RPM 5
IronWolf® Pro drives are engineered to deliver 24×7 performance. reliability. and dependability in multi-bay. multi-user commercial and enterprise RAID storage solutions. Total peace of mind with five-year limited warranty. complimentary three-year Rescue Data Recovery Services. and IronWolf Health Management.IronWolf ProAlways on. always accessible. all-CMR portfolio engineered to deliver 24×7 performance. reliability. and dependability in multi-bay. multi-user commercial and enterprise RAID storage solutions.Drive Health and Data RecoveryIronWolf Health Management. helps protect data with prevention. intervention. and recovery recommendations to secure peak system health. Three years of complimentary Rescue Data Recovery Services are included with all IronWolf drives. so users don't incur high recovery costs. In-house secure facilities. with an industry-leading 95% success rate. enable data recovery after accidental data corruption or drive damage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£836.09
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST24000NT002 internal hard drive 24 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III
SeagateIronWolfProST24000NT002internalharddrive24TB7200RPM512MB3.5"SerialATAIII
prodImage
£938.94
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST24000NT002 - hard drive - 24 TB - SATA 6Gb/s
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST24000NT002 - hard drive - 24 TB - SATA 6Gb/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£998.75
Shipping: Free
Base price: £998.75 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
MTBF time of 1.2 million hours
Spindle speed of 7,200 RPM
Data transfer rates up to 250 MB/s
Burst data rates of 6 Gb/s
IronWolf Health Management monitors drive health
Maximum workload rate of 300 TB per year
Hard Drive Capacity
24 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 24TB (ST24000NT002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 20 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Purple Pro 18TB (WD181PURP)
£789.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 24TB (WD240KFGX)
£787.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 14TB (ST14000NM004J)
£670.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£723.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 20TB (WD201KFGX)
£779.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 22TB (WD221KRYZ)
£947.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 22TB (WD221KFGX)
£931.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 20TB (ST20000NM002H)
£706.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 24TB (ST24000NM007H)
£959.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£830.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£836.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£938.94
Shipping: Free
wezzstar22
prodImage
£998.75
Shipping: Free
Base price: £998.75 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel