Scheurich 254 Wave Globe High 54

• Tall planter
• Application area: terrace, living area, garden, balcony
• Shape: conical, round
• Weight: 2.3 kg
• Dimensions: height 54 cm, width 40 cm, depth 4 cm, diameter 40 cm
• Material: plastic
• Weatherproof, frost-resistant, UV-resistant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Scheurich 254 Wave Globe High 54
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Scheurich Wave Globe High 54 Round Tall Planter/Planter - Stony Grey - Made with Recycled Plastic - 10 Year Guarantee - Outdoor Use B07LGMR3V4
Elegant tall flower pot made of high-quality plastic for outdoor use, innovative design, elegant curved edges, elegant granite look Dimensions: inner diameter at top: 34 cm, outer top: 40 cm, height: 54 cm, weight: approx. 1900 g Made from high-quality Garduro, including recycled material, made in Germany The planter with integrated inner insert allows easy planting and transplanting. It can be used flexibly indoors or outdoors: a patented closure is included for the integrated water drain Frost-proof, UV-resistant, recyclable
prodImage
£55.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tall planter
Application area: terrace, living area, garden, balcony
Shape: conical, round
Weight: 2.3 kg
Dimensions: height 54 cm, width 40 cm, depth 4 cm, diameter 40 cm
Material: plastic
Weatherproof, frost-resistant, UV-resistant

Price History

1M 3M
Scheurich 254 Wave Globe High 54
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
Arrived with a dent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/09/2023
|
Yup, mine arrived with a dent. Had no idea it was plastic. Like full blown plastic. So I was able to squeeze it back in place, dont want to go through the hassle of returning from Finland. Overall, looks good and fits well.
Misleading.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/12/2022
|
Pot dimensions are misleading. They are external dimensions. Pot cavity does not go right to bottom so when filled with compost is top heavy. Would suggest filling bottom cavity with stones before adding compost so it...View More doesn't blow over.View Less
Top Ware
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Super cool
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2022
|
I love it 🙂 highly recommend 👌
Good quality product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/08/2021
|
Nice design, practical solution
With reviews from

Scheurich 254 Wave Globe High 54 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
28
4
3
6
2
3
1
4

More from Scheurich

Scheurich 298 Barceo 60
£34.03
Scheurich 298 Barceo 60Compare 2 Prices
Scheurich 240 C-Cube 40
£51.13
Scheurich 240 C-Cube 40Compare 1 Prices
Scheurich 250 Wave Globe 40
£33.92
Scheurich 250 Wave Globe 40Compare 2 Prices
Scheurich 254 Wave Globe High 67
£89.30
Scheurich 254 Wave Globe High 67Compare 1 Prices
Scheurich 299 Barceo High 54
£56.36
Scheurich 299 Barceo High 54Compare 1 Prices
Scheurich 250 Wave Globe 60
£69.03
Scheurich 250 Wave Globe 60Compare 1 Prices
Scheurich 253 Wave Globe 58
£32.66
Scheurich 253 Wave Globe 58Compare 2 Prices
Scheurich 240 C-Cube High 70
£87.80
Scheurich 240 C-Cube High 70Compare 1 Prices
Scheurich 295 Barceo 30
£20.82
Scheurich 295 Barceo 30Compare 2 Prices
Scheurich 246 Muretto 40
£38.41
Scheurich 246 Muretto 40Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lechuza Classico Color 35
£55.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scheurich 295 Barceo 47
£54.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL 3-tier plant shelf (47097)
£55.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Flower shelf (319353)
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Classic Column Plant Stand (323968)
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Balcony flower box 80 cm (287642)
£45.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scheurich 254 Wave Globe High 54
prodImage
£55.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel