Samyang V-AF 45 mm T1.9

Price History
• Cinema lens with autofocus for Sony E-Mount cameras
• Optimized compatibility with gimbals and drones
• Consistent form factor across five focal lengths
• Close focusing distance of 0.35 m
• Lens type: cinema lens
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 45 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang V-AF 45mm T1.9 FE Lens
...
prodImage
£564.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang SYCAF45-NEX MILC Cinema lens Black 360093
Unified Form Factor &Ndash; Compact & Light The V-Af Increases Compatibility With Gimbals And Drones By Applying The Unified Form Factors With Its 5 Different Focal Lengths (Ultra-Wide To Medium-Tele). By Providing A Compact Size Of 73 X 70Mm And A Light-Weight Of Less Than 300G There Is No Need To Re-Set The Equipment When Changing The Lenses. Tally Lamp - Excellent Usability The Lamp Located On The Front And Mount Index Helps The User To Check Whether A Video Is Recorded Or Not While Shooting. It Supports Video Content Creation More Conveniently Even In A Small Space Without A Lot Of Equipment. Support 8K And The Same Colour Tone The New V-Af Series Supports Resolutions Up To 8K In A Small And Lightweight Form Which Is Well Suited For Use With Handheld Gimbals And Drones As Well As For Studios And Location Productions. All Lenses Within The New V-Af Series Are Colour-Matched To Avoid Shifts When Swapping Lenses And The 9 Aperture Blades Allow For A Natural-Looking Bokeh. Custom Switch & Button Features The 'Focus Save' Function Usually In Professional Cine Equipment And Custom Mode That Adds Function By Firmware Which Provides Video-Specific Functions For Students And Amateur Users Who Dream Of Cinematographers. Features: • All V-Af Series Have A Unified Form Factor And Colour Tone • Autofocus Cine Lens For Full-Frame Sensors • Compact Size And Lightweight For Gimbals And Drones • Led Indicator For Recording Status • Soft Manual Focus Ring Works With Follow Focus Systems • Custom Button With Focus Save Function • Custom Switch To Alter Focus Ring Function Specification: • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.35M (1.15Ft) • Diagonal Angle Of View: Full Frame: 52.3?? / Aps-C: 35.3?? • Dimensions: 72.1Mm / 2.8Inch • Filter Size: 58Mm • Focal Length: 45Mm • Maximum Aperture: T1.9 • Maximum Diameter: 72.2Mm • Mount Type: Sony E • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 280G / 9.9Oz Features Lens Type Cine Lens Mount Sony Fe Prime / Zoom Prime Sensors Full Frame Angle Of View Standard Focus Autofocus Maximum Aperture T1.9 Focal Length 45Mm
prodImage
£569.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cinema lens with autofocus for Sony E-Mount cameras
Optimized compatibility with gimbals and drones
Consistent form factor across five focal lengths
Close focusing distance of 0.35 m
Lens type: cinema lens

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 45 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sirui Saturn 35 mm T2.9 1.6x (Neutral Flare)
£541.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3
£523.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
£438.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£564.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel