Samsung HW-Q990F
- 11.1.4-channel soundbar with subwoofer and rear speakers
- Audio decoder: Dolby Atmos, Dolby 5.1ch, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD
- 2 HDMI inputs, eARC, HDMI CEC, Optical In
- Playback formats: MP3, AAC, OGG, FLAC, WAV, ALAC, AIFF
- Device dimensions: height 7.08 cm, width 123.2 cm, depth 13.8 cm
- Weight soundbar 7.3 kg, subwoofer 8.3 kg, speakers 3.4 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung HW-Q990F
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung HW-S60D/ZF
£249.99

Sonos Arc Ultra
£899.00

Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£431.04

LG DSC9S
£299.00

Sony HT-SF150
£94.94

Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar
£598.97

JBL Cinema SB510
£146.19

LG Sound Suite H7
£899.00

Bose Smart Soundbar
£399.00

Sony HT-A3000
£299.15
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung HW-Q990F Q-Series 11.1.4-Channel Soundbar for TV, Wireless 8" Dual Subwoofer, 4.0.2-Channel Rear Speakers, Wireless Dolby Atmos and DTS:X, SpaceFit...[Country... [Dutch version] 99-5VT9-0T9Q
Sound System: Samsung HW-Q995GF/Q990F delivers an impressive 11.1.4 channel system for an immersive sound experience. Surround Sound: The high-quality channel system creates a multidimensional room sound for an authentic home theater atmosphere. Design: Elegant titanium black design blends harmoniously into any modern living environment. Configuration: Advanced 11.1.4 configuration with precise sound distribution for optimal acoustic coverage. COMPATIBILITY - Versatile connection options for seamless integration into existing Samsung entertainment systems.

£729.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SAMSUNG Sound Bar HW-Q990F/ZF 2025 - Dolby Atmos Wireless, Q-Symphony,11.1.4 Channels, SpaceFit Sound Pro and Compatible with Voice Assistants AW-YX8X-VALK
Wireless sound. Enjoy your movies and music with Dolby Atmos sound without the need for HDMI cable. 23 speakers! Enjoy all the sound quality possible with Dolby Atmos with 11 audio outputs, 1 bass boosting subwoofer, and 4 superior channels for Dolby Atmos TV and bar sound… at the same time!. Add a bar to your SAMSUNG TV and enjoy all the speakers. Artificial Intelligence will optimize the sound. SpaceFit Sound Pro Adapt sound thanks to bar sensors that analyze the environment and readjust the audio of content.

£729.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-Q990F/XU soundbar speaker Black 11.1.4 channels 756 W
11.1.4ch Cinematic SoundOur best soundbar. bar noneSoak up our most cinematic sound experience with our best 23-speaker soundbar for fully immersive surround sound in the comfort of your home. Hear every onscreen action amplified with individually tuned speakers all optimised by our award-winning Audio Lab.Wireless Dolby AtmosWireless 3D cinematic soundElevate your sound experience easily with wireless freedom and 3D surround sound from Dolby Atmos. Amp up your home entertainment with truly cinematic sound levels with the simplest. seamless set-up. Connect cable-free and enjoy.Samsung Q-SymphonyWhen sound comes togetherBoost your viewing experience with integrated sound from your TV and soundbar. effortlessly synced with AI. Relax and let Q-Symphony handle the rest. Elevate your audio. perfected by Samsung.300W Compact Subwoofer and Dynamic Bass ControlAI-powered sound technology enhances your bass while minimising distortion. delivered by our most compact subwoofer. Action scenes hit harder. explosions feel more immersive and every beat is richer.Our Best Rear Speakers IncludedSit back and enjoy absorbing cinematic surround sound with two wireless rear speakers to amplify your home entertainment. Be immersed in incredible 3 dimensional sound and feel like you are part of the action.Discover what makes this soundbar so immersiveEngineered for maximum sound immersion. this soundbar has 3 types of speakers – front-firing ①. side-firing ②. up-firing ③ – built strategically into the frame. It also includes a separate subwoofer with dual 8" units ④ and a rear speaker.SpaceFit Sound ProSound that fits your spaceSpaceFit Sound Pro optimises audio for your space using a built-in-microphone to automatically adjust the soundbar and subwoofer. Enjoy perfected sound. tailored to your room every time.Active Voice Amplifier ProHear it right. first timeHang on to every onscreen word easily with AI-boosted voice technology that recognises and combats background noise. Hear every syllable and inflection of characters. presenters and performers for the ultimate first-time listening experience. You always hear it right with Active Voice Amplifier Pro.Personal Listening ModePrivate audioLate at night? Concerned about waking your household? No need to sit in the lounge with your headphones on. now you can use your rear speakers to direct the sound straight into your ears. Sit back. relax and enjoy your personal listening experience.Party Sound Grouping ModeMusic all aroundBoost your music by synchronising your rear speakers to play sound from all directions. Maximise your audio power by using the rear speakers to pump up the volume in harmony with the soundbar and get the party started!Adaptive SoundTailored sound. in real-timeExperience the power of intelligent adaptive sound that upscales and optimises the action you're watching. Enjoy big games with enhanced crowd and commentary levels. hear the depth of every blockbusting blast and never miss a word of crisp dialogue. even in whispered scenes.Game Mode ProUltimate gaming soundLevel up your gaming experience. Hear the roar of a sports car on the open road and opponents sneaking up behind you with pinpoint directional sound. It's all configured automatically to help you make most of your gaming moments.Moderate BassBig action. less spaceNo space for a subwoofer? No problem! The ultimate movie experience with deep bass is delivered all from the soundbar. Enjoy a sleek. effortless setup with cinematic sound and deep. powerful bass to enhance your living room experience.Voice Assistants and Wireless Music StreamingSimply MusicWith Wi-Fi connectivity. this soundbar supports all the platforms that make streaming your favourite music effortless. Google cast built-in provides seamless set-up so you can enjoy more time listening to the tunes you love.Wi-Fi and Bluetooth ConnectionEffortless connectivitySay goodbye to tangled wires! Enjoy a seamless audio experience with wireless Wi-Fi or Bluetooth conne
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£738.91
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-Q990F Soundbar with Subwoofer & Rear Speakers
11.1.4ch Cinematic Sound Our best soundbar, bar none Soak up our most cinematic sound experience with our best 23-speaker soundbar for fully...

£784.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-Q990F 11.1.4ch Q-Series Soundbar + Sub & Rears – New HWQ990F
Samsung HW-Q990F 11.1.4ch Q-Series Soundbar + Sub & Rears – New, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£829.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Q990F 11.1.4ch Q-Series Soundbar with Subwoofer & Rear Speakers HW-Q990F/XU
11.1.4ch Cinematic Sound Our best soundbar bar noneSoak up our most cinematic sound experience with our best 23-speaker soundbar for fully immersive surround sound in the comfort of your home. Hear every onscreen action amplified with individually tuned speakers all optimised by our award-winning Audio Lab. Wireless Dolby Atmos Wireless 3D cinematic soundElevate your sound experience easily with wireless freedom and 3D surround sound from Dolby Atmos. Amp up your home entertainment with truly cinematic sound levels with the simplest seamless set-up. Connect cable-free and enjoy. Samsung Q-Symphony When sound comes togetherBoost your viewing experience with integrated sound from your TV and soundbar effortlessly synced with AI. Relax and let Q-Symphony handle the rest. Elevate your audio perfected by Samsung. 300W Compact Subwoofer and Dynamic Bass ControlAI-powered sound technology enhances your bass while minimising distortion delivered by our most compact subwoofer. Action scenes hit harder explosions feel more immersive and every beat is richer. Our Best Rear Speakers IncludedSit back and enjoy absorbing cinematic surround sound with two wireless rear speakers to amplify your home entertainment. Be immersed in incredible 3 dimensional sound and feel like you are part of the action. Discover what makes this soundbar so immersiveEngineered for maximum sound immersion this soundbar has 3 types of speakers – front-firing ? side-firing ? up-firing ? – built strategically into the frame. It also includes a separate subwoofer with dual 8 units ? and a rear speaker. SpaceFit Sound Pro Sound that fits your spaceSpaceFit Sound Pro optimises audio for your space using a built-in-microphone to automatically adjust the soundbar and subwoofer. Enjoy perfected sound tailored to your room every time. Active Voice Amplifier Pro Hear it right first timeHang on to every onscreen word easily with AI-boosted voice technology that recognises and combats background noise. Hear every syllable and inflection of characters presenters and performers for the ultimate first-time listening experience. You always hear it right with Active Voice Amplifier Pro. Personal Listening Mode. Private audioLate at night? Concerned about waking your household? No need to sit in the lounge with your headphones on now you can use your rear speakers to direct the sound straight into your ears. Sit back relax and enjoy your personal listening experience. Party Sound Grouping Mode. Music all aroundBoost your music by synchronising your rear speakers to play sound from all directions. Maximise your audio power by using the rear speakers to pump up the volume in harmony with the soundbar and get the party started! Adaptive Sound. Tailored sound in real-timeExperience the power of intelligent adaptive sound that upscales and optimises the action you're watching. Enjoy big games with enhanced crowd and commentary levels hear the depth of every blockbusting blast and never miss a word of crisp dialogue even in whispered scenes. Game Mode Pro. Ultimate gaming soundLevel up your gaming experience. Hear the roar of a sports car on the open road and opponents sneaking up behind you with pinpoint directional sound. It's all configured automatically to help you make most of your gaming moments. Moderate Bass. Big action less spaceNo space for a subwoofer? No problem! The ultimate movie experience with deep bass is delivered all from the soundbar. Enjoy a sleek effortless setup with cinematic sound and deep powerful bass to enhance your living room experience. Voice Assistants and Wireless Music Streaming. Simply MusicWith Wi-Fi connectivity this soundbar supports all the platforms that make streaming your favourite music effortless. Google cast built-in provides seamless set-up so you can e

£849.00
£858.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Samsung Q990F 11.1.4ch Q-Series Soundbar with Subwoofer & Rear Speakers HW-Q990F/XU
11.1.4ch Cinematic Sound Our best soundbar bar noneSoak up our most cinematic sound experience with our best 23-speaker soundbar for fully immersive surround sound in the comfort of your home. Hear every onscreen action amplified with individually tuned speakers all optimised by our award-winning Audio Lab. Wireless Dolby Atmos Wireless 3D cinematic soundElevate your sound experience easily with wireless freedom and 3D surround sound from Dolby Atmos. Amp up your home entertainment with truly cinematic sound levels with the simplest seamless set-up. Connect cable-free and enjoy. Samsung Q-Symphony When sound comes togetherBoost your viewing experience with integrated sound from your TV and soundbar effortlessly synced with AI. Relax and let Q-Symphony handle the rest. Elevate your audio perfected by Samsung. 300W Compact Subwoofer and Dynamic Bass ControlAI-powered sound technology enhances your bass while minimising distortion delivered by our most compact subwoofer. Action scenes hit harder explosions feel more immersive and every beat is richer. Our Best Rear Speakers IncludedSit back and enjoy absorbing cinematic surround sound with two wireless rear speakers to amplify your home entertainment. Be immersed in incredible 3 dimensional sound and feel like you are part of the action. Discover what makes this soundbar so immersiveEngineered for maximum sound immersion this soundbar has 3 types of speakers – front-firing ? side-firing ? up-firing ? – built strategically into the frame. It also includes a separate subwoofer with dual 8 units ? and a rear speaker. SpaceFit Sound Pro Sound that fits your spaceSpaceFit Sound Pro optimises audio for your space using a built-in-microphone to automatically adjust the soundbar and subwoofer. Enjoy perfected sound tailored to your room every time. Active Voice Amplifier Pro Hear it right first timeHang on to every onscreen word easily with AI-boosted voice technology that recognises and combats background noise. Hear every syllable and inflection of characters presenters and performers for the ultimate first-time listening experience. You always hear it right with Active Voice Amplifier Pro. Personal Listening Mode. Private audioLate at night? Concerned about waking your household? No need to sit in the lounge with your headphones on now you can use your rear speakers to direct the sound straight into your ears. Sit back relax and enjoy your personal listening experience. Party Sound Grouping Mode. Music all aroundBoost your music by synchronising your rear speakers to play sound from all directions. Maximise your audio power by using the rear speakers to pump up the volume in harmony with the soundbar and get the party started! Adaptive Sound. Tailored sound in real-timeExperience the power of intelligent adaptive sound that upscales and optimises the action you're watching. Enjoy big games with enhanced crowd and commentary levels hear the depth of every blockbusting blast and never miss a word of crisp dialogue even in whispered scenes. Game Mode Pro. Ultimate gaming soundLevel up your gaming experience. Hear the roar of a sports car on the open road and opponents sneaking up behind you with pinpoint directional sound. It's all configured automatically to help you make most of your gaming moments. Moderate Bass. Big action less spaceNo space for a subwoofer? No problem! The ultimate movie experience with deep bass is delivered all from the soundbar. Enjoy a sleek effortless setup with cinematic sound and deep powerful bass to enhance your living room experience. Voice Assistants and Wireless Music Streaming. Simply MusicWith Wi-Fi connectivity this soundbar supports all the platforms that make streaming your favourite music effortless. Google cast built-in provides seamless set-up so you can e

£849.00
£858.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Samsung Q-Series HW-Q990F Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black 106423
Samsung Q-Series HW-Q990F Soundbar in Black
Next Day

£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-Q990F Bluetooth Soundbar - Black
3 to 5 day

£999.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG HW-Q990F/XU 11.1.4 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Black 10282185
- This Samsung home cinema system has 23 built-in speakers that deliver an epic sound experience- Wireless Dolby Atmos means you'll hear every whoosh, bang and spine-chilling creak in 3D surround sound- With Samsung Q-Symphony, you'll be hit with a wall of sound from both your soundbar and TV speakers- It comes with 2 wireless rear speakers so it'll feel like the action is unfolding all around you- The 300 W wireless subwoofer is compact yet serves up powerful bass
"1 to 3 days"

£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Q990F Q-Series 11.1.4ch Soundbar with Subwoofer & Rear Speakers (2025) Black HW-Q990F/XU
Samsung Q990F Q-Series 11.1.4ch Soundbar with Subwoofer & Rear Speakers (2025) Black
1 to 7 day delivery

£1,199.00
£1,204.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
| 11.1.4-channel soundbar with subwoofer and rear speakers |
| Audio decoder: Dolby Atmos, Dolby 5.1ch, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD |
| 2 HDMI inputs, eARC, HDMI CEC, Optical In |
| Playback formats: MP3, AAC, OGG, FLAC, WAV, ALAC, AIFF |
| Device dimensions: height 7.08 cm, width 123.2 cm, depth 13.8 cm |
| Weight soundbar 7.3 kg, subwoofer 8.3 kg, speakers 3.4 kg |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung HW-Q990F
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products