Samsung E2530

• Mobile Phone
• Display Size: (2 in")
• Effective Pixels: 1.3 MP
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Comfort Features: Calculator, Calendar, Planner, Stopwatch, World time clock
• Mobile Phone Type: Flip phone
• Band Type: Dual band, 850, 900, 1800, 1900
• Touchscreen: No
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£145.00
Shipping: Free

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung GT-E2530 - Black, 1.3MP Camera, 2" LCD, 11hrs Talk Time, T-Mobile, 1E+1MB Storage, Flip Phone QR-NEXT-TGQK
gt e2530 black Product type: Mobile phone Brand: Samsung Colour: black
prodImage
£131.85
Shipping: Free
Samsung GT E2530 - Black (Unlocked) Mobile Phone GTE2530
Samsung GT E2530 - Black (Unlocked) Mobile Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:1.3 MP
Zoom:2x digital
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47.2 mm x H94.4 mm x D17.4 mm
Display
Display Size:(2 in")
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:128 px x 160 px
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No
Features
Band Type:Dual band, 850, 900, 1800, 1900
Functions
Internal Storage:10 MB
Memory Card Capacity:8 GB
Mobile Network Standard:EDGE, GPRS, MMS, SMS
Comfort Features:Calculator, Calendar, Planner, Stopwatch, World time clock
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB
Bluetooth Version:2.1
Standby / Talk Time:440 h / 11 h
Miscellaneous
SAR Value:0.43 W/kg
Mobile Phone Type
Flip phone

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung E2530
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 35 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung E2530
SOURCED VISIONS
prodImage
£131.85
Shipping: Free
arshal-18
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel