Salomon Quest Rove GTX Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Trekking shoes
• Upper material: leather, textile
• Manufacturer technologies: GORE-TEX®
• Closure: lacing
• Special features: waterproof
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon Quest Rove GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salomon Men's Quest Rove Gore-tex Hiking Shoe, Black Phantom Magnet, 8 UK 44402-J
The classic Salomon backpacking shoe Designed for stability and comfort, especially when wearing a heavy pack. An intrepid combination of waterproof GORE-TEX, strategic reinforcements, robust leather and grippy Contagrip A robust shoe that is made for the long haul with full leather, Gore-Tex Waterproofand a proven Salomon bottom unit.
prodImage
£106.56
£117.55
Shipping: £10.99
with shipping: £10.99
Salomon Men's Quest Rove Gore-tex Hiking Shoe, Black Phantom Magnet, 11.5 UK B0B257JK9X
prodImage
£119.47
Shipping: Free
Salomon Men's Quest Rove Gore-tex Hiking Shoe, Black Phantom Magnet, 7.5 UK B0B254D1NY
prodImage
£130.36
£147.09
Shipping: £16.73
with shipping: £16.73
Salomon Men's Quest Rove Gore-tex Hiking Shoe, Black Phantom Magnet, 10.5 UK
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon Men's Quest Rove Gore-tex Hiking Shoe, Black Phantom Magnet, 9.5 UK
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Trekking shoes
Upper material: leather, textile
Manufacturer technologies: GORE-TEX®
Closure: lacing
Special features: waterproof
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon Quest Rove GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Not good insulation.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/01/2024
|
I can't believe these are boots with Gore-tex. I bought them for cold weather but my feet are always super cold when I wear them. the insulation is horrible even at mild cold.
4.0 out of 5 stars Run Small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Ordered a size ten, but it was way to short. My toes were all hitting the front of the shoe. Seemed nice otherwise. I'm going to go try some on in person before I buy another pair.
2.0 out of 5 stars Not waterproof
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
These are really comfortable from the first wear, good for walking most terrain, quite grippy too but they are not waterproof at all. I went for a hike in rainy weather and my socks were thoroughly soaked through, very...View More disappointed.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars The quality not good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
The quality is not good. The shoe is different from the picture.
5.0 out of 5 stars Boots
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
Mega pair of boots
With reviews from

Salomon Quest Rove GTX Men Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
12
4
3
2
1
4

More from Salomon

Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 Men
£40.38
Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 MenCompare 26 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 GTX Women
£99.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 GTX WomenCompare 14 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 Men
£84.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 MenCompare 20 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX Women
£48.40
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX WomenCompare 21 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
£206.00
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX Women
£121.60
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX WomenCompare 4 Prices
Salomon Genesis men
£109.00
Salomon Genesis menCompare 5 Prices
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex Men
£114.95
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 22 Prices
Salomon Sense Ride 5 Women
£78.98
Salomon Sense Ride 5 WomenCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Alpenviolet Mid GTX Women
£106.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£106.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX Women
£99.45
Compare Prices
37 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Mid Powertex Men
£107.09
Compare Prices
15 offers
On Cloudrock Waterproof Men
£107.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
The North Face Chilkat V Lace Waterproof Men
£100.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Timberland Ledge Mid
£105.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Compare Prices
43 offers
Mammut Mercury IV Mid GTX Men
£95.81
Compare Prices
36 offers
Aku Pilgrim DS Men
£108.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel