Rode VideoMicro

Manufacturer: Rode
from £44.99to £73.485 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Weight: 42 g
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack plug
• Includes windscreen, accessory shoe adapter
• Diameter: 21 mm
• Dimensions: L80 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMicro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Rode VideoMicro Compact On-camera Directional Microphone
Genuine Rode VideoMicro Compact On-camera Directional Microphone, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMicro ACE-55054
Based on the original ground-breaking VideoMic from 2004, the VideoMic will deliver broadcast-grade audio to your DSLR or mirrorless camera - the...
prodImage
£54.98
Shipping: Free
RØDE VideoMicro Compact On-camera Directional Microphone for Filmmaking, Content Creation and Location Recording VideoMic-MICRO
Instantly improve the audio quality of your videos with a broadcast-grade cardioid condenser capsule and rugged shockmount The VideoMicro is directional, reducing distracting peripheral sounds and focusing on the audio in front of the camera Perfect for compact camera rigs and vlogging, the VideoMicro is lightweight and rugged, weighing just 42gm (1.5oz) The 3.5mm TRS output is suitable for almost all cameras and audio interfaces, utilising plug-in power so no batteries are required. Also included is the WS9 synthetic furry wind shield with foam inner cell, designed for use in outdoor scenarios where wind and environmental noise can inhibit recordings Two year warranty backed up by RØDE's international service network The world's bestselling on-camera microphone - up your audio game today, accept no imitations
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Rode VideoMicro Compact On-Camera Microphone with Rycote Lyre Shock Mount
Rode VideoMicro Compact On-Camera Microphone with Rycote Lyre Shock Mount, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.00 / Unit
More offers
Rode RØDE VideoMicro Compact On-camera Directional video microphone, Black
RØDE VideoMicro Compact On-camera Directional video microphone, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment Parts
prodImage
£73.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:21 mm
Dimensions:L80 cm
Weight:42 g
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:100 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Connections: 3.5 mm jack plug
Includes windscreen, accessory shoe adapter

Price History

1M 3M
Rode VideoMicro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode Wireless PRO
£214.00
Rode Wireless PROCompare 8 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£79.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 3 Prices
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Rode VideoMicro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
£79.99
Rode VideoMic GO II HelixCompare 7 Prices
Rode VideoMic Pro+
£394.24
Rode VideoMic Pro+Compare 1 Prices
Rode VideoMic NTG
£209.99
Rode VideoMic NTGCompare 7 Prices
Rode NTG5
£529.00
Rode NTG5Compare 1 Prices
Rode NT-SF1
£1,046.98
Rode NT-SF1Compare 1 Prices
Rode Wireless GO II Single
£200.82
Rode Wireless GO II SingleCompare 1 Prices
Rode NTG4+
£248.77
Rode NTG4+Compare 2 Prices
chrome_bargains
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.98
Shipping: Free
Jerco Micro
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
rubadub
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel