Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery

Price History
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Night Vision: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 65
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery Security Camera - Black 1936520
Elevate your outdoor security with the Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery Security Camera, featuring 2K HDR video, colour night vision, and 3D motion detection up to 9m. It detects activity and sends real-time alerts with precise location. Two-Way Talk with Audio lets you see, hear and speak to visitors via the Ring app. The remote-activated siren adds deterrence. Bird's Eye View maps visitor locations, while LED spotlights activate on motion or remotely, with adjustable brightness to suit your surroundings. This battery-powered outdoor camera delivers Full HD resolution with a 140-degree viewing angle and 9m range, capturing vibrant colour footage at night with Colour Night Vision. Installation is easy with the included mounting base, tools and screws. The quick-release battery pack charges via micro USB. It works with Alexa for hands-free alerts and two-way communication through Echo or Fire TV. The box includes the Spotlight Cam Pro, mounting base, battery pack, tools, screws, charging cable, user manual, and security sticker. Compact, weatherproof and backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. In the box: Spotlight Cam Pro, Mounting Base, Quick-Release Battery Pack, Installation Tools and Screws, Micro USB charging cable, User Manual, Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). CCD CCTV camera. Size H14.46, W7.78, D8.15cm. Weight 548g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268970482.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery Security Camera - White 1936513
Keep your property protected with the Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery Security Camera, offering advanced outdoor security with 3D Motion Detection and full HDR video. This wireless camera detects motion up to 9m away and pinpoints exactly where someone steps onto your property in three dimensions. Instant alerts come to your smartphone via the Ring app, and with Two-Way Talk featuring Audio, you can see, hear and speak to visitors clearly whether home or away. The remote-activated siren adds deterrence, and Bird's Eye View shows an aerial map of visitors' routes across your property. Capture 2K HD video with full HDR and colour night vision, plus a 140 viewing angle. LED spotlights activate automatically with motion or via the app, with adjustable brightness. Installation is easy with the mounting base, tools and quick-release battery pack powering the camera wirelessly. It works with Alexa for hands-free alerts and control. The box includes the Spotlight Cam Pro, mounting base, battery pack, tools, screws, charging cable, manual and security sticker. Compact, discreet and backed by a 1-year guarantee. In the box: Spotlight Cam Pro, Mounting Base, Quick-Release Battery Pack, Installation Tools and Screws, Micro USB charging cable, User Manual, Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). CCD CCTV camera. Size H14.46, W7.78, D8.15cm. Weight 548g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268911621.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery White
Ring's most advanced battery-powered spotlight camera includes 3D Motion Detection, Audio+, and full HDR video to help provide pro-level...
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery - Black
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery – Black Experience advanced security and peace of mind with the Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery – Black, a...
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Ring SLC Pro. Battery. White 8SB1S2-WEU1
Our most advanced battery-powered spotlight camera includes 3D Motion Detection. Audio+. and full HDR video to help provide pro-level security for your outdoor spaces.Easily mount Spotlight Cam Pro. adjust the viewing angle. and consider the area covered. Stay powered with the included Quick Release Battery Pack that swaps in and out without messing with your setup.If you already have the Barrel Plug Solar Panel. you will need to add the Barrel Plug to USB-C Adapter.* Includes a free 30-day trial of Ring Protect.Enhanced detection. pro-level protection.With leading-edge features like 3D Motion Detection and Colour Night Vision. Spotlight Cam Pro shows you exactly what’s out there and where they are in crystal-clear HDR. Rain or shine. Day or night. Right from your phone.Precise Distance Detection and Alerts.Sense motion up to 9m away to know when and where someone’s stepped onto your property.Bird’s Eye ViewGet an aerial map view of your home to see motion events from a new perspective and get the historical context of a motion event.Enhanced Video QualityView and record every movement in 1080p HDR to get a brilliantly clear image. even in low light and darkness.Immaculate detail at any angle.Capture brighter colours and deeper blacks with 1080p HDR video for a crisp. vivid picture at any hour. in any weather.Your camera can even see in the dark. helping you keep pathways and corners well-lit with motion-activated LED lights.Complete control from the Ring app.Real-Time NotificationsReceive real-time notifications on your phone and tablet whenever motion is detected.Live ViewSee what’s happening. as it’s happening and stream it all through the Ring app in real-time HD video.Security & Privacy ControlVisit the Control Centre in the Ring app to view. manage and control your privacy and security from one easy-to-use dashboard.Ring ProtectNever miss a thing.Get even more out of your Ring devices with Ring Protect for as low as 3.99 € a month per device. Try it free for the first 30 days.Build a smarter home.Connect your Security Camera to compatible devices and Alexa to start protecting your whole home.Connect your Ring of Security.Link your Security Cameras and all your Ring devices in the Ring app to make your security work better together. and control them all from your phone or tablet.Protection at the touch of a button.Arm and disarm your Ring Video Doorbells. Security Cameras and Alarm using the Modes feature. which lets you turn your smart security devices on and off with a single tap.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£167.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery by Amazon - Black 8SB1P2-BEU0
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery by Amazon - Black (Model: 8SB1P2-BEU0) is the ultimate wireless outdoor security camera that blends pro-grade...
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W81 mm x H144 mm x D78 mm
Weight:429 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Zoom Function:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Siren:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Integrated Headlights:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

161 Reviews

Latest
Great item at a great price! Very happy!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/05/2024
|
Great item at a great price! Very happy!
Sent ut back
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/04/2024
|
Wouldn't connect so sent it back.
Hugely disappointed by the subscription fee increase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2024
|
Hugely disappointed by the subscription fee percentage increase. Once bitten, twice shy.
Temperamental
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2024
|
Often loses signal and fails to recover without a hard reset. I use two Ring branded batteries and it usually fails to pick up at least one of them. For some reason it feels the need to notify me on the rare occasion it picks up...View More that it is connected to the Ring solar panel. Picture quality is decent and so is the spotlight but it just isn't reliable.View Less
Good camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
Good camera
With reviews from

Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 161 reviews
5
74
4
15
3
19
2
8
1
45

More from Ring

Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Ring Intercom audioCompare 3 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£54.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 6 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 18 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ring Stick Up Cam Pro Battery
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Plus
£95.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
EZVIZ H8 Pro 2K
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ CB8 Kit
£81.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Battery
£63.07
Compare Prices
14 offers
TP-Link Tapo C325WB
£78.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy SoloCam S220 pack of 2
£77.81
Compare Prices
18 offers
Reolink T1 Outdoor
£79.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Reolink Lumus Series E430
£77.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel