Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In

Price History
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• 140° wide-angle, 1080p HD video, and two-way talk
• Customizable privacy settings
• HD camera with two-way audio and spotlights, including power supply and cable
• Motion alerts, night vision, siren
• Battery-powered FHD HDR camera with two-way audio and spotlights
• 3D motion detection, Audio+, and full HDR video
• Flexible switch between mains and battery operation possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug In Security Camera - Black 1936544
Our most advanced Spotlight Camera includes 3D Motion Detection, Two-Way Talk with Audio+, full 2K HDR video and Colour Night Vision to help provide pro-level security for your outdoor spaces. Enchanced audio with Two-Way Talk with Audio + and Live View lets you see, hear and speak to visitors clearly whether you're home or away. Use the remote-activated security siren to deter unwanted visitors, all via the Ring APP. For unmatched security coverage, 3D Motion Detection pinpoints motion in 3D and senses motion up to 9m away, so you'll know when and where someone's stepped onto your property. See where a visitor has been on your property in an aerial map view with Bird's Eye View, so you'll always know where they have been and where they went. Check what's happening outside your home in vibrant colour, day or night with Colour Night Vision and 2K HD Video with HDR. Stop intruders in their tracks with LED spotlights that turn on whenever they detect motion, also can be activated remotely via the Ring APP. Easily adjust the brightness to suit your surroundings. Connect Spotlight Cam Pro with compatible Alexa-enabled devices for hands-free convenience. Get alerts on your Echo or Fire TV device, see, hear and speak to visitors around your property hands-free with Alexa. In the box: Spotlight Cam Pro, Powered Mounting Base, Mounting Bracket, Installation Tools and Screws, Cable Clips, User Manual, Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. CCD CCTV camera. Size H14.46, W7.78, D8.15cm. Weight 877g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268907853.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug In Security Camera- White 1936537
Keep your outdoor spaces protected with pro-level security from the Ring Spotlight Cam Pro. This plug-in camera delivers 2K HDR video and Colour Night Vision so you'll see every detail in vibrant clarity, whether bright daylight or night. The 140 field of view and 9m range cover wide areas, while 3D Motion Detection pinpoints when and where someone steps onto your property. Two-Way Talk with Audio lets you hear and speak to visitors clearly through the Ring app, and the remote-activated security siren helps deter unwanted guests before they get too close. Bird's Eye View offers an aerial map perspective to track visitor locations, enhancing your security setup. LED spotlights activate automatically with motion detection, and brightness adjusts remotely via the app. It works seamlessly with Alexa-enabled devices for hands-free alerts and control through Echo or Fire TV. Suitable for outdoor use with DIY installation, it includes Powered Mounting Base, Mounting Bracket, Installation Tools, Cable Clips, User Manual, and Security Sticker. Compact and discreet, it weighs under 900g and has a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. In the box: Spotlight Cam Pro, Powered Mounting Base, Mounting Bracket, Installation Tools and Screws, Cable Clips, User Manual, Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. CCD CCTV camera. Size H14.46, W7.78, D8.15cm. Weight 877g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268968359.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera Plug-in Black B09DRMH317
Don't leave your home's security to chance – the Ring Spotlight Cam Pro will keep an eye on your property 24/7. Its clever 3D Motion...
prodImage
£236.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In Wi-Fi CCTV 1080p HDR Video 8SC1S9-BEU2
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In Wi-Fi CCTV 1080p HDR Video, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£288.42
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In White Wi-Fi CCTV 1080p HDR 8SC1S9-WEU2
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In White Wi-Fi CCTV 1080p HDR, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£291.71
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Camera Battery Powered in Black - 2 Pack
Your go-to protection for any out-of-sight area, Spotlight Cam Plus features Colour Night Vision, customisable Motion Detection, a remote-activated...
prodImage
£316.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro (2nd Gen) with Plug-In Adaptor 4K Security Camera - White 8255091
Secure and illuminate key outdoor spaces like side gardens, alleys, or patios with Ring's cutting-edge spotlight camera, featuring Retinal 4K, 10X Enhanced Zoom and Low-Light Sight. Retinal Vision 4K - Catch detail even at a distance in 4K Video with Retinal Vision 4K. Low-Light Sight - Low-Light Sight gives you a full-colour view, even in the near-dark. 10X Enhanced Zoom - Manually zoom in without losing any detail with 10X Enhanced Zoom. 600 Lumen Spotlights - Light up your outside areas and deter unwanted visitors with 600 lumen spotlights. 3D Motion Detection - Receive accurate alerts tailored to your home with 3D Motion Detection. Live View & Two-Way Talk - See what's happening and speak to whoever's there in real-time. Easy installation - Installation is easy, place it where you need it and plug it into a standard electrical socket. In the box: Spotlight Cam Pro (newest gen), Outdoor Power Adaptor (USB-C), Installation Hardware, Setup Guide, Warranty and Safety Document, Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. Professional or DIY installation options. Wired or Wireless: wired only. Resolution: 4K. 2-Way audio. View and record video. Unlimited video recording. 20m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - black & white. 20m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. Smart security camera. Size H15.2, W7.6, D5.2cm. Weight 337g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414689237.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Amazon Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In Black NEW 8SC1S9BEU2
Amazon Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In Black NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£336.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
140° wide-angle, 1080p HD video, and two-way talk
Customizable privacy settings
HD camera with two-way audio and spotlights, including power supply and cable
Motion alerts, night vision, siren
Battery-powered FHD HDR camera with two-way audio and spotlights
3D motion detection, Audio+, and full HDR video
Flexible switch between mains and battery operation possible
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ring

Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Ring Intercom audioCompare 3 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£34.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 8 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In
£97.07
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-InCompare 10 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Stick Up Cam Pro Battery
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Battery
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympia OC 500 YA
£75.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink T1 Outdoor
£79.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo C210P2
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink Lumus Series E430
£80.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ CB8 Kit
£81.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C325WB
£78.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy SoloCam S220 pack of 2
£77.81
Compare Prices
17 offers
Blink Outdoor 2K+
£62.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£236.00
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£288.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel