Rexel Promax RSS1838

Price History
• Shredder
• Strip Cut, 6 mm
• Shreds up to 18 sheets
• Collection bin capacity: 38 liters
• Dimensions: 41.0 x 63.0 x 31.0 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rexel Promax RSS1838
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel RSS1838 Strip Cut Paper Shredder, Shreds 18 Sheets, P2 Security, Small Office, 38L bin, Ultra Quiet, ProMax QS Range, 2104588 B08XWQD9LD
Ideal paper shredder for the secure disposal of confidential documents, manual feed slot shreds up to 18 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) in one go into P2 strip cut pieces, perfect for small offices Quietly operates to maintain a calm working environment when shredding, easy to empty 38 litre bin with lift off shredder head and transparent window to see when full Continuous 30 minute run time and ultra quiet operation, ideal for personal shredding use in the home office environment Manual and auto reverse/forward feature to release paper jams when shredding, shreds staples, paper clips and credit cards, shreds staples, paper clips and credit cards, 2 year shredder warranty, 10 year cutter warranty Contents: 1 x Rexel Promax QS RSS1838 strip cut paper shredder, dimensions (W x H x D): 410 x 630 x 310mm, 2104588
prodImage
£353.98
Shipping: Free
Rexel Promax 18 Sheet Manual Strip Cut Shredder for Small Office Use (Up To 10 Users), 38L Removable Bin, Extended Run Time, Includes Shredder Oil Sheets, Black, Promax RSS1838, 2100888A B01MRZDPF5
shreds 18 sheets at a time into P-2 (6mm) strip-cut pieces. Strip-cut shredder for disposal of confidential documents, For small to medium offices, Ability to shred both CDs and credit cards. Capable of shredding up to 18 sheets (80 gsm) at a time, 30 min. continuous run time followed by 15 min. cool-down time. Suitable for up to A4 size paper. No need to remove staples or paper clips, Cool down indicator and auto reverse function for preventing paper jams. Will not shred CDs, Generous 35L easy empty bin holds up to 432 shredded sheets of paper For continuous performance oil regularly with Rexel Shredder Oil Sheets, 2-year warranty against defects (10-year warranty for cutters) Contents: 1x Rexel Strip Cut Shredder, Includes 12 Rexel Shredder Oil Sheets, Capacity: 38L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 63 x 41 x 31 cm, Weight: 11.9 kg, Voltage: 230-250V, Colour: Black, Promax RSS1838, 2100888A
prodImage
£418.41
Shipping: Free
REXEL ProMax QS RSS1838 Strip Cut Paper Shredder 10263120
Good to know - Easily shred 18 sheets of A4 paper at once with this Rexel ProMax Shredder - It'll power through staples, paper clips and credit cards without any problems - The 38 litre bin means you won't need to empty it for quite a while - Run the shredder for 30 minutes straight - plenty of time to get through that pile of paperwork - An overheat warning light will let you know when you've worked the shredder a bit too hard
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder
Strip Cut, 6 mm
Shreds up to 18 sheets
Collection bin capacity: 38 liters
Dimensions: 41.0 x 63.0 x 31.0 cm

Price History

1M
Rexel Promax RSS1838
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X
£129.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X308
£40.97
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 9 Prices
Rexel REM820
£214.67
Rexel REM820Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£327.99
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 3 Prices
Rexel Optima 40
£140.09
Rexel Optima 40Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Promax RPX612
£69.63
Rexel Promax RPX612Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Momentum X312
£98.69
Rexel Momentum X312Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Nimbus pen holder
£19.00
Rexel Nimbus pen holderCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£365.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 200C
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OneShred 10MC
£296.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£267.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£353.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£418.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel