Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225M

Price History
• Micro-cut shredder
• Automatic shredding of up to 225 sheets of A4 paper (80 g/m²) in one pass
• 60-liter pull-out waste bin
• Anti-jam technology for continuous shredding
• Dimensions: 41.5 x 73.5 x 46.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225M 60L P5 Micro Cut Shredder 7821952
Auto feed up to 225 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) at a time. Manual slot for up to 8 sheets. P-5 micro cut (2x15mm). 60L capacity pull-out bin. Castor wheels for ease of movement around the workplace. Anti-jam technology. Shreds credit cards, staples and paper clips. 30 minutes of continuous run time with fan cooling. Sleep mode activates after 3 minutes of non-use. Touch control panel. 55 dBA ultra-quiet noise level. Infrared bin full sensor. Throat width 230mm. 60 litre waste basket. Accepts staples, credit cards, paperclips. Shreds 225 sheets of A4 into . Shredding speed 2.2m per minute. Autofeed. Safety cut-out. Reverse function. DIN level 5. Safety lock feature. Size H81, W42, D47cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5028252606264.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£514.99
Shipping: Free
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225M paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 55 dB 23 cm Black Silver 363308
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225M Automatic Micro Cut Paper Shredder The Optimum AutoFeed+ 225M micro cut shredder automatically shreds up to 225x A4 sheets of paper (80gsm) at a time into P-5 (2x15mm) micro cut pieces. This auto feed shredder machine is a sophisticated office shredder featuring a 60L pull out bin. No need to manually feed paper or remove staples and paper clips first this automatic paper shredder will do all the work for you.
prodImage
£518.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Micro-cut shredder
Automatic shredding of up to 225 sheets of A4 paper (80 g/m²) in one pass
60-liter pull-out waste bin
Anti-jam technology for continuous shredding
Dimensions: 41.5 x 73.5 x 46.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel REM820
£214.67
Rexel REM820Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X
£129.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X308
£40.97
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 10 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 5 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£328.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 3 Prices
Rexel Secure X6
£41.26
Rexel Secure X6Compare 7 Prices
Rexel Optima 40
£140.09
Rexel Optima 40Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Momentum X410
£77.38
Rexel Momentum X410Compare 5 Prices
Rexel Auto+ 300M
£599.99
Rexel Auto+ 300MCompare 1 Prices
Rexel Secure S5
£26.97
Rexel Secure S5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300X
£494.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci
£617.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300M
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 200C
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 350C
£635.68
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£514.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£518.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel