Rapid RX1000 (5001513)

Manufacturer: Rapid
from £83.15to £113.425 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• 18V cordless hot air gun from Bosch
• Operating temperature from 30°C to 550°C
• Cellular heating technology for fast heating
• LCD display shows temperature and battery status
• Flexible with 2 airflow and temperature settings
• Compatible with all Rapid nozzles
• Stable stand for hands-free operation
• Dimensions: H 24.5 cm, W 8 cm, D 18.7 cm, Weight 620 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid RX1000 (5001513)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Hot Air Gun RX1000 18V P4A 5001513
Rapid Hot Air Gun RX1000 18V P4A 5001513, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Soldering/Desoldering Equipment & Accessories > Other Solder & Desolder Accessories
prodImage
£83.15
Shipping: Free
RAPID Cordless Heat Gun RX1000 - Battery Powered Hot Air Gun with Adjustable Heat, Up to 550°C, 18V System LCD Display, Quick Heat-Up, and Safe Nozzle Removal (Battery Not Included) (5001513) B0B629QFN1
Adjustable heat: With a quick heat-up time the RX1000 is designed for consistently great results, perfect for heat shrinking tubes, shaping plastic, thawing water pipes, and removing labels Smart LCD screen: The LCD screen allows you to set the temperature in 10°C increments (up to 550°C) and to see the airflow and battery charge status Hot nozzle safety: The RX1000's smart design promises enhanced safety, letting you remove hot nozzles quickly and easily without getting burned Total Convenience: This modern hot air gun features a free-standing position, both horisontal and vertical, allowing you to work freely with both hands if needed Compatibility: The RX1000's recommended 4.0 Ah battery (not included) is compatible with a range of tools from RAPID and other brands such as Bosch and Gardena, Weight: 1.95 Pounds, Manufacturer: RAPID
prodImage
£86.14
Shipping: Free
Rapid RX1000 18V DIY Cordless Hot Air Heat Gun Home Bosch Battery Power 4 All 5001513
Rapid RX1000 18V DIY Cordless Hot Air Heat Gun Home Bosch Battery Power 4 All, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£86.46
£93.45
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
Rapid Hot Air Gun RX1000 18V P4A 5001513
Rapid Hot Air Gun RX1000 18V P4A, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£95.85
Shipping: Free
RAPID Cordless Heat Gun RX1000 - Battery Powered Hot Air Gun with Adjustable Hea 5001513
RAPID Cordless Heat Gun RX1000 - Battery Powered Hot Air Gun with Adjustable Hea, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£113.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
18V cordless hot air gun from Bosch
Operating temperature from 30°C to 550°C
Cellular heating technology for fast heating
LCD display shows temperature and battery status
Flexible with 2 airflow and temperature settings
Compatible with all Rapid nozzles
Stable stand for hands-free operation
Dimensions: H 24.5 cm, W 8 cm, D 18.7 cm, Weight 620 g

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid RX1000 (5001513)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£14.88
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 15 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo HG 20-600 (602066000)
£79.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G24HG
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18HG-0
£77.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel HL Stick (004019)
£76.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCE530N
£72.00
Compare Prices
61 offers
youritdelivered
prodImage
£83.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.14
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£86.46
Shipping: £6.99
youritdelivered
prodImage
£95.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel