Makita DHG181ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHG181ZJ
from £114.78to £319.9929 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Hot air blower
• Temperature Settings: 150°C - 550°C
• Voltage: 18 V
• Delivery rate: 120 - 200 l/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHG181ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V Li-ion LXT Heat Gun supplied in a Makpac Case – Batteries and Charger Not Included B0B42Y9661
Compatible with the current nozzles for the Makita mains machines (not included) for increased versatility 2 stage air volume settings and air temperature adjustment dial; air temperature 150 to 550 degrees C and air volume (mode 1 / 2) 120 / 200 litres per minute Trigger switch with lock-on button and lock-off lever Anti-restart function Tool-less nozzle change Overload protection (fuse) Quick release mechanism 2 air volume settings Air temperature adjustment dial Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£114.78
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHG181ZJ 18v Heat gun
MAKITA DHG181ZJ 18v Heat gun, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£117.30
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181Z 18v LXT Cordless Heat Gun - Body Only DHG181ZJ
Makita DHG181Z 18v LXT Cordless Heat Gun - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £120.00 / Unit
Makita DHG181ZJ heat gun Hot air gun 200 l/min 550 °C Black. Teal
Powerful LXT® Battery powered Heat Gun.DHG181 With adjustment function of air temperature and volume. featuring max 550 °C air temperature for a wide range of cordless works. such as putting up wall paper. drying or removal of paint. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.73
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHG181ZJ Heat Gun 10260969
Good to know - Remove paint, weld plastic and much more with this Makita heat gun's 2 airflow speeds - You can adjust its heat settings from 150 - 550°C depending on the surface with its control dial - Don't worry about overusing it - the overload protection will turn it off it get too hot - Switch between its 4 nozzles easily by yourself so you can precisely target the area you need to
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£140.00
£145.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Makita Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Heat Gun in MakPac Case (Body Only) DHG181ZJ
Features: Adjustment function of air temperature and volume Lock-on button Lock-off lever Trigger switch LED job light with afterglow Air volume...
prodImage
£155.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V Heat Gun LXT Bare Unit + 3 Nozzles + Makpac Case DHG181Z
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V Heat Gun LXT Bare Unit + 3 Nozzles + Makpac Case DHG181Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18v LXT Cordless Heat Gun Body Only In Makpac Carry Case Inc ...
Makita DHG181ZJ 18v LXT Cordless Heat Gun Body Only In Makpac Carry Case Inc ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£125.73
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ LXT 18v cordless heat gun body Macpac case
Makita DHG181ZJ LXT 18v cordless heat gun body Macpac case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£126.30
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ heat gun Hot air gun 200 l/min 550 ?C Black Teal
Makita DHG181ZJ heat gun Hot air gun 200 l/min 550 ?C Black Teal, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Grinders > Grinders
prodImage
£126.85
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun With Makpac Case
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun With Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£129.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Makpac with Accessories - DHG181ZJ Body Only
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Makpac with Accessories - DHG181ZJ Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Heat Gun Body Only With Makpac Case
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Heat Gun Body Only With Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Case With 4 Pieces Accessories Set
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Case With 4 Pieces Accessories Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Makpac Case
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181Z LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit DHG181ZJ
Makita DHG181Z LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Case With 4 Pieces Accessories Set
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun in Case With 4 Pieces Accessories Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18v Cordless Heat Gun in Makpac2 Case Body Only with nozzles
Makita DHG181ZJ 18v Cordless Heat Gun in Makpac2 Case Body Only with nozzles, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181Z 18v LXT Heat Gun Body Only DHG181ZJ
Makita DHG181Z 18v LXT Heat Gun Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Heat Gun - Bare Unit - DHG181ZJ
18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Heat Gun - Bare Unit - DHG181ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£158.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Heat Gun Bare Unit 88381760393
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Heat Gun Bare Unit 88381760393, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£166.47
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit
Makita DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Heat Gun with Makpac case DHG181ZJ
Makita Heat Gun with Makpac case DHG181ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181 18V LXT Heat Gun With Accessories + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Case DHG181ZJ
Makita DHG181 18V LXT Heat Gun With Accessories + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£180.49
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit DHG181ZJ
Makita LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£188.79
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit MAKDHG181ZJ
Makita DHG181ZJ DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit MAKDHG181ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£201.66
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit
Makita DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£202.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £202.97 / Unit
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case
Makita DHG181ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Heat Gun with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHG181ZJ DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit
Makita DHG181ZJ DHG181ZJ LXT Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Voltage: 18 V
Delivery rate: 120 - 200 l/min
Specification
Temperature Settings:150°C - 550°C

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHG181ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Hot Air Hand Tool (1990-10)
£116.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HG 20-600 (602066500)
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHG180Z
£107.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HG6531CK
£132.60
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita DHG181ZJ
prodImage
£114.78
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£117.30
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £120.00 / Unit
prodImage
£126.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel