Pro-Ject Stereo Box E

Price History
• 3 analog and 3 digital inputs for versatile connectivity
• High-resolution AptX HD Bluetooth 5.0 input for wireless streaming
• USB-C output for powering streamers
• Subwoofer output and gold-plated RCA connectors for optimal signal transmission
• Dimensions: Width 206 mm, Height 51 mm, Depth 115 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E, Compact & Versatile Audiophile Integrated Amplifier, aptX™ HD Bluetooth 5.0, MM phono input, 3x digital inputs, built-in 24-bit/192kHz DAC, Headphone amplifier (Silver) Stereo Box E Silver no label
Versatile and Compact: The Stereo Box E offers eight inputs. Ready for digital or analog sources, wired or wireless – you’re covered. The phono input can handle MM, MI, or high output MC cartridges. Hook up your tuner or any other analogue device to one of the three line-level RCA inputs. This new integrated amp offers you everything you need to connect your favourtite sources and enjoy music in an outstanding quality. With the supplied remote control you are able to analogue change the volume with the motor driven potentiometer and switch your input. 2 x 40 watts power @ 4 ohms, Variable output for subwoofer or second zone amp The optical and coaxial S/PDIF inputs allow you to connect digital sources, such as streamers or CD transports and benefit from the built-in high-resolution DAC. For wireless streaming, the Stereo Box E also boasts an aptX HD-compatible Bluetooth 5.0 input option for Hi-Res Bluetooth streaming to the amplifier. To further enhance your sound experience, there is also a dedicated subwoofer output. For private listening, the built-in headphone amplifier brings added convenience for desktop environments or for late-night listening when it is not appropriate to be running speakers.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E, Compact & Versatile Audiophile Integrated Amplifier, aptX™ HD Bluetooth 5.0, MM phono input, 3x digital inputs, built-in 24-bit/192kHz DAC, Headphone amplifier (Black) Stereo Box E Black no label
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Compact Integrated Amplifier with Bluetooth - Black/Silver
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Compact Integrated Amplifier with Bluetooth - Black/Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Compact Integrated Amplifier with Bluetooth - Black/Silver
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Compact Integrated Amplifier with Bluetooth - Black/Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Silver STEREOBOXE-SV
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Black STEREOBOXE-BK
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Black STEREOBOXE-BK
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Silver STEREOBOXE-SV
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Integrated Stereo Amplifier - Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E, Compact & Versatile Audiophile Integrated Amplifier, aptX HD Bluetooth 5.0, MM phono input, 3x digital inputs, built-in 24-bi OPC-PRGX8W2-NEW
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E, Compact & Versatile Audiophile Integrated Amplifier, aptX HD Bluetooth 5.0, MM phono input, 3x digital inputs, built-in...
prodImage
£497.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Silver Uni
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E Silver Uni, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£199.00
£202.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
3 analog and 3 digital inputs for versatile connectivity
High-resolution AptX HD Bluetooth 5.0 input for wireless streaming
USB-C output for powering streamers
Subwoofer output and gold-plated RCA connectors for optimal signal transmission
Dimensions: Width 206 mm, Height 51 mm, Depth 115 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Stereo Box E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iFi Zen Phono 3
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ART HeadAmp6
£217.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Auna AMP-CD950 DG
£157.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Power Box S3 Phono
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Monacor SA-100
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Auna Art22 Amplifier
£163.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Behringer HA8000 V2
£161.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fosi Audio ZA3
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel