Pro-Ject Phono Box S2

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2
from £159.005 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Phono Preamplifier
• Signal-to-Noise Ratio: 85 dB
• Connections: Audio input (RCA)
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 MHz
• Impedance Input: 47 kOhm
• Dimensions: W103 mm x H37 mm x D119 mm
• Weight: 570 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Pro-Ject

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2, MM/MC Phono Stage with audiophile Performance, (Silver) FBM-AMZ-PRJ-PBS2-SLVR
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 - A new standard for entry-level phono preamp with exceptional sound quality. Audiophile performance and assemblies. Dual mono construction, polypropylene WIMA capacitors. Precise RIAA equalisation, switchable subsonic filter - 12dB @ 20Hz Switchable input impedance/capacity, 4 different gain factors selectable
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2, MM/MC Phono Stage with audiophile Performance, (Black) 53809
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 - A new standard for entry-level phono preamp with exceptional sound quality. Audiophile performance and assemblies. Dual mono construction, polypropylene WIMA capacitors. Precise RIAA equalisation, switchable subsonic filter - 12dB @ 20Hz Switchable input impedance/capacity, 4 different gain factors selectable
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject (Project) Phono Box S2 MM/MC Phono Stage - Silver PHBOXS2SIL
Pro-Ject (Project) Phono Box S2 MM/MC Phono Stage - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject (Project) Phono Box S2 MM/MC Phono Stage - Black PHONOS2-BLK
Pro-Ject (Project) Phono Box S2 MM/MC Phono Stage - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2, MM/MC Phono Stage with audiophile Performance, (Silver) PJAAPHONOBOXS2AS
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 - A new standard for entry-level phono preamp with exceptional sound quality. Audiophile performance and assemblies. Dual mono construction, polypropylene WIMA capacitors. Precise RIAA equalisation, switchable subsonic filter - 12dB @ 20Hz Switchable input impedance/capacity, 4 different gain factors selectable
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W103 mm x H37 mm x D119 mm
Weight:570 g
System
Impedance Input:47 kOhm
Signal-to-Noise Ratio:85 dB
Connections:Audio input (RCA)
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Pro
£649.00
Pro-Ject Debut ProCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fosi Audio ZA3
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monacor SA-100
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Auna AMP-CD608 DAB
£171.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Auna AMP-CD950 DG
£171.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Auna Art22 Amplifier
£163.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Monacor PA-704
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audizio AD220
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel