Presonus Eris Studio 5

Manufacturer: Presonus
Presonus Eris Studio 5
from £123.96to £204.072 offersManufacturer: Presonus
• Active studio monitor with 5.25-inch woofer and 1-inch tweeter
• Composite diaphragm for rich bass and natural sound
• 120° x 60° EBM waveguide for a wide sweet spot
• 80-watt Class AB bi-amplifier power
• Frequency response from 48 Hz to 20 kHz
• Maximum continuous sound pressure level of 102 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Presonus Eris Studio 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PreSonus - Eris Studio 5, 5.25" Powered Studio Monitor with Woven Composite LF D 2777504127
PreSonus - Eris Studio 5, 5.25" Powered Studio Monitor with Woven Composite LF D, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£123.96
Shipping: Free
PreSonus Eris Studio 5, 5.25 inch 2-Way Active Studio Monitor with EBM Waveguide, Combining Sound Fidelity with Precise Controls and Flexible Connectivity
Professional studio monitors for music and other audio production. Superior high-frequency reproduction: 1-inch (25 mm), ultra-low-mass, silk-dome, high-frequency transducer for crystal-clear, natural high end. Custom-tuned 120˚(H) x 60˚(V) EBM waveguide provides a wide sweet spot for superior stereo imaging. 5.25-inch, woven-composite, low-frequency drivers produce a powerful, accurate, and smooth bass response with extended low end. 48 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response. Front-firing acoustic port for superior bass-frequency reproduction and optimized, resonance-suppressing internal bracing. Loud and clear: 80W, Class AB biamplification delivers up to 102 dB SPL (Peak, @ 1m) without sacrificing tonal balance or audio clarity. All the connections you need: Balanced XLR, balanced ¼-inch TRS, and unbalanced RCA inputs. Customize for your room with precise Acoustic Tuning controls: HF and Midrange, highpass filter, and Acoustic Space control (flat, -2, -4 dB) to compensate for speaker position near a wall or corner. Protection features: RF interference, output-current limiting, over-temperature, transient, subsonic protection and amplifier "soft start" feature (eliminates popping on power-up).
prodImage
£204.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active studio monitor with 5.25-inch woofer and 1-inch tweeter
Composite diaphragm for rich bass and natural sound
120° x 60° EBM waveguide for a wide sweet spot
80-watt Class AB bi-amplifier power
Frequency response from 48 Hz to 20 kHz
Maximum continuous sound pressure level of 102 dB

Price History

1M
Presonus Eris Studio 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Presonus

Presonus Eris Studio 8
£174.57
Presonus Eris Studio 8Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Eris Studio 4
£91.81
Presonus Eris Studio 4Compare 3 Prices
Presonus Temblor T10
£249.00
Presonus Temblor T10Compare 1 Prices
Presonus AIR10
£312.04
Presonus AIR10Compare 1 Prices
Presonus Eris Pro 8
£406.00
Presonus Eris Pro 8Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Eris Pro 6
£344.00
Presonus Eris Pro 6Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)
£238.76
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha HS5
£130.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edifier R1700BT
£114.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Sharp HT-SPR52021
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ESI nEar i5
£113.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adam F5
£114.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Celestion Vintage 30 16 Ohm
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX4BT (pair)
£135.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apart KUBO5T
£150.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
M-Audio BX5 D3
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 5
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£123.96
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro Work Poland, import fees not included
prodImage
£204.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel