Presonus Eris Studio 8

Manufacturer: Presonus
Presonus Eris Studio 8
from £315.871 offerManufacturer: Presonus
• 8-inch woofer with woven composite cone
• 1.25" tweeter with lightweight silk dome for clear highs
• EBM waveguide with 120°(H) x 60°(V) for extended sweet spot and stereo imaging
• 140 watt Class AB bi-amplification power
• Frequency range from 35 Hz to 20 kHz
• Maximum continuous SPL of 106 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Presonus Eris Studio 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PreSonus Eris Studio 8, Studio Monitor Speaker, Single, 8 Inch, 2-Way, with EBM Waveguide
Professional studio monitors for music and other audio production. Superior high-frequency reproduction: 1.25-inch (31.75 mm), ultra-low-mass, silk-dome, high-frequency transducer for crystal-clear, natural high end. Custom-tuned 120˚(H) x 60˚(V) EBM waveguide provides a wide sweet spot for superior stereo imaging. 8-inch, woven-composite, low-frequency drivers produce a powerful, accurate, and smooth bass response with extended low end. 35 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response.
prodImage
£315.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8-inch woofer with woven composite cone
1.25" tweeter with lightweight silk dome for clear highs
EBM waveguide with 120°(H) x 60°(V) for extended sweet spot and stereo imaging
140 watt Class AB bi-amplification power
Frequency range from 35 Hz to 20 kHz
Maximum continuous SPL of 106 dB

Price History

1M
Presonus Eris Studio 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Presonus

Presonus Eris Studio 4
£91.81
Presonus Eris Studio 4Compare 3 Prices
Presonus Eris Pro 8
£406.00
Presonus Eris Pro 8Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)
£238.76
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)Compare 1 Prices
Presonus Eris Pro 6
£344.00
Presonus Eris Pro 6Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Eris Studio 5
£123.96
Presonus Eris Studio 5Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Temblor T10
£249.00
Presonus Temblor T10Compare 1 Prices
Presonus AIR10
£312.04
Presonus AIR10Compare 1 Prices
Presonus Eris E4.5 BT
£355.83
Presonus Eris E4.5 BTCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Omnitronic ODP-208
£317.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apart MASK6CT
£318.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£319.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII
£310.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Pro D-2
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avantone MixCube Active
£274.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos One SL
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch R-50M (pair)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 8
Audio Pro Work Poland, import fees not included
prodImage
£315.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel