Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12

Price History
• Flame-retardant shirt made from Bizflame 88/12
• Arc flash protection ARC2
• Adjustable cuffs and 2 chest pockets with flaps
• 40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays
• Care instructions: Machine washable up to 60 °C, do not bleach
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Navy, S B01N539EEU
PERMANENT FLAME RESISTANCE – Made from Bizflame 88/12 fabric (88% cotton, 12% nylon), this shirt offers permanent flame resistance and ARC2 protection against electric arc, ensuring safety in hazardous environments. LIGHTWEIGHT & COMFORTABLE – Designed with breathable fabric for maximum comfort and durability, this shirt is lightweight yet offers excellent protection during long working hours. AMPLE STORAGE – Equipped with two chest pockets with button and flap closures, plus a pen division on the left pocket for secure storage of tools and essentials. SUN PROTECTION – 40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays, providing added protection against harmful sun exposure when working outdoors. CE CERTIFIED & SAFETY COMPLIANT – CE-CAT III certified, ensuring the shirt meets flame resistance and electric arc protection standards for high-risk environments.
prodImage
£32.98
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Navy, L B01IBOERE6
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Portwest Bizflame 88/12 FR Shirt ARC Protection Welding Flame Resistant Shirt FR89
Portwest Bizflame 88/12 FR Shirt ARC Protection Welding Flame Resistant Shirt, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£45.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Navy, M B01IBOERNC
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Navy, XL B01IBOERQ4
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Grey, M FR89GRRM
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric, Khaki, XXXL B07DFQRVTV
PERMANENT FLAME RESISTANCE – Made from Bizflame 88/12 fabric (88% cotton, 12% nylon), this shirt offers permanent flame resistance and ARC2 protection against electric arc, ensuring safety in hazardous environments LIGHTWEIGHT & COMFORTABLE – Designed with breathable fabric for maximum comfort and durability, this shirt is lightweight yet offers excellent protection during long working hours AMPLE STORAGE – Equipped with two chest pockets with button and flap closures, plus a pen division on the left pocket for secure storage of tools and essentials SUN PROTECTION – 40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays, providing added protection against harmful sun exposure when working outdoors CE CERTIFIED & SAFETY COMPLIANT – CE-CAT III certified, ensuring the shirt meets flame resistance and electric arc protection standards for high-risk environments
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Navy, 4XL B01IBOERNW
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Navy, XXL B01IBOERGO
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Khaki, L B07DFY8NHJ
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric, Grey, XXXL FR89GRRXXXL
PERMANENT FLAME RESISTANCE – Made from Bizflame 88/12 fabric (88% cotton, 12% nylon), this shirt offers permanent flame resistance and ARC2 protection against electric arc, ensuring safety in hazardous environments LIGHTWEIGHT & COMFORTABLE – Designed with breathable fabric for maximum comfort and durability, this shirt is lightweight yet offers excellent protection during long working hours AMPLE STORAGE – Equipped with two chest pockets with button and flap closures, plus a pen division on the left pocket for secure storage of tools and essentials SUN PROTECTION – 40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays, providing added protection against harmful sun exposure when working outdoors CE CERTIFIED & SAFETY COMPLIANT – CE-CAT III certified, ensuring the shirt meets flame resistance and electric arc protection standards for high-risk environments
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Khaki, XL B07DFQT1GW
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Grey, XL B01IBOERLE
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Grey, L B01IBOERH8
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Grey, 4XL FR89GRR4XL
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Khaki, M FR89KHRM
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric, Khaki, 4XL FR89KHR4XL
PERMANENT FLAME RESISTANCE – Made from Bizflame 88/12 fabric (88% cotton, 12% nylon), this shirt offers permanent flame resistance and ARC2 protection against electric arc, ensuring safety in hazardous environments LIGHTWEIGHT & COMFORTABLE – Designed with breathable fabric for maximum comfort and durability, this shirt is lightweight yet offers excellent protection during long working hours AMPLE STORAGE – Equipped with two chest pockets with button and flap closures, plus a pen division on the left pocket for secure storage of tools and essentials SUN PROTECTION – 40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays, providing added protection against harmful sun exposure when working outdoors CE CERTIFIED & SAFETY COMPLIANT – CE-CAT III certified, ensuring the shirt meets flame resistance and electric arc protection standards for high-risk environments
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric, Khaki, 5XL FR89KHR5XL
PERMANENT FLAME RESISTANCE – Made from Bizflame 88/12 fabric (88% cotton, 12% nylon), this shirt offers permanent flame resistance and ARC2 protection against electric arc, ensuring safety in hazardous environments LIGHTWEIGHT & COMFORTABLE – Designed with breathable fabric for maximum comfort and durability, this shirt is lightweight yet offers excellent protection during long working hours AMPLE STORAGE – Equipped with two chest pockets with button and flap closures, plus a pen division on the left pocket for secure storage of tools and essentials SUN PROTECTION – 40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays, providing added protection against harmful sun exposure when working outdoors CE CERTIFIED & SAFETY COMPLIANT – CE-CAT III certified, ensuring the shirt meets flame resistance and electric arc protection standards for high-risk environments
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Grey, S FR89GRRS
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Khaki, S FR89KHRS
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Grey, XXL FR89GRRXXL
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric, Navy, XXXL AMZ-FR89NVRXXXL
PERMANENT FLAME RESISTANCE – Made from Bizflame 88/12 fabric (88% cotton, 12% nylon), this shirt offers permanent flame resistance and ARC2 protection against electric arc, ensuring safety in hazardous environments LIGHTWEIGHT & COMFORTABLE – Designed with breathable fabric for maximum comfort and durability, this shirt is lightweight yet offers excellent protection during long working hours AMPLE STORAGE – Equipped with two chest pockets with button and flap closures, plus a pen division on the left pocket for secure storage of tools and essentials SUN PROTECTION – 40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays, providing added protection against harmful sun exposure when working outdoors CE CERTIFIED & SAFETY COMPLIANT – CE-CAT III certified, ensuring the shirt meets flame resistance and electric arc protection standards for high-risk environments
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Navy, 5XL AMZ-FR89NVR5XL
prodImage
£42.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12 Lightweight FR Shirt Flame-Resistant ARC2 Protection CE Certified UV Resistant Durable Workwear Chest Pockets Adjustable Cuffs Breathable Fabric Comfortable Fit, Grey, 5XL FR89GRR5XL
prodImage
£42.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flame-retardant shirt made from Bizflame 88/12
Arc flash protection ARC2
Adjustable cuffs and 2 chest pockets with flaps
40+ UPF rated fabric blocks 98% of UV rays
Care instructions: Machine washable up to 60 °C, do not bleach

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
£9.36
Portwest S440 Classic Rain JacketCompare 104 Prices
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)
£49.65
Portwest DX4 Winter Jacket (DX460)Compare 31 Prices
Portwest 2201
£15.99
Portwest 2201Compare 6 Prices
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)
£48.04
Portwest DX4 work trousers (DX440)Compare 149 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Portwest DX4 Hybrid Quilted Jacket (DX471)
£30.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
Planam Highline men's work trousers
£28.85
Compare Prices
43 offers
Portwest S450 Sealtex Classic Jacket
£29.95
Compare Prices
44 offers
Portwest PW3 Work Jacket (T603)
£29.57
Compare Prices
11 offers
Portwest WX3 Softshell Jacket (T750)
£28.98
Compare Prices
34 offers
Portwest PW3 Work Bib Overalls (PW346)
£37.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Portwest KX3 Flexi Work Trouser (T803)
£27.12
Compare Prices
31 offers
Portwest KS32 Pewter Jacket
£26.61
Compare Prices
15 offers
Portwest C464 Essential 2-in-1 Jacket
£39.93
Compare Prices
22 offers
Portwest FR89 Bizflame 88/12
prodImage
£32.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
almarwa92
prodImage
£45.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel