Poly Blackwire 3225 USB-A (209747-201)

Price History
• Headset
• Microphone frequency range: 100 Hz to 10 kHz
• Reception volume: 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• Advanced DSP
• Noise cancelling microphone
• SoundGuard: Protection against volume levels above 118 dBA
• Connection: USB-C, 3.5 mm jack plug
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Blackwire 3225 USB-A (209747-201)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Plantronics C3225 Black USB-A Wired Headset - Dual-Ear (Stereo) - Brand New 209747201
Plantronics C3225 Black USB-A Wired Headset - Dual-Ear (Stereo) - Brand New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
HP Poly Blackwire C3225 Usb-A Headset 209747-201
The Blackwire 3200 series corded UC headsets are durable. lightweight. and easy to deploy. The Blackwire 3200 series with Plantronics signature audio provides top notch features at a price you can afford. These key features collectively contribute to a versatile and user-friendly audio experience. suitable for various devices and environments. The combination of high-quality sound. effective noise reduction. and practical controls makes these headphones ideal for both entertainment and professional communication. Hi-fi StereoThe Poly Blackwire C3220 headset delivers high-fidelity stereo sound. enhancing your audio experience for clear and immersive communication or multimedia playback. Passive Noise ReductionDesigned with passive noise reduction capabilities. this headset helps minimize ambient background noise. allowing you to focus on your conversations or audio content without distractions. Intuitive Inline ControlsThe headset features intuitive inline controls. providing easy access to volume adjustments. mute functions. and call controls. enhancing convenience during use. PC Wideband AudioOptimized for PC wideband audio. the headset ensures high-quality audio transmission. making it suitable for voice calls. video conferencing. and multimedia applications. Noise-Canceling MicrophonesEquipped with noise-canceling microphones. the headset filters out background noise for crystal-clear communication. ensuring that your voice comes through distinctly in calls and online meetings.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.70
Shipping: Free
Poly Blackwire C3225 Usb-A Headset 209747-201
. The Blackwire 3200 series corded UC headsets are durable lightweight and easy to deploy. The Blackwire 3200 series with Plantronics signature audio provides top notch features at a price you can afford. These key features collectively contribute to a versatile and user-friendly audio experience suitable for various devices and environments. The combination of high-quality sound effective noise reduction and practical controls makes these headphones ideal for both entertainment and professional communication. Hi-fi StereoThe Poly Blackwire C3220 headset delivers high-fidelity stereo sound enhancing your audio experience for clear and immersive communication or multimedia playback. Passive Noise ReductionDesigned with passive noise reduction capabilities this headset helps minimize ambient background noise allowing you to focus on your conversations or audio content without distractions. Intuitive Inline ControlsThe headset features intuitive inline controls providing easy access to volume adjustments mute functions and call controls enhancing convenience during use. PC Wideband AudioOptimized for PC wideband audio the headset ensures high-quality audio transmission making it suitable for voice calls video conferencing and multimedia applications. Noise-Canceling MicrophonesEquipped with noise-canceling microphones the headset filters out background noise for crystal-clear communication ensuring that your voice comes through distinctly in calls and online meetings. .
prodImage
£59.97
£66.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Poly Blackwire 3225 USB-A 209747-101
- A2DP: Yes - Noise-cancellation: Yes - Wideband Audio: Yes - Digital Signal Processing: Yes - SoundGuard (Hearing Protection): Yes - Connects to PC...
prodImage
£103.34
£109.84
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional information
Microphone frequency range: 100 Hz to 10 kHz
Reception volume: 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Advanced DSP
Noise cancelling microphone
SoundGuard: Protection against volume levels above 118 dBA
Connection: USB-C, 3.5 mm jack plug

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Blackwire 3225 USB-A (209747-201)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Poly

Poly Voyager 5200 UC (206110-101)
£92.15
Poly Voyager 5200 UC (206110-101)Compare 3 Prices
Poly DA80
£54.99
Poly DA80Compare 2 Prices
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)
£114.02
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)Compare 4 Prices
Poly Voyager 5200 (203500-105)
£89.99
Poly Voyager 5200 (203500-105)Compare 2 Prices
Poly MDA220 USB
£87.47
Poly MDA220 USBCompare 5 Prices
Poly Calisto 3200 USB-A
£72.45
Poly Calisto 3200 USB-ACompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve 40 Link UC Controller
£50.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink SIP-T31G
£46.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra PanaCast 50 Wall Mount
£51.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra GN SeleCT
£51.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C
£51.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Stereo
£47.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-4
£54.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly DA90
£53.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream DP752
£53.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 3225 USB-A (209747-201)
miscstoree
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
prodImage
£50.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£103.34
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel