Targus Wireless Bluetooth stereo headset (AEH104GL)

Manufacturer: Targus
Targus Wireless Bluetooth stereo headset (AEH104GL)
from £44.99to £67.075 offersManufacturer: Targus
• Product type: Headset
• Compatibility: Chrome OS, Mac, Windows
• Recommended use: Computer
• Connection type: Wireless, wired
• Wireless technology: Bluetooth 5.0
• Sound mode: Stereo
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Wireless Bluetooth stereo headset (AEH104GL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus Wireless Stereo Headset
Experience seamless productivity and immersive audio with the Targus Wireless Stereo Headset, engineered for the demands of modern multitasking. Featuring Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity, this headset enables effortless hands-free calls and note-taking, while a wired 3.5mm Aux option offers reliable flexibility for any setup. Enjoy all-day comfort with its lightweight, ergonomic design, adjustable padded headband, and soft memory foam earpieces—perfect for extended use without fatigue.Crystal-clear sound is delivered by dual 30mm high-sensitivity speakers, enhanced by passive noise cancellation to block ambient distractions and ensure an uninterrupted listening experience. The detachable omnidirectional boom microphone, equipped with advanced noise-suppression technology, guarantees your voice comes through clearly during calls, making it ideal for conference calls, virtual meetings, and collaborative work. On-device touch controls on the ear cups and microphone allow quick volume adjustments, call management, and instant muting—all without reaching for your device.Boasting a powerful 410mAh lithium-polymer battery, the headset supports up to 16+ hours of talk and music playback, and USB-C fast charging (cable included) keeps you powered through busy work days. Built with premium materials—memory foam, PU leather, and high-strength ABS—this headset offers durability as well as comfort. Compatible with Windows®, macOS™, and Chrome OS™, and major conferencing platforms like Zoom, Teams, and Skype, the Targus Wireless Stereo Headset is your ultimate companion for work and leisure, delivering professional-grade audio, maximum versatility, and superior comfort in one sleek package.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Targus AEH104GL headphones/headset
Targus AEH104GL headphones/headset, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£59.15
Shipping: Free
Targus AEH104GL headphones/headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Call
Boost your productivity and go hands-free with the Targus® Wireless Bluetooth® Stereo Headset. Using a headset frees up your hands to take notes. multitask. and comfortably take calls without cradling a phone between your neck and shoulders. With a full charge on its 410 mAh Lithium polymer battery. this headset supports 16+ hours of talk or playback time so it’s ready to work when you are. plus you can keep the headset topped up using USB-C® charging cable (included). Although this headset is equipped with Bluetooth® for wireless convenience. the 3.5 mm auxiliary (Aux) cable (included) offers an optional wired connection.With its soft padded adjustable headband and earpieces. this lightweight. balanced headset offers a comfortable. secure fit for all-day wear. The rotatable. omni-directional boom microphone allows you to find optimal mic placement. Equipped with directional noise-cancelling technology. this headset microphone is fine-tuned to suppress ambient sound and ensure speech clarity for your conference calls. The dual over-ear speakers are designed to deliver optimum sound quality whilst providing passive noise cancelling to block out the noise around you.And this stereo headset isn’t just for calls. it can be used to listen to music for a full immersion experience at work or at play. Bonus: No need to take your headset off to control this headset. Audio adjustment and call connecting controls are at your fingertips. located on-ear and on the mic for optimum convenience.Wireless or WiredWirelessly pair your headset with up to 2 devices using reliable and battery-saving Bluetooth® 5.0 technology or connect to your device with the included 3.5mm auxiliary (Aux) cable.All Day ComfortThe on-ear design paired with soft touch ear pads provide wearable comfort all day. Lightweight. balanced and comfortable. you will hardly notice you are wearing them.On-Ear and On-Mic ControlsPump up the volume (or turn it down) without taking off your headset. The buttons are conveniently located on the earpiece. so you can make quick sound adjustments at your fingertips. Connecting and disconnecting your calls is easy using the controls directly on the detachable boom mic. Plus. you can even check the remaining battery life at a click of a button.Optimised Stereo SoundUnlike the typical single earpiece mono headset. the Targus® Wired Stereo Headset has dual earpieces so both of your ears are covered. Need to focus on a task at hand or listen sharply to that video presentation? The padded earpieces provide passive noise-canceling for filtering and blocking ambient sound and noise too.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.83
Shipping: Free
Targus Wireless Stereo Headset AEH104GL
Targus Wireless Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£62.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Targus Stereo Headset USB C / Bluetooth Black (AEH104GL)
Targus Stereo Headset USB C / Bluetooth Black (AEH104GL), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£67.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Product type: Headset
Compatibility: Chrome OS, Mac, Windows
Recommended use: Computer
Connection type: Wireless, wired
Wireless technology: Bluetooth 5.0
Sound mode: Stereo

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Wireless Bluetooth stereo headset (AEH104GL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Yealink WHC60
£44.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snom Headset adapter (2362)
£45.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire 5220 Stereo USB-A (207576-01)
£36.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Snom D7
£47.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB MS Duo (2399-823-109)
£48.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve 30 II UC Mono
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech 993-001142
£40.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream DP752
£40.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink EXP20
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser CEHS-AV 03
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus Wireless Bluetooth stereo headset (AEH104GL)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£59.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£62.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel