POC Fornix MIPS

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
• Helmet Type: Touring Helmet
• Helmet for: Adults
• MIPS: Yes
• Material: Aramid
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Fornix MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS MAG12002831
This new version of the original all-mountain helmet improves comfort while maintaining the reliable protection that made it popular.Featuring a modernized interior and equipped with Mips protection against rotational impacts, it offers a better fit and increased comfort during the longest days on the mountain.Thicker padding at the edge and crown softens the contact points between the helmet and the head. The 360° adjustment system and revamped chin strap, inspired by cycling helmets, ensure a secure and personalized fit.Designed to be worn with or without ear pads, the Fornix MIPS remains comfortable in all conditions. Soft and gentle, the ear pads provide warmth and protection in cold or windy weather.The signature features of the model, such as the aramid bridges, goggle clip, and adjustable ventilation, continue to ensure safety and comfort in the mountains.
prodImage
£135.85
£152.84
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS MAG11659611
The ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS is a must-have for enthusiasts, combining performance and safety. Designed by the renowned brand POC, this model represents excellence for skiers looking to blend comfort and protection on the slopes.Featuring MIPS (Multi-directional Impact Protection System) technology, this helmet provides enhanced protection against rotational impacts, thereby reducing the risk of serious injuries in case of falls. The helmet's lightweight and sturdy structure ensures optimal fit, guaranteeing an excellent skiing experience while maintaining the skier's safety.The ergonomic design of the POC Fornix MIPS ensures a perfect fit, making it an ideal choice for skiers of all levels. Its efficient ventilation allows for effective airflow, preventing overheating during intense descents. This feature is essential for maintaining optimal comfort throughout the day on the slopes.In addition to its technical features, the POC Fornix MIPS stands out for its modern and sleek s...
prodImage
£141.89
£158.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Fornix MIPS BC Helmet 2026 PC104121
POC Fornix MIPS BC Helmet 2026, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVB55D9C
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£147.40
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVB2X7BG
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£150.10
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix MIPS - Ski and snowboard helmet for enhanced safety and performance wherever you are on the mountain B09219KBKG
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The addition of Mips enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ The in-mold PC shell of the helmet, reinforced EPS liner and aramid bridge improve the strength and structural stability of the helmet while maintaining a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£159.73
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix MIPS - Ski and snowboard helmet for enhanced safety and performance wherever you are on the mountain B0921BKPDD
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The addition of Mips enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ The in-mold PC shell of the helmet, reinforced EPS liner and aramid bridge improve the strength and structural stability of the helmet while maintaining a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£169.35
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix MIPS - Ski and snowboard helmet for enhanced safety and performance wherever you are on the mountain with MIPS protection B0CYZVJFKY
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The addition of Mips enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ The in-mold PC shell of the helmet, reinforced EPS liner and aramid bridge improve the strength and structural stability of the helmet while maintaining a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix MIPS - Ski and snowboard helmet for enhanced safety and performance wherever you are on the mountain with MIPS protection B0CYZX9NBK
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The addition of Mips enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ The in-mold PC shell of the helmet, reinforced EPS liner and aramid bridge improve the strength and structural stability of the helmet while maintaining a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVB97HY3
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVB27KKM
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DV9ZP66M
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVBHLWQT
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVBK3K7C
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVB11D7W
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVBK3TRT
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVB177YG
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Fornix MIPS B0DVBHMDMN
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix MIPS Ski Helmet – All-Mountain helmet with MIPS, Aramid bridges, PC & EPS shell, 360° fit, adjustable ventilation & goggle clip B0GJTDHX87
ADJUSTABLE VENTILATION_ Fully control airflow for optimal comfort in all weather. GOGGLE VENT CHANNELS_ Precisely positioned vents release rising goggle fog effectively. ARAMID BRIDGES_ Reinforce the shell and enhance penetration protection. PC SHELL_ Durable, lightweight polycarbonate for long-lasting protection. EPS LINER_ Expandable polystyrene absorbs impact while keeping weight low.
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet
Helmet Type:Touring Helmet
Helmet for:Adults
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
MIPS:Yes
Material
Material:Aramid

Price History

1M 3M
POC Fornix MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2026
|
Nice helmet very comfortable
Great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2026
|
Nice helmet very comfortable
Great construction, ok comfort
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/01/2026
|
POC has a outstanding reputation and I was hoping this helmet would meet it. I hit my head once this winter and the helmet held up great. But the day to day wear is not as comfortable as I would hope. So, it kept me from brain...View More damage but it's a little uncomfortable.View Less
Great construction, ok comfort
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/01/2026
|
POC has a outstanding reputation and I was hoping this helmet would meet it. I hit my head once this winter and the helmet held up great. But the day to day wear is not as comfortable as I would hope. So, it kept me from brain...View More damage but it's a little uncomfortable.View Less
Top quality but head squeezer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2026
|
Feels really good quality but the plastic bits on the ear protectors squeezed the side of my head, was really uncomfortable.
With reviews from

POC Fornix MIPS Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
38
4
5
3
4
2
1
0

More from POC

POC Obex BC MIPS
£74.19
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex MIPS
£95.80
POC Obex MIPSCompare 48 Prices
POC Fornix
£119.00
POC FornixCompare 12 Prices
POC Obex Pure
£73.49
POC Obex PureCompare 41 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 11 Prices
POC Fovea
£56.69
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£47.49
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 6 Prices
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
POC Skull Dura X MipsCompare 29 Prices
POC POCito Obex MIPS
£50.96
POC POCito Obex MIPSCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salomon Icon LT Access
£50.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
K2 Thrive
£51.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina BRIX Jr
£45.87
Compare Prices
9 offers
K2 Clutch
£51.28
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bollé Juliet
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
McKinley Flyte Pro HS-618
£52.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Head Echo
£51.67
Compare Prices
18 offers
Oakley Mod1 Helmet Men
£52.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Head Mojo Visor Paw Patrol
£53.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Launch Plus
£45.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
POC Fornix MIPS
prodImage
£50.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.03
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£94.19
Shipping: Free
gbgp-outlet
prodImage
£106.56
Shipping: £3.98
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel