Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10
from £289.001 offerManufacturer: Philips
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Surround, DTS Virtual:X, LPCM
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAB6309 2.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer (320W, DTS Virtual:X)
SIMPLY BETTER TV SOUND: Experience elevated sound with 2.1 channels with subwoofer & immersive audio tech. Compact wireless subwoofer enriches effects & music. Tailor your sound with 4 EQ modes. Activate Dialogue Enhancement for clearer voices DTS Virtual:X: Transforms your TV sound, bringing you a virtual 3D sound experience no matter what's on screen! You don't need extra speakers, and it works in any room: turn it on via the soundbar's remote control, or the Philips Home Entertainment app DOLBY DIGITAL PLUS: Enjoy a front-row seat to all the dramas you watch and play. This Dolby Digital Plus-compatible soundbar gives you a surround-sound experience. You'll hear, and feel, the difference HDMI ARC and Philips EasyLINK: Adjust the volume on your soundbar using your TV remote. If you have a Philips Ambilight TV, the EasyLINK function lets you use the remote to switch between the soundbar's preset EQ modes, adjust bass and treble—and more EASY CONNECTIONS: Compatibility with Bluetooth LE Audio enables a steadier connection, better sound, and less lag. You can also connect audio sources to the soundbar via audio-in, USB, or optical input
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Frequency Range:180 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω Centre, 3 Ω Subwoofer
Center Speaker Dimensions:W81.1 Centimetre x D4.2 Centimetre x H3.7 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Surround, DTS Virtual:X, LPCM
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Control:No
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
Wall mounting possible
Bass reflex enclosure
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Frequency Range:35 Hz - 180 Hz
Subwoofer Low-Frequency Chassis:2 x 4.5"
Subwoofer Dimensions:W15.5 Centimetre x D16.1 Centimetre x H39.1 Centimetre
System
Channels:2.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
Bluetooth:Yes
Nominal Power Handling:320 W

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10
£78.49
Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10Compare 5 Prices
Philips Soundbar TAB6100/10
£169.00
Philips Soundbar TAB6100/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAB4000/10
£59.99
Philips TAB4000/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAB6305/10
£164.97
Philips TAB6305/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAB5308
£150.44
Philips TAB5308Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 3.1.2 Channel Soundbar HW-Q700D
£280.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SBW800
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense AX3120Q
£240.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Denon DHT-S517
£249.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Signa S4
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-Q600B
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony HT-S400
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Signa S3
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Katana V2X
£240.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel