Philips TAB5308

• 2.1-channel soundbar with 140 W output
• Wireless subwoofer for deep bass
• 4 EQ modes for optimized sound
• Bluetooth, audio, and optical inputs
• HDMI ARC for convenient control with TV remote
• Soundbar dimensions: 900 x 91 x 65.5 mm, subwoofer dimensions: 149.5 x 225 x 267 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAB5308
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAB5308/10 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer | 140W | 4.5" Woofer | 4 EQ Modes | HDMI ARC | Audio In | Optical In | Compact Design | Remote | Metal Grille | Wall Brackets | Dark Grey 8102025Clearance Bargains89.99/155.98
SIMPLY BETTER TV SOUND: This 2.1 channel soundbar offers 140W of power, a 4.5" woofer, and 4 EQ modes, delivering crystal-clear, dynamic sound no matter what you're watching or listening to. 140W SUBWOOFER: The powerful 140W wireless subwoofer takes your audio to another level, with fuller, deeper bass for a more immersive soundscape. EASY CONNECTIONS: Stream your playlists to this compact soundbar from smart devices with Bluetooth 4.2, or seamlessly connect to other audio sources with Audio In and Optical In support. HDMI ARC SUPPORT: With HDMI ARC, enjoy the convenience of being able to control the soundbar volume with the same remote you use for your TV, streamlining your entertainment experience. DISTINCTIVE DESIGN: The smart, slim, and compact design, measuring 900 x 65.5 x 91 mm, complements any room and allows it to fit under most TVs, while it can also be wall-mounted using the integrated wall brackets.
prodImage
£150.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2.1-channel soundbar with 140 W output
Wireless subwoofer for deep bass
4 EQ modes for optimized sound
Bluetooth, audio, and optical inputs
HDMI ARC for convenient control with TV remote
Soundbar dimensions: 900 x 91 x 65.5 mm, subwoofer dimensions: 149.5 x 225 x 267 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAB5308
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

159 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Awesome
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2023
|
First soundbar arrived with a dent but was replaced the next day. Powerfull and controllable olus a great match for Phillips TVs.
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing sound nice style
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2023
|
Good soundbar. Thumping bass which can be overpowering at times. You can adjust this on the app. Good for movies. Has airplay 2 and Spotify but the music quality isn’t hi fidelity so be aware of this. For movies and tv it’s very...View More good. Ensure the soundbar isn’t too far from the sub as the connection drops at times if this is blockedView Less
3,0 von 5 Sternen Sound quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Don't buy this product if you have a high end Sony TV because TV sound quality is better than sound bar
5.0 out of 5 stars Helped me hack together a system that sounds like a £1,000 alternative
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/11/2023
|
This little soundbar, together with my LG 55" Smart TV and an optical cable, helped me hack together an audio alternative that is as good as my former £1,000 TV / audio system. The key was to connect this speaker to the TV...View More via optical, not HDMI ARC, and then play the sound simultaneously from the TV and soundbar. Once I went into the TV's built-in equalizer and tweaked the settings, I got 100 percent of the fidelity I wanted from the total system. Presto! It sounds incredible! HackingView Less
4,0 van 5 sterren Product not great but costumer service perfect
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
I ordered this product but it was not complete. Within days I received a refund
With reviews from

Philips TAB5308 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 159 reviews
5
72
4
31
3
17
2
18
1
21

More from Philips

Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB8200/10
£247.72
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB8200/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAB5309/10
£134.00
Philips TAB5309/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10
£137.15
Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAB4000/10
£79.99
Philips TAB4000/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAB6305/10
£199.00
Philips TAB6305/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10
£289.00
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW310
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung HW-C450
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ultimea Skywave F30 Boom
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG S60T
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
£148.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ultimea Poseidon M60 Boom
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG S40T
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Stage 360
£139.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-B650F/ZF
£163.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-B650D
£168.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAB5308
IPERetail
prodImage
£150.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel