Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10

• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.0
• Sound: Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Surround, DTS Virtual:X, LPCM
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, HDMI output, HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• Wireless: No
• WiFi Enabled: No
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAB5109/10 soundbar speaker Grey 2.0 channels 60 W
Philips TAB5109/10. Audio output channels: 2.0 channels. RMS rated power: 60 W. Audio decoders: DTS 5.1. DTS Virtual:X. Dolby Digital. Dolby Digital Plus. Soundbar speaker RMS power: 60 W. Impedance: 8 Ω. Total Harmonic Distortion (THD): 10%. Product colour: Grey. Colour name: Dark gray. Audio formats supported: FLAC. LPCM. MP3. WAV. Connectivity technology: Wired & Wireless. AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V. AC input frequency: 50/60 Hz. Power consumption (standby): 0.5 W
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Centre
Nominal Power Handling:Centre 60 W
Music Power:Centre 120 W
Center Frequency Range:60 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω Centre
Center Speaker Dimensions:W76.6 Centimetre x D9.1 Centimetre x H6.7 Centimetre
Miscellaneous
Sound:Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Surround, DTS Virtual:X, LPCM
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, HDMI output, HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, USB
Wall mounting possible
USB audio playback
System
Channels:2.0
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
Wireless:No
WiFi Enabled:No
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips TAB5309/10
£134.00
Philips TAB5309/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB8200/10
£247.72
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB8200/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAB4000/10
£79.99
Philips TAB4000/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAB6305/10
£199.00
Philips TAB6305/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAB5308
£150.44
Philips TAB5308Compare 1 Prices
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10
£289.00
Philips Soundbar 2.1 TAB6309/10Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW202
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW310
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Creative Stage 360
£139.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG S40T
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
£148.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ultimea Poseidon M60 Boom
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-C450
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Stage
£118.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon Fire TV soundbar
£118.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel