Philips Series 5500 EP5546/70

Price History
• Fully automatic coffee machine with integrated ceramic grinder
• Water tank capacity of 1.8 liters
• Simultaneous preparation of two cups possible
• 15 bar maximum operating pressure
• Height-adjustable coffee outlet from 85 to 145 mm
• 20 coffee specialties selectable
• Dimensions: Height 37.7 cm, Width 24.6 cm, Depth 43.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5500 EP5546/70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips fully automatic coffee machine 5500 Series, Black (EP5546/70)
Philips fully automatic coffee machine 5500 Series, Black (EP5546/70), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£625.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 5500 Series Bean to Cup Coffee Machine – 20 Hot & Iced drinks, LatteGo Milk Frother, Fastest-to-Clean, 40% Quieter, Ceramic Grinder, Fully Automatic Espresso & Cappuccino maker – EP5546/70 B0CTCQXZ3G
20 HOT & ICED COFFEES: Espresso, Coffee, Cappuccino, Latte macchiato, Iced coffee, Americano, Caffè crema, Latte, Ristretto, Coffee with milk, Iced americano, Iced espresso and more... With 20 recipes to choose from, you'll find all your café favourites SILENT BREW TECHNOLOGY: Enjoy the sounds of coffee being brewed just the way you like it thanks to our noise-reducing technology on this coffee machine. It makes 40% less noise than earlier models. LATTEGO MILK SYSTEM: Create silky smooth milk froth at the touch of a button, even with plant-based milk alternatives. QUICK-TO-CLEAN LATTEGO MILK SYSTEM: With just 2 parts and no tubes, our milk system can be cleaned in under 10 seconds QUICK START: Our QuickStart function allows you to power on your machine and brew a coffee right away. Your machine will heat up based on the selected recipe., Weight: 17.63698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Series 5500 LatteGo EP5546/70 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver and Black, Black,Silver/Grey 10264895
Start your day the right way with this Phillips coffee machine. It makes a whopping 20 different drinks including all your coffee shop favourites like espressos, lattes and cappuccinos. It even makes delicious iced coffees for those hot summer months. The LatteGo milk system uses a powerful cyclonic frothing technology to make your milky drinks velvety-smooth. You can also use it with your favourite plant-based alternatives. And its SilentBrew technology uses sound shielding to keep noise to a minimum. Plus it's certified by Silent Mark so you can enjoy your morning pick-me-up in peace.Good to know- Its 100% ceramic grinders bring out the full flavour of your beans so your drink will hit the spot every time- The milk system has just 2 parts and is dishwasher safe so it's easy to keep clean- Its Quick Start function lets you turn the machine on and start making your drink right away - no waiting around- The Aroma Extract system keeps the water temperature between 90°C and 98°C for the perfect balance of taste and aroma- Need a boost? Use the Extra Shot function to give your drink an added kick without the bitterness
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.99
£655.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips EP5546 70 Full Auto Espresso Coffee Machine 7726899
The Philips EP5546 70 brings cafe-quality coffee to your worktop, delivering 20 hot and iced specialities at the press of a button. This fully automatic bean-to-cup machine grinds fresh beans with 100% ceramic burrs across 12 settings, brews at ideal temperatures for perfect aroma and crema, and froths milk into silky smoothness with the LatteGo system. Enjoy lattes, cappuccinos, flat whites, americanos, espressos, ristrettos, lungos, latte macchiatos, and iced coffees, all calibrated to taste great hot or cold, plus hot water for tea. The intuitive digital display lets you select, customise and store drinks, with an extra shot function for added flavour. The LatteGo milk system cleans in under 10 seconds, works with plant-based alternatives, and dishwasher-safe parts simplify maintenance. SilentBrew technology makes it 40% quieter, QuickStart reduces waiting time, and the 1.8l transparent removable water tank with level gauge means fewer refills. The machine auto shuts off after 30 minutes, handles automatic cleaning and descaling, and alerts you when descaling is due. The box includes the Philips Series 5500 machine, LatteGo system, and removable drip tray. Coffee compatibility: Can be used with coffee beans only. Coffee options include: latte, cappuccino, ristretto, lungo, latte macchiato, americano, flat white, iced coffee, and Espresso. Hot water option. Coffee beans. Integrated Automatic, StandaloneRemoveable Milk Container. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.8 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Removable drip-tray. Auto shut-off after 30 minutes. Descale warning. Automatic cleaning and descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Digital display. Accessories Included: . Box Contents: Philips Series Series 5500, LatteGo EP5546/70 Bean to Cup Coffee , Machine Measuring scoop, Water hardness test strip AquaClean filter and Grease tube LatteGo storage lid. General informationModel number: EP5546/70. Size H37.1, W24.6, D43.3cm. 1500 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720389032295.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£650.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 5500 Series Bean to Cup Coffee Machine 20 Hot Iced drinks EP554670 EP5546/70
About this item 20 HOT & ICED COFFEES: Espresso, Coffee, Cappuccino, Latte macchiato, Iced coffee, Americano, Caffè crema, Latte,
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fully automatic coffee machine with integrated ceramic grinder
Water tank capacity of 1.8 liters
Simultaneous preparation of two cups possible
15 bar maximum operating pressure
Height-adjustable coffee outlet from 85 to 145 mm
20 coffee specialties selectable
Dimensions: Height 37.7 cm, Width 24.6 cm, Depth 43.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5500 EP5546/70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260
£139.99
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260Compare 6 Prices
Philips Senseo Original Plus CSA210
£109.99
Philips Senseo Original Plus CSA210Compare 11 Prices
Philips Senseo HD6553
£90.61
Philips Senseo HD6553Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 3300 EP3321/40
£343.00
Philips Series 3300 EP3321/40Compare 1 Prices
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592
£129.00
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592Compare 5 Prices
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416
£129.99
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
£260.62
Philips Series 2200 EP2220Compare 8 Prices
Philips Series 3300 EP3347
£410.26
Philips Series 3300 EP3347Compare 5 Prices
Philips 1200 Series EP1224/00
£276.00
Philips 1200 Series EP1224/00Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips LatteGo Series 5400 EP5446
source: Currys
Philips LatteGo Series 5400 EP5446
£619.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg BCC13EGMUK
source: OnBuy
Smeg BCC13EGMUK
£619.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Melitta CI Touch
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Melitta Caffeo Solo
£633.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
source: Quzo UK
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
£603.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£579.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM 350.55
£599.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delonghi ECAM 44.660
£513.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg EGF03WHUK Espresso Coffee Machine
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
cjworldonline
prodImage
£625.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£650.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel