Philips Q-Line 50BDL3650Q

• Screen Size: 50 in"
• EPREL: 1,419,810
• MPN: 50BDL3650Q
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 115 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£808.94
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 50BDL3650Q Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") LCD Wi 50BDL3650Q/00
Stand out from the crowdInform and enthral with a Philips Q-Line 4K Ultra HD digital display. This reliable. easy-to-install. Android powered signage solution is Wave-ready for remote management. putting you in full control. any time. anywhere.Connect and control your content via the cloudConnect and control your content via the cloud with the integrated HTML5 browser. Using the Chromium based browser. design your content online and connect a single display. or your complete network. Show content in both landscape and portrait mode. with fullHD resolution. Simply connect the display to the internet using WiFi or with an RJ45 cable. and enjoy your own created playlists.FailOver. Ensure your display never goes blankCritical for demanding commercial applications. FailOver is a revolutionary technology that automatically plays back-up content on screen in the unlikely event of an input source or application failure. Simply select a primary input connection and a FailOver connection and you are ready for instant content protection.Easily schedule content from USB or internal memoryEasily schedule content to play from USB or from internal memory. Your Philips Professional Display will wake from standby to play the content you want. and then return to standby once playback is done.Optional Interact for wireless screen shareWirelessly screen share using your existing Wi-Fi network to instantly and securely connect devices. or use our optional HDMI Interact dongle to cast directly onto the screen without connecting into the secured network.Android SoC processor. Native and web appsPowered by our Android 10 SoC platform. these hard-working Philips professional displays are optimised for native Android apps. and you can install web apps directly onto the display too. Flexible and secure. ensuring display specs stay up to the moment for longer.Catch the Wave for revolutionary resultsUnlock the power. versatility and intelligence inside your Philips Q-Line displays remotely with Wave. This evolutionary cloud platform puts you fully in control. with simplified installation and set-up. monitoring and controlling displays. upgrading firmware. managing playlists and setting power schedules. Saving you time. energy and environmental impact.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£808.94
Shipping: Free
Philips 50BDL3650Q Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") LCD Wi-Fi 400 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Built-in processor Android 10 18/7 351933
50 50BDL3650Q/00 Display Signage Solutions Q-Line Display Inform and enthral with a Philips Q-Line 4K Ultra HD digital display. This reliable easy-to-install Android-powered signage solution is Wave-ready for remote management putting you in full control any time anywhere. Stand out from the crowd Your versatile and easy-to-set-up 18/7 display Connect and control your content via the cloud Connect and control your content via the cloud with the integrated HTML5 browser. Using the Chromium-based browser design your content online and connect either a single display or your complete network. Show content in both landscape and portrait mode with fullHD resolution. Simply connect the display to the Internet using WiFi or with an RJ45 cable and enjoy your own curated playlists. FailOver. Ensure your display never goes blank Critical for demanding commercial applications FailOver is a revolutionary technology that automatically plays back-up content onscreen in the unlikely event of an input source or application failure. Simply select a primary input connection and a FailOver connection and you are ready for instant content protection. Easily schedule content from a USB or internal memory Easily schedule content to play from a USB or from internal memory. Your Philips Professional Display will wake from standby to play the content you want and then return to standby once playback is done. Optional Interact for wireless screen share Wirelessly screen share using your existing Wi-Fi network to instantly and securely connect devices or use our optional HDMI Interact dongle to cast directly onto the screen without connecting into the secured network. Android SoC processor. Native and web apps Powered by our Android 10 SoC platform these hardworking Philips professional displays are optimised for native Android apps and you can install web apps directly onto the display too. Flexible and secure ensuring display specs stay up to the moment for longer. Catch the Wave for revolutionary results Unlock the power versatility and intelligence inside your Philips Q-Line displays remotely with Wave. This evolutionary cloud platform puts you fully in control with simplified installation and setup monitoring and controlling displays upgrading firmware managing playlists and setting power schedules. Saving you time energy and environmental impact. Features Screen Size 50 Inch Colour Black Brightness 400 cd/m2 Operation (Hours / Days) 18/7 Contrast ratio (typical) 4000:1 Resolution 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K UHD Yes Response time 8 ms Aspect ratio 16:9 HDMI 2 USB port 2 DVI-D ports quantity 1 Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 400 x 400 mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 1128.4 x x649 x 63.5 mm Weight W/O Stand 14.7 Kg Energy Class G Warranty 3 Years
prodImage
£989.71
Shipping: Free
Dis Public 50 Philips 50BDL3650Q/00 Q Line 50BDL3650Q/00>>Philips
50BDL3650Q00 8712581799304, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£1,157.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,419,810
MPN:50BDL3650Q
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:115 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:50 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Q-Line 50BDL3650Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Color E-Paper EMDX (LH32EMDIBGBXEN)
£808.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FWD-50S35
£809.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 50BDL3511Q
£775.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 49UH7N-E
£799.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung QM65C (LH65QMCEBGCXEN)
£794.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips X-Line 49BDL2105X
£675.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite LH6560UHS-B2AG
£792.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E55 LFD
£828.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FW-55BZ30L
£675.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE65T
£831.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Q-Line 50BDL3650Q
prodImage
£808.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£989.71
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,157.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel