Philips Barista Brew PSA3228

Manufacturer: Philips
from £449.00to £624.994 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2.3 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Barista Brew PSA3228
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Barista Brew Espresso Machine - Intuitive Guidance. Calibrated Tamping. Elegant Design. 280g Dual Bean Container with Aroma Seal. Semi Automatic Espresso Machine. Metal Silver (PSA3228/01) PHB - 299 - CFRND
Brew like a barista: The Philips Barista Brew Espresso Machine empowers coffee enthusiasts to create barista-quality brews with tools like the 58mm portafilter and single & dual walled filter baskets. Integrated Guidance: Enjoy intuitive guidance for crafting every cup, ensuring a rich aroma and satisfying espresso experience with the premium calibrated tamper & countertop-safe tamping system. Elevate your coffee experience: Enjoy a dual 280g bean container with aroma seal that ensures freshness of your different choices of beans. Upgrade your milk frothing experience: Elevate your milk frothing experience effortlessly with the 450ml stainless steel milk jug and powerful steam wand. Choose your ideal brew: experience convenience with the Americano button and integrated hot water outlet, or choose a single or double espresso. Upgrade your kitchen: Experience an European design with an anti-fingerprint metal housing. The machine's compact footprint and easy-to-clean features ensure a stylish addition to your kitchen. Included accessories: 58mm stainless steel portafilter, 1 & 2 cup single & dual wall filter baskets, Stainless steel calibrated tamper, Stainless steel milk jug, Powder ring, Espresso stand, Cleaning tools., Weight: 18.959754532 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Barista Brew Espresso Coffee Machine - Silver - PSA3228/01 106702
Philips Barista Brew PSA3228/01 Espresso in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Barista Brew PSA3228/01 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black, Black 10268633
Indulge yourself in a world of flavour with this Philips Barista Brew coffee machine. Its 280g dual bean container preserves the freshness of the beans, locking in flavour and aroma. The stainless steel portafilter gives you a consistent extraction across the coffee puck. That means you get a bolder espresso with a deliciously foamy crema. Prefer something a bit more milky? The temperature perfection milk jug and steam wand let you create velvety smooth lattes and cappuccinos. Plus, there's a temperature strip on the side of the jug so you can be sure it's just right every time.Good to know- Enjoy a rich Americano with one push of a button - perfect on those early morning starts- An integrated pressure gauge makes sure the water pressure is just right for the best extraction- The PID temperature control makes sure your morning pick-me-up is brewed at the perfect temperature- Its conical burr grinder has 15 grind sizes so you can enjoy your coffee just the way you like it- The calibrated tamper lets you tamp the coffee grounds evenly so every shot is packed with flavour
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.99
£455.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips Barista Brew Semi-auto espresso silver (PSA3228/01)
Philips Barista Brew Semi-auto espresso silver (PSA3228/01), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dual 280g bean container with aroma protection lid
58mm stainless steel portafilter for even extraction
Calibrated stainless steel tamper for precise tamping
Integrated hot water outlet for Americano
PID temperature control for stable brewing temperature
Conical metal grinder with 15 grind settings
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Capacity in Litres:2.3 L
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Barista Brew PSA3228
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Senseo HD6553
£77.90
Philips Senseo HD6553Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260
£139.99
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 3300 EP3347
£349.00
Philips Series 3300 EP3347Compare 4 Prices
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416
£139.00
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592
£129.99
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592Compare 4 Prices
Philips Café Gaia HD7546
£99.00
Philips Café Gaia HD7546Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10
£473.24
Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Select CSA240
£106.99
Philips Senseo Select CSA240Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 2200 EP2230
£499.00
Philips Series 2200 EP2230Compare 1 Prices
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
£269.00
Philips Series 2200 EP2220Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dualit Espressivo Pro
source: ao.com
Dualit Espressivo Pro
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Hughes UK
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£447.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£446.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg EGF03BLUK
source: ao.com
Smeg EGF03BLUK
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£529.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Breville Barista Max
£357.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: £5.99
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel