Philips 50BDL4511D

Price History
• Screen Size: 49.5 in"
• EPREL: 1,014,294
• MPN: 50BDL4511D
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 85 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 50BDL4511D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Signage Solutions D-Line Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50 50BDL4511D/00
Operate. monitor and maintain with CMND and ControlRun your display network over a local (LAN) connection. CMND and Control allows you to perform vital functions like controlling inputs and monitoring display status. Whether you're in charge of one screen or 100.FailOver ensures that content is always playingFrom waiting room to meeting room. never show a blank screen. FailOver lets your Philips Professional Display switch automatically between primary and secondary inputs. ensuring that content keeps playing even if the primary source goes down. Simply set a list of alternative inputs to be sure your business is always on.SmartPower for energy savingThe backlight intensity can be controlled and pre-set by the system to reduce the power consumption by up to 50%. which saves substantially on energy costs.Schedule what you want. when you want with SmartPlayerTurn your USB into a true cost-effective digital signage device. Simply save your content (video. audio. pictures) on your USB and plug into your display. Create your playlist and schedule your content via the on-screen menu. and enjoy your own playlists anytime. anywhere.Optional OPS SlotOpen Pluggable Specification is an industry-standard slot into which you can add an OPS-compatible media player. This gives you the ability to upgrade or change your hardware whenever you need to. Turning your display into an all-in-one digital signage solution has become simplicity itself.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£905.74
Shipping: Free
Philips Signage Solutions D-Line Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") VA 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black 313282
50 50Bdl4511d/00 Display Smart Fast 24/7 Display Make It Stand Out With A Fast Philips D-Line Professional 4K Uhd Display. Philips Superb Picture Quality Ensures True Colors And Intense Contrast. You Can Effortlessly Display Content From Multiple Sources On A Single Screen. Operational Flexibility • Optional Ops Slot • Smartpower For Energy Saving Brilliant Picture. Blazing Processor Speed • Place In Landscape Or Portrait Orientation • 4K Uhd. Rich Deep Images. Stunning Contrast • Ads Wide-View Panel Display Effortless Setup. Total Control • Operate Monitor And Maintain With Cmnd & Control • Schedule What You Want When You Want With Smartplayer Cost-Effective System Solution • Energy-Saving Automatic Backlight Control • Failover Ensures Content Is Always Playing Highlights Cmnd & Control Run Your Display Network Over A Local (Lan) Connection. Cmnd & Control Allows You To Perform Vital Functions Like Controlling Inputs And Monitoring Display Status. Whether You'Re In Charge Of One Screen Or 100. Failover From Waiting Room To Meeting Room Never Show A Blank Screen. Failover Lets Your Philips Professional Display Switch Automatically Between Primary And Secondary Inputs Ensuring Content Keeps Playing Even If The Primary Source Goes Down. Simply Set A List Of Alternate Inputs To Be Sure Your Business Is Always On. Smartpower The Backlight Intensity Can Be Controlled And Pre-Set By The System To Reduce The Power Consumption By Up To 50% Which Saves Substantially On Energy Costs. Smartplayer Turn Your Usb Into A True Cost Effective Digital Signage Device. Simply Save Your Content (Video Audio Pictures) On Your Usb And Plug Into Your Display.Create Your Playlist And Schedule Your Content Via The On Screen Menu And Enjoy Your Own Created Playlists Anytime Anywhere. Features Screen Size 50 Inch Colour Black Brightness 500 Cd/M2 Operation (Hours / Days) 24/7 Orientation Landscape / Portrait Contrast Ratio (Typical) 4000:1 Resolution 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Uhd Yes Response Time 8 Ms Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 10W Aspect Ratio 16:9 Operating Temperature Range (T-T) 0 - 40 C Hdmi 2 Displayport 1 Usb Port 2 Dvi-D Ports Quantity 1 Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 400 X 400 Mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W X H X D) 1128.4 X 649 X 63.5 Mm Weight W/O Stand 14.7 Kg Energy Class G Warranty 3 Year De/Re Warranty As Standard - See Warranties Tab For Further Options
prodImage
£1,094.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,014,294
MPN:50BDL4511D
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:85 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:49.5 in"

Price History

1M
Philips 50BDL4511D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung VM46B-U
£910.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Q-Line 50BDL3650QE/00
£893.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 55VL5PJ-A
£1,025.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-65EZ20L
£874.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips D-Line 50BDL4650D
£990.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QH50C (LH50QHCEBGCXEN)
£938.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips D-Line 50BDL5050D
£939.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
NEC MultiSync ME552
£772.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips D-Line 43BDL5050D
£855.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 55BFL2214
£842.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 50BDL4511D
prodImage
£905.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,094.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel