Philips 5000 Series CX5120/11

Manufacturer: Philips
from £72.03to £108.009 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Heating Type: Fan heater
• Ceramic fan heater with a power output of up to 2,000 W
• Rapid heating in just 2 seconds
• Wide-angle rotation for even heat distribution
• 5-fold safety protection system with tip-over and overheating protection
• AI-powered adjustment to room temperature and usage patterns
• Suitable for rooms up to 20 m²
• Material: Plastic, Dimensions: Height 58 cm, Width 19.6 cm, Depth 21.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series CX5120/11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan Heater, 2000W, up to 50% Energy Savings, Temperature Display, 5 Safety Features, 4 Modes, 60° Oscillation, Quiet, Black & Dark Grey (CX5120/11) B0CCPNS29G
RAPID 2-SECOND HEATING: with adjustable power up to 2000W. Ideal for rooms up to 20m² in size. TEMPERATURE DISPLAY: offers quick, effortless control, allowing you to monitor and adjust the heat settings to your desired comfort. The upgraded temperature display offers improved accuracy[2]. POWERED BY ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI): the world's first electric heating range that uses AI to save energy whilst heating for energy savings up to 50%[1]. CONNECT WITH THE PHILIPS AIR+ APP: adjust, monitor, or schedule your heating, whether at home or on the move. 5 ADVANCED SAFETY FEATURES: includes tip-over protection, overheat protection, a VDE-certified safety plug, flame retardant materials, and a safety auto-off., Weight: 5.291094288 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£72.03
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan Heater, 2000W, up to 50% Energy Savings, Temperature Display, 5 Safety Features, 4 Modes, 60° Oscillation, Quiet, Black & Dark Grey (CX5120/11) Ama_49.00_09Apr_916
RAPID 2-SECOND HEATING: with adjustable power up to 2000W. Ideal for rooms up to 20m² in size. TEMPERATURE DISPLAY: offers quick, effortless control, allowing you to monitor and adjust the heat settings to your desired comfort. The upgraded temperature display offers improved accuracy[2]. POWERED BY ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI): the world's first electric heating range that uses AI to save energy whilst heating for energy savings up to 50%[1]. CONNECT WITH THE PHILIPS AIR+ APP: adjust, monitor, or schedule your heating, whether at home or on the move. 5 ADVANCED SAFETY FEATURES: includes tip-over protection, overheat protection, a VDE-certified safety plug, flame retardant materials, and a safety auto-off., Weight: 5.291094288 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£72.03
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS CX5120/11 Portable Smart Ceramic Fan Heater - Dark Grey, Silver/Grey 10271272
Stay warm and cosy with this Philips fan heater. It heats up your room in a flash with its whopping 2000 W of power. Plus, it heats up in just 2 seconds, so you'll be all toasty in no time. You can adjust the heat with its 4 settings and be comfortably snug on colder days. And you won't even have to leave your sofa to control it. Just connect to the Philips Air+ app and turn up the temperature from your smartphone. Good to know - It uses AI to adapt to your room's temperature and analyse your useage to save energy- Heat every corner of your room evenly thanks to its wide angle oscillation - With its 5 safety features, you'll have that extra peace of mind even with children or pets around - It's lightweight and portable so you can easily move it from room to room
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan 2000W, Cx5120/11
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan 2000W, Cx5120/11, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Electronic Components & Semiconductors > Thermal Management > Component Heaters
prodImage
£93.86
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 5000 Ceramic Fan Heater 2000W - Grey & Black CX5120/11
Philips Series 5000 Ceramic Fan Heater 2000W AI- Powered With 5 Built-In Safety Features - Grey & Black Powered by Artificial Intelligence...
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Philips Series Smart Tower Heater, 2000W, black (CX5120/11)
Philips Series Smart Tower Heater, 2000W, black (CX5120/11), Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Space Heaters
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan 2000W, Cx5120/11
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan 2000W, Cx5120/11, Collectables > Kitchen & Home > Small Appliances > Electric Fans
prodImage
£104.09
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan 2000W, Cx5120/11
Philips 5000 Series Energy Efficient Connected Tower Fan 2000W, Cx5120/11, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Space Heaters
prodImage
£104.59
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: does not apply
PHILIPS Ceramic Fan Heater 5000 Series, Ceramic Heating Technology, AI- Powered CX5120/11
PHILIPS Ceramic Fan Heater 5000 Series, Ceramic Heating Technology, AI- Powered, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Space Heaters
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ceramic fan heater with a power output of up to 2,000 W
Rapid heating in just 2 seconds
Wide-angle rotation for even heat distribution
5-fold safety protection system with tip-over and overheating protection
AI-powered adjustment to room temperature and usage patterns
Suitable for rooms up to 20 m²
Material: Plastic, Dimensions: Height 58 cm, Width 19.6 cm, Depth 21.2 cm
Heating Type
Fan heater

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series CX5120/11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi TRRS 0715
£74.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Delonghi TRRS 0920
£74.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Adler AD 7740
£66.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Threesixty 2
£76.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nedis HTPA120EBK
£78.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Panel radiator 311 × 900 mm (140623)
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi TRNS0505M
£63.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klarstein Norderney 1000 W
£87.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£72.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
vextria-uk
prodImage
£93.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel