Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 24

Price History
• Infrared Heater
• Heating Type: Infrared Radiator, Radiant heater
• Heating Power: 2,400 W
• Heating System: Infrared
• Room Size m²: 15 m²
• Protection Rating: IP 44
• Remote Control: Yes
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Smart 24 Infrared Radiant Heater 2400W App Control Remote Control 10035257
Autumn doesn't have to mean the end of your outdoor space. The Klarstein Cosmic Beam is a 2,400 W infrared outdoor heater that turns your patio, garden or terrace into a genuinely usable space — even on those nippy evenings when you'd otherwise be heading inside.What makes infrared heating different? Rather than warming the air (which simply blows away in a breeze), the Cosmic Beam's 2–10 μm wavelength radiation heats you and the surfaces around you directly. You feel it the moment it switches on — no waiting, no warm-up time. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours, so you won't be hunting for replacement bulbs any time soon. An integrated heat shield keeps the heating element safely out of reach, and the adjustable tilt angle means you can aim the warmth exactly where it's needed.Rated , the Cosmic Beam is built to stay outdoors year-round — protected against rain, splashing, and whatever the British or Irish weather throws at it. A thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control let you manage things without leaving your seat, while an automatic overheat protection keeps everything running safely. Designed for ceiling or wall mounting; 220–240 V / 50 Hz, CE certified to EU safety standards.Whether it's a private garden, a restaurant terrace, or a hotel courtyard, the Cosmic Beam can extend your outdoor season by four to six months. Order yours today and make the most of your outdoor space — whatever the forecast.
7 days
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Smart 24 Infrared Radiant Heater 2400W App Control Remote Control 10035258
A cold evening doesn't have to mean the end of your time outdoors. The Klarstein Cosmic Beam is a 2,400 W infrared heater designed to keep your patio, garden, or terrace genuinely comfortable — even on a chilly autumn night or a breezy spring evening.Unlike conventional heaters that warm the air first, infrared heating works in the 2–10 μm wavelength range, which means it warms people and surfaces directly. There's no waiting around — the heat is felt the moment you switch it on, and because it doesn't rely on warming the surrounding air, a little wind or an open setting won't undo it. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated to last over 10,000 hours, so you won't need to think about bulb replacements for years. An integrated heat shield prevents direct contact with the heating element, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct warmth exactly where it's needed.With an weather protection rating, the Cosmic Beam is built to live outdoors — rain, spray, and the damp Irish or British climate included. Control is straightforward: a thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control mean you can adjust settings without leaving your seat. Automatic overheat protection keeps things safe. The unit is designed for ceiling or wall mounting at 220–240 V / 50 Hz and carries full CE certification to EU safety standards.Whether it's your home terrace, a garden dining area, or an outdoor seating space at a café, bar, or restaurant, the Cosmic Beam can realistically add four to six months to your outdoor season. Stay comfortable outside, whatever the weather — order yours today.
2 days
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W157.5 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre
Weight:9.2 kg
Energy
Heating Power:2,400 W
Heating System:Infrared
Heating Type
Infrared Radiator, Radiant heater
Other
Room Size m²:15 m²
Protection Rating:IP 44
Remote Control:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation
WLAN
OpenWindow Detection

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Drybest 2000 2G
£76.99
Klarstein Drybest 2000 2GCompare 3 Prices
Klarstein El Paso
£131.98
Klarstein El PasoCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein DryFy 20
£164.89
Klarstein DryFy 20Compare 3 Prices
Klarstein AeroDry 10
£152.99
Klarstein AeroDry 10Compare 4 Prices
Klarstein Bornholm
£114.61
Klarstein BornholmCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 30
£299.99
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 30Compare 2 Prices
Klarstein Bornholm Curved Ambient
£147.99
Klarstein Bornholm Curved AmbientCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein Monteverde
£137.17
Klarstein MonteverdeCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Smartwave
£207.99
Klarstein SmartwaveCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Midnight Sun 600 Watt
£301.99
Klarstein Midnight Sun 600 WattCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi TRDX41025E
£244.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Duux Edge 2000
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stiebel Eltron CON 5 Premium
£256.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
£257.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
£213.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
£206.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stadler Form Paul
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec TEH 30 T
£236.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 24
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel