Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus

Price History
• Radiant Heater
• Heating Power: 2,000 W
• Heating System: Infrared heater
• Power Levels: 3
• Room Size m²: 40 m²
• Wheels: No
• Timer: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 44
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus - electric patio heater, outdoor heater, infrared patio heater, 2000W, 60 ° Oscillation, Timer, Carbon Heating Element, 3 Heat Settings, Remote, Stainless Steel Base, Black 10033691uk
RELIABLE HEAT: It is all about cosy warmth: the Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus garden electric heater brings pleasant temperatures to those who enjoy spending time outdoors, even in cool weather. Keep warm on the patio or in the garden! SWITCHABLE OSCILLATION: The outdoor heaing can not only be set in the 3 heating levels low, medium and high - thanks to an integrated rotary device, the Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus gazebo heater also has a switchable horizontal oscillation of 60 °. STRONG AND EFFICIENT PERFORMANCE: Effective radiation is provided by the garden heaters outdoors with IR ComfortHeat technology and heat output of 2000 watts. This way, it doesn't just make itself radiant - it creates a cosy atmosphere at all times. TIMER FUNCTION: A timer also allows automatic shutdown of the Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus patio heaters electric between 1 and 9 hours if so desired. The heater can be controlled via push buttons as well as with the remote control. QUALITY: Klarstein began to turn the world of household goods on its head in 2008. Since then, the mix of high-quality materials and modern design has inspired many amateur chefs. The range extends from fridges and blenders to air conditioners., Weight: 20.94391489 Pounds, Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus Radiant Heater 2000 W 3 Heat Settings Remote Control Black 10033691
Cold evenings shouldn't mean packing up and heading inside. The Klarstein Heat Guru is a 2,000 W infrared outdoor heater designed to keep your terrace, garden, or hospitality space genuinely usable when the temperature drops — whether that's a chilly October supper or a frost-edged spring afternoon.Unlike gas patio heaters, the Heat Guru warms you directly. Infrared radiation at wavelengths of 2–10 μm penetrates skin and surfaces immediately — there's no warm-up wait, and wind simply doesn't undo it. The air temperature is irrelevant; you feel the heat the moment it's on. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 operating hours, so you won't be hunting for replacement bulbs for years. A heat protection shield keeps the heating element safely out of reach, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct the warmth exactly where it's needed.Built to stay outdoors permanently, the Heat Guru carries an IP44/IP65 rating — protected against splashing water and moisture whatever the British weather throws at it. Control is straightforward: an adjustable thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control mean you can set it and forget it, while the automatic overheat cut-off keeps things safe. Suitable for ceiling or wall mounting.Fitted once, the Heat Guru can realistically extend your outdoor season by four to six months — think garden dinners into November, or a pub beer garden that stays open well into autumn. It works year-round and earns its keep from the first cold snap.Get more out of your outdoor space all year round — order the Klarstein Heat Guru today.
7 days
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus Radiant Heater 2000 W 3 Heat Settings Remote Control Silver 10033692
Cold evenings shouldn't mean the end of outdoor entertaining. The Klarstein Heat Guru is a 2,000 W infrared outdoor heater built for patios, gardens, and hospitality terraces — delivering warmth exactly where you need it, the moment you switch it on.Unlike convection heaters that waste energy warming the air around them, infrared radiation at wavelengths of 2–10 μm heats people and surfaces directly. There's no warm-up wait, and a breeze or open space won't undo it. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours of operation — years of use without ever replacing a bulb. A heat protection shield keeps the element safely out of reach, and the adjustable tilt lets you direct the heat precisely where it's wanted.Built to stay outside, the Heat Guru carries an IP44/IP65 rating for protection against water spray and moisture — perfectly suited to year-round patio use, pub beer gardens, or restaurant terraces. A thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control keep things convenient, while the automatic overheat cut-off gives you peace of mind. Suitable for ceiling or wall mounting.Extend your outdoor season by four to six months. Whether it's a late dinner on the terrace in October or keeping guests comfortable at a hospitality venue through the colder months, the Heat Guru makes it possible.Make the most of your outdoor space all year round — order the Klarstein Heat Guru today.
7 days
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29 Centimetre x H148 Centimetre
Weight:9.5 kg
Energy
Heating Power:2,000 W
Heating System:Infrared heater
Power Levels:3
Other
Room Size m²:40 m²
Wheels:No
Timer:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 44
Remote Control:Yes
Oscillation Function:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Heatspot
£271.99
Blumfeldt HeatspotCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out
£124.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & OutCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000
£105.99
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
£213.98
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 Mini
£101.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 MiniCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Phantom
£248.99
Blumfeldt PhantomCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt CosmicBeamUltra
£250.99
Blumfeldt CosmicBeamUltraCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Square
£160.99
Blumfeldt Heat SquareCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Edge 2000
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Veito CH1800 RE
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trotec TEH 30 T
£236.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein HeatPal Marble
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiebel Eltron CON 5 Premium
£256.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi TRDX41025E
£244.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
Electronic-Star-UK
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel