Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out
from £127.991 offerManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Radiant Heater
• Heating Power: 1,200 W
• Heating System: Infrared rays
• Power Levels: 3
• Outdoor Area: Yes
• Room Size m²: 24 m²
• Timer: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 65
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out Heater 1200W 3 Heating Levels Remote Control 10035096
The British weather doesn't have to win. The Klarstein Heat Guru is a 2,000 W infrared outdoor heater that lets you stay out on the terrace, in the garden, or at a restaurant patio long after the temperature drops — no matter what autumn or winter throws at you.Unlike a conventional heater that warms the air (which then blows straight away), the Heat Guru uses infrared radiation at wavelengths of 2–10 μm to warm people and surfaces directly. You feel the heat the moment it switches on — no waiting, no warm-up period. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours of operation, so you won't be replacing bulbs for years. A heat-protection shield keeps the heating element safely out of reach, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct the warmth exactly where it's needed.Built for year-round outdoor use, the Heat Guru carries an IP44/IP65 rating — protected against splashing water and moisture, whether that's rain, condensation, or the occasional hosepipe mishap. A built-in thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control keep things easy to manage, while automatic overheat protection cuts power if temperatures inside the unit ever get too high. Suitable for ceiling or wall mounting.A quality outdoor heater easily extends your outdoor season by 4–6 months — think evening dinners on the terrace in October, or a garden gathering that runs well past sunset. The Heat Guru works equally well for homes, hospitality venues, and commercial outdoor spaces.Stop letting the cold drive you inside. Order the Klarstein Heat Guru today and make the most of your outdoor space all year round.
5 days
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23 Centimetre x H94 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight:4.4 kg
Energy
Heating Power:1,200 W
Heating System:Infrared rays
Power Levels:3
Other
Outdoor Area:Yes
Room Size m²:24 m²
Timer:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Remote Control:Yes
Oscillation Function:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
£197.99
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXLCompare 3 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
£206.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru PlusCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000
£105.99
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 Mini
£101.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 MiniCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Dark Wave
£138.99
Blumfeldt Dark WaveCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Hexa
£133.99
Blumfeldt Heat HexaCompare 3 Prices
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam
£290.99
Blumfeldt Cosmic BeamCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Phantom
£248.99
Blumfeldt PhantomCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo
£163.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru TurboCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Panel radiator 542 x 900 mm (140625)
£127.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Duux Edge 1000
£127.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Bornholm
£126.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Bornholm Curved
£143.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eurom Alutherm 1000 Wifi
£122.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi TRD40820
£109.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klarstein Bornholm Curved Ambient
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi HFX65V20
£104.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel