Stiebel Eltron CNS-B 2000 Plus LCD move

• Heating Type: Convector heater
• Heating Power: 2,000 W
• Control element with LC display for easy temperature setting
• Integrated weekly timer with three time programs and self-learning function
• Window detection to prevent heat loss
• Integrated tilt switch for automatic shutdown in case of tipping
• Electronic overheat protection for added safety
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stiebel Eltron CNS-B 2000 Plus LCD move
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STIEBEL ELTRON new floorstanding convector, electric heater CNS-B 2000 Plus LCD move (UK), 2000 W for about 25 sqm, TÜV approved, 7-day timer, overheating protection, black, 207069 B0DL632FXY
AREA OF APPLICATION:Compact, stable, user-friendly floorstanding convector with high-quality housing and high heat output ideal as an auxiliary heater or interim heater in spring/autumn; Even, noiseless and precise heating of the room air COMFORT FEATURES: Easy programming and precise control with large, easy-to-read LC screen, Individually programmable weekly timer and programmable comfort and set-back temperature; Practical carrying handle; With plug ENERGY SAVING: Open window detection reduces output when a window is opened to reduce energy wastage SAFETY: High level of safety: The built-in pendulum switch automatically switches the convector off if it tips over; Stable feet also prevent the convector from tipping over; Folding handle for safe transport even when warm; Heating protection thanks to safety temperature monitor; Splash protection rating suitable for bathroom use in zone I INSTALLATION: Wall mounting not possible; Simply screw on the feet and handle - done SCOPE OF DELIVERY: STIEBEL ELTRON convector heater CNS-B 2000 Plus LCD move, electric heater, 2x stand, 1x carrying handle, 2x screw, operating and installation instructions COUNTRY APPROVAL: Europe, Weight: 17.416518698 pounds, Manufacturer: STIEBEL ELTRON
prodImage
£199.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Control element with LC display for easy temperature setting
Integrated weekly timer with three time programs and self-learning function
Window detection to prevent heat loss
Integrated tilt switch for automatic shutdown in case of tipping
Electronic overheat protection for added safety
Energy
Heating Power:2,000 W
Heating Type
Convector heater

Price History

1M 3M
Stiebel Eltron CNS-B 2000 Plus LCD move
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stiebel Eltron

Stiebel Eltron DHB 18/21/24 ST Trend
£367.28
Stiebel Eltron DHB 18/21/24 ST TrendCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron SNU 5 Plus
£190.15
Stiebel Eltron SNU 5 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DHB-E 18/21/24 LCD
£382.29
Stiebel Eltron DHB-E 18/21/24 LCDCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron Duo CND 100
£313.08
Stiebel Eltron Duo CND 100Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DHM 3
£208.04
Stiebel Eltron DHM 3Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron CNS 150 Trend
£164.44
Stiebel Eltron CNS 150 TrendCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 Premium
£159.99
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 PremiumCompare 3 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DHE 18/21/24
£808.62
Stiebel Eltron DHE 18/21/24Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 Trend LCD
£102.80
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 Trend LCDCompare 2 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 Plus
£441.25
Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 PlusCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
£213.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Edge 2000
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
£206.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trotec TEH 30 T
£236.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Veito CH1800 RE
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi TRDX41025E
£244.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Duux Edge 1000
£152.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stiebel Eltron CNS-B 2000 Plus LCD move
prodImage
£199.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel